-
1. Raphael Soyer Life Drawings and Portraits: 43 Plates (Dover Art Library Series)
by Soyer, Raphael
Seller Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. See More Details
1986, Dover Publications
ISBN-13: 9780486251004
Paperback, Very Good
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$7.99
-
2. Raphael Soyer Life Drawings and Portraits: 43 Plates (Dover Art Library Series)
by Soyer, Raphael
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1986, Dover Pubns
ISBN-13: 9780486251004
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$32.38
-
3. Raphael Soyer Life Drawings and Portraits: 43 Plates (Dover Art Library Series)
by Soyer, Raphael
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1986, Dover Pubns
ISBN-13: 9780486251004
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$61.83
-
4. Raphael Soyer: Sixty-Five Years of Printmaking
by Gettings, Frank
Seller Description: Fair. Reading copy only-damaged /worn /marked. May be ex-libris Oversized. See More Details
1982, Hirshhorn Museum and Sculpture G
Paperback, Fair
Harrisburg, PA, USA
$8.53
-
5. Raphael Soyer: Sixty-Five Years of Printmaking
by Gettings, Frank
Seller Description: Fair. Reading copy only-damaged /worn /marked. May be ex-libris Oversized. See More Details
1982, Hirshhorn Museum and Sculpture G
Paperback, Fair
Harrisburg, PA, USA
$9.98
-
6. Raphael Soyer: Sixty-Five Years of Printmaking
by Soyer, Raphael; Frank Gettings
Seller Description: Near Fine. First edition, 1982. Quarto, softcover, 87 pp., illustrated, clean unmarked text, Near Fine copy, light rubbing at the tips of the book's covers. See More Details
1982, Hirshhorn Museum and Sculpture Garden Collection / Smithsonian...
Paperback, Very Good
Pittsburgh, PA, USA
$19.00
-
7. Raphael Soyer: Sixty-Five Years of Printmaking
by Gettings, Frank
Seller Description: Near Fine. Illustrated wraps soft cover. Clean, no writing, no marks. See More Details
1982, Smithsonian Institution Press
Softcover, Very Good
J Mercurio Books Maps & Prints
Garrison, NY, USA
$30.00
-
8. Diary of an Artist
by Raphael Soyer
Seller Description: Good. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1977, New Republic Books
ISBN-13: 9780915220298
Hardcover, Good
Austell, GA, USA
$20.48
-
9. Diary of an Artist
by Soyer, Raphael
Seller Description: This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear. See More Details
1977, New Republic Books
ISBN-13: 9780915220298
Hardcover, Very Good
Lincolnwood, IL, USA
$24.48
-
10. Diary of an Artist
by Raphael Soyer
Seller Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library book with markings. See More Details
1977, New Republic Books
ISBN-13: 9780915220298
Hardcover, Good
Fairfax, CA, USA
$48.00
-
11. Diary of an Artist
by Soyer, Raphael
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1977, New Republic Books
ISBN-13: 9780915220298
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$54.42
-
12. Diary of an Artist
by Soyer, Raphael
Seller Description: Signed. signed by the artist Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized. See More Details
1977, New Republic Books
ISBN-13: 9780915220298
Hardcover, Good
Harrisburg, PA, USA
$60.00
-
13. Diary of an Artist
by Soyer, Raphael
Seller Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Small spot on title page and dedication page. 316 pages. Full blue cloth boards faded and slightly bumped. Front free endpaper has been torn out. See More Details
1977, New Republic Books
ISBN-13: 9780915220335
Hardcover, Very Good
Seattle, WA, USA
$71.50
-
14. Diary of an Artist
by Soyer, Raphael
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1977, New Republic Books
ISBN-13: 9780915220298
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$88.58
-
15. Diary of an Artist
by Soyer, Raphael
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1977, New Republic Books
ISBN-13: 9780915220335
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$175.75
-
16. Diary of an Artist
by Soyer, Raphael
Seller Description: VG/VG wear to extremities of dustjacket. Blue cloth with light bluish color pictorial dustjacket. 316 pp. 39 bw plates. INSCRIBED by Soyer to Will and Elena Barnet with a very detailed drawing of a woman's torso on the ffep under the inscription by Soyer. Includes Soyer's thoughts on European art he saw while on tour; conversations with people like Edward Hopper, Jack Levine, Leonard Baskin and Henry Moore. See More Details
