-
1. Unwrapping the Textile Traditions of Madagascar (Ucla Fmch Textile Series)
Seller Description: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2005, Univ of California Museum of
ISBN-13: 9780930741952
paperback, Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$14.99
-
2. Unwrapping the Textile Traditions of Madagascar (Ucla Fmch Textile Series)
by Kusimba, Chapurukha M. [Editor]; Odland, J. Claire [Editor]; Bronson, Bennet [Editor];
Seller Description: New. Size: 8x0x11; Softcover. See More Details
2005, Univ of California Museum of
ISBN-13: 9780930741952
paperback, New
Blaine, WA, USA
$30.00
-
3. Unwrapping the Textile Traditions of Madagascar (Ucla Fmch Textile Series)
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2005, Univ of California Museum of
ISBN-13: 9780930741952
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$46.56
-
4. Unwrapping the Textile Traditions of Madagascar (Ucla Fmch Textile Series)
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2005, Univ of California Museum of
ISBN-13: 9780930741952
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$80.02
-
5. Unwrapping the Textile Traditions of Madagascar (Ucla Fmch Textile Series)
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2005, Univ of California Museum of
ISBN-13: 9780930741952
paperback, New
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$97.04
-
6. Unwrapping the Textile Traditions of Madagascar (Ucla Fmch Textile Series)
by Kusimba, Chapurukha M. [Editor]; Odland, J. Claire [Editor]; Bronson, Bennet [Editor];
Seller Description: New. Size: 11x9x0; In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
2005, Univ of California Museum of
ISBN-13: 9780930741952
Paperback, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$100.18
-
7. Unwrapping the Textile. Traditions of Madagascar. Signed By Chap Kusimba
by Kusimba, Chapurukha Makokha
Seller Description: Near fine condition. Book. Quarto (4to). Signed by Author(s) 196 pages of text including an index. Paperback binding with minor shelfwear. Illustrated. Inscribed and signed by Chap Kusimba. The text is clean and unmarked. First edition. See More Details
2004, Univ of California Museum of Cultural History
ISBN-13: 9780930741952
Paperback, Very Good
Kurt Gippert Bookseller (ABAA)
Chicago, IL, USA
$35.00
-
8. Ralph Linton (Leaders of Modern Anthropology)
by Linton, Adelin, And Charles Wagley
Seller Description: UsedGood. Softcover; shelf wear, fade spots to cover and page edges; in good conditio n with clean text, firm binding. See More Details
1971, Columbia University Press
ISBN-13: 9780231033985
Paperback, Good
Shepherdstown, WV, USA
$3.71
-
9. Ralph Linton,
by Linton, Adelin
Seller Description: Fair. Acceptable, Reading copy only, with writing/markings, bumps/creasing, and heavy wear. Standard-sized. See More Details
1971, Columbia University Press
ISBN-13: 9780231033558
hardcover, Fair
Harrisburg, PA, USA
$10.20
-
10. Ralph Linton (Leaders of Modern Anthropology)
by Linton, Adelin, And Charles Wagley
Seller Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover. A Very Good copy in dark blue cloth lettered in gold, in a Very Good or slightly better dust jacket. Tanning to the top edge of the text block, else close to as new. (Not ex-library. ) See More Details
1971, Columbia University Press
ISBN-13: 9780231033558
Hardcover, Very Good
Sugar Grove, NC, USA
$16.00
-
11. Ralph Linton, (Leaders of Modern Anthropology)
by Adelin Sumner Linton
Seller Description: Good. See More Details
1971, Columbia Univ Pr
ISBN-13: 9780231033985
Paperback, Good
State College, PA, USA
$18.00
-
12. Ralph Linton (Leaders of Modern Anthropology Series)
by Linton, Adelin; & Wagley, Charles (Editor)
Seller Description: COLLECTIBLE-NEAR FINE in None as Issued jacket. BRAND NEW copy w/trace discoloration to spine. Debut issue in Leaders of Modern Anthropology Series. A description of Ralph Linton's (1893-1953) life and an evaluation of his work. Text in two parts: I, Ralph Linton: The Man and His Work; and, II, Selections from the Writings of Ralph Linton. The opening biography is by Linton's wife and former student Adelin Linton; the succeeding selection of writings includes less readily availabe writings of ... See More Details
1971, Columbia Univ Press
ISBN-13: 9780231033985
Softcover, Very Good
BERKELEY, CA, USA
$22.75
-
13. Ralph Linton
by Linton, A Wagley, C
Seller Description: This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside. This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item, 550grams, ISBN: 0231033559. See More Details
1971, Columbia University Press
ISBN-13: 9780231033558
Hardcover, Good
Lincoln, UNITED KINGDOM
$28.20
-
14. Ralph Linton
by Linton, Adelin; Wagley, Charles
Seller Description: Good. Leaders of Modern Anthropology Series. Good condition. Moderate wear. Binding fairly tight, pages age toned. Underlined passages and writing throughout book. Top right corner of first page is cut off. Pictures available upon request. nd. See More Details
1971, Columbia University Press
ISBN-13: 9780231033985
softcover, Good
Sudbury, ON, CANADA
$29.40
-
15. Ralph Linton,
by Linton, Adelin Sumner
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1971, Columbia Univ Pr
ISBN-13: 9780231033985
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$63.85
-
16. Ralph Linton,
by Linton, Adelin Sumner
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1971, Columbia Univ Pr
ISBN-13: 9780231033985
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$100.02
-
17. Ralph Linton,
by Linton, Adelin
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1971, Columbia University Press
ISBN-13: 9780231033558
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$135.02
