-
1. Christian R. Holmes: Man and Physician
by Fischer, Martin
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2012, Literary Licensing, LLC
ISBN-13: 9781258241476
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$57.08
-
2. Christian R. Holmes: Man and Physician
by Fischer, Martin
Seller Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 246 p. See More Details
2012, Literary Licensing, LLC
ISBN-13: 9781258241476
Trade paperback, New
Southport, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM
$59.54
-
3. Christian R. Holmes: Man and Physician
by Fischer, Martin
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2012, Literary Licensing, LLC
ISBN-13: 9781258229436
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$73.07
-
4. Christian R. Holmes: Man and Physician
by Fischer, Martin
Seller Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 246 p. See More Details
2012, Literary Licensing, LLC
ISBN-13: 9781258229436
Hardcover, New
Southport, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM
$77.14
-
5. Christian R. Holmes Man and Physician
by Fischer, Martin
Seller Description: Very Good. See More Details
1937, Charles Thomas
Hardcover, Very Good
Signal Mountain, TN, USA
$12.00
-
6. Christian R. Holmes: Man and Physician
by Fischer, Martin
Seller Description: Very good minus, top front corner bumped. Lightly edgeworn jacket, sunned spine and edges, sm hole in spine, 1/4" tear top front, 3/8" tear top back. This oversize book may require extra shipping for priority and international orders. See More Details
1937, Charles C. Thomas
Cloth, Good
Springfield, IL, USA
$12.00
-
7. Christian R. Holmes, Man and Physician
by Fischer, Martin
Seller Description: Very Good. Signed by author with an inscription. See More Details
1937, Charles C. Thomas
Hardcover, Very Good
Cincinnati, OH, USA
$15.49
-
8. Christian R. Holmes Man and Physician
by Fischer, Martin Re: Christian R. Holmes
Seller Description: Fine in Very Good+ jacket. Lavish letterpress printed tribute to Cincinnati based physician. Some pages are not yet separated--use a playing card to separate leaves with care. A few pages have a slight ripple near top edge; this could be from some dampness that reached these pages, or it could be the nature of the paper itself. NO staining, NO odor. The book proper is otherwise a fine, fresh copy with no prior owner markings or bookplates. The dust jacket is vg+ with a little offsetting on ... See More Details
1937, Charles C. Thomas
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Fullerton, CA, USA
$20.00
-
9. Christian R. Holmes, man and physician
by Fischer, Martin
Seller Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 5 p.l., 233 p., 1 l. front. (port. ) illus. 29 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. See More Details
1937, C.C. Thomas
Hardcover, Very Good
santa cruz, CA, USA
$23.00
-
10. Christian R. Holmes, Man and Physician
by Fischer, Martin
Seller Description: Good. Bumping to corners and edges. Shelf wear. #291 of 500 limited edition, signed copies. Interior pages are lightly age tanned, but clean. Approx. 1 inch tear on ffep along top edge. No dust jacket or slip case. See More Details
1937, Charles C. Thomas
Hardcover, Good
Salem, OR, USA
$27.50
-
11. Christian R. Holmes: Man & Physician
by Fischer, Martin H.
Seller Description: Very good(+) in very good(-) jacket. Portrait. 4to, deckled edges, half leatherette, d.w. Springfield: Charles Thomas, 1937. A fine copy in a very gppd dust wrapper. Finely printed life of the eminent founder of Cincinnati's hospital and medical school. Edition limited to 500 copies. See More Details
1937, Charles Thomas
hardcover, Very Good
New York, NY, USA
$30.00
-
12. Christian R. Holmes: Man and Physician
by Fischer, Martin
Seller Description: Good in fair jacket. 29 cm, 233 pages. Illus., DJ worn, torn, soiled, and chipped. Signed by the author; typed letter signed thanking Moses Strauss for a gift. Note paperclipped to rear endpaper. The author was with the College of Medicine in Cincinnati, Ohio. See More Details
1937, Charles C. Thomas
Hardcover, Good
Silver Spring, MD, USA
$75.00
-
13. Christian R. Holmes, Man and Physician
by Fischer, Martin
Seller Description: Good. 1937 Covers marked. Minimal library markings. Most pages uncut at top edge. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 100% money back guarantee. We are a world class secondhand bookstore based in Hertfordshire, United Kingdom and specialize in high quality textbooks across an enormous variety of subjects. We aim to provide a vast ... See More Details
Waltham Abbey, ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM
$23.35