1977, New Republic Books
Hardcover, Very Good
Mullen Books, Inc. ABAA / ILAB
Marietta, PA, USA
$210.00
-
17. Diary of an Artist
by Soyer, Raphael
Seller Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Remarkable nearly full page pen drawing of a female head done by Soyer and has his signature. See More Details
1977, New Republic Books
Hard Bound Volume, Very Good
Signal Mountain, TN, USA
$350.00
-
18. Diary of an Artist
by Soyer, Moses; Et Al
Seller Description: As New. 0915220334. *** FREE UPGRADE to Courier/Priority Shipping Upon Request ***-*** IN STOCK AND IMMEDIATELY AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT-AS NEW, THE TEXT BLOCK IS PRISTINE, CLEAN, UNMARKED, AND IN EXCELLENT CONDITION--xiv, (2), 316 pages, 39 illustrations; 4to. --with a bonus offer-- See More Details
1977, New Republic Books
ISBN-13: 9780915220335
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Ferndale, NY, USA
$1,976.00
-
19. Raphael Soyer
by Goodrich, Lloyd
Seller Description: Very good(+) jacket. Tipped-in color frontispiece, 290 illustrations including 77 in full color. 349pp., large thick folio, beige cloth, d.w. New York: Abrams, (1972). A very good copy. See More Details
1972, Abrams
hardcover, Very Good
New York, NY, USA
$100.00
-
20. Raphael Soyer: an Exhibition of Drawings & Watercolors, 5 May-5 June, 1968
by Raphael Soyer
Seller Description: Very Good. Softcover. Very Good with minor shelf wear. Ex libris with standard stamps. Clean text. Tight binding. For Additional Information or pictures, Please Inquire. See More Details
1968, Georgia Museum of Art
Paperback, Very Good
BURLINGTON, VT, USA
$11.21
-
21. Raphael Soyer: an Exhibition of Drawings and Watercolors
by Soyer, Raphael And William D. Paul, Jr
Seller Description: VG-. Stickers on covers. Slightly bowed, foxed along outer edges, but otherwise clean contents. Brown wraps with wolive lettering. [60] pp. 21 bw plates. Catalogue of an exhibition held May 5 to June 5, 1968. Lists 49 works. Three-page statement by the artist. Introduction by William D. Paul, Jr. Emphasis seems to be on portrait drawings. See More Details
1968, Georgia Museum of Art, University of Georgia
Paperback, Fair
Mullen Books, Inc. ABAA / ILAB
Marietta, PA, USA
$31.47
-
22. Raphael Soyer: Drawings and Watercolors
by Foster, Joseph K.
Seller Description: Soyer, Raphael. Good in Fair jacket. 26 pages. 124 plates (part col. ) illustrations. Portraits. 29 cm. Includes fifty-two water colors and seventy-two drawings in black and white. New York City life and people from the 1920s to the date of publication are the subject of 58 figure studies and portraits by Soyer. DJ has spine label (personal library). Previous owner's sticker on fep. DJ has wear, soiling, edge tears and chips. Fep creased. Raphael Soyer (December 25, 1899-November 4, 1987) was ... See More Details
1968, Crown Publishers
Hardcover, Good
Silver Spring, MD, USA
$50.00
-
23. Raphael Soyer: Drawings and Watercolors
by Soyer, Raphael; Foster, Joseph K.
Seller Description: As New. *** FREE UPGRADE to Courier/Priority Shipping Upon Request *** – – *** IN STOCK AND IMMEDIATELY AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT-Text pristine, clean & unmarked, tight to the spine-124 works catalogued and illustrated in this monograph, in black and white or color plates. --with a bonus offer-- See More Details
1968, Crown Publishers
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Ferndale, NY, USA
$1,976.00
-
24. Raphael Soyer
by Goodrich, Lloyd
Seller Description: VG-internally with light wear to covers/spine. May be NY gallery ex-lib. copy with front sticker, two stamps; may have foxing on page edges. Taupe wraps with color illustration, white lettering. 80 pp. 8 color, 49 bw plates. Published on the occasion of a traveling exhibition first appearing at the Whitney October 25-December 3, 1967. Includes lengthy essay and an artist biography. Very attractive full-page plates. See More Details
1967, Whitney Museum of American Art
Softbound, Very Good
Mullen Books, Inc. ABAA / ILAB
Marietta, PA, USA
$31.47
