-
1. The Xit Ranch of Texas and the Early Days of the Llano Estacado
by Haley, J Evetts
Seller Description: New. Print on demand Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 358 p. See More Details
2026, Tradd Street Press
ISBN-13: 9781026093740
Hardcover, New
NV, USA
$31.73
-
2. 6, 000 Miles of Fence: Life on the Xit Ranch of Texas
by Duke, Cordia Sloan
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2012, Literary Licensing, LLC
ISBN-13: 9781258326869
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$58.95
-
3. 6,000 Miles Of Fence: Life On The XIT Ranch Of Texas
by Duke, Cordia Sloan, and Frantz, Joe Bertram
Seller Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 286 p. See More Details
2012, Literary Licensing, LLC
ISBN-13: 9781258326869
Trade paperback, New
Southport, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM
$60.45
-
4. 6,000 Miles Of Fence: Life On The XIT Ranch Of Texas
by Duke, Cordia Sloan, and Frantz, Joe Bertram
Seller Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 286 p. See More Details
2012, Literary Licensing, LLC
ISBN-13: 9781258319205
Hardcover, New
Southport, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM
$75.86
-
5. 6, 000 Miles of Fence: Life on the Xit Ranch of Texas
by Duke, Cordia Sloan
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2012, Literary Licensing, LLC
ISBN-13: 9781258319205
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$83.14
-
6. 6, 000 Miles of Fence: Life on the Xit Ranch of Texas
by Duke, Cordia Sloan
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2012, Literary Licensing, LLC
ISBN-13: 9781258319205
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$110.49
-
7. The Big Lonely
by Brown, Sam
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2002, Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671865474
mass_market, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$3.86
-
8. The Big Lonely
by Sam Brown
Seller Description: Fair. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2002, Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671865474
Softcover, Fair
Dallas, TX, USA
$9.08
-
9. The Big Lonely
by Brown, Sam
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2002, Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671865474
mass_market, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$57.48
-
10. The Big Lonely
by Brown, Sam
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2002, Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671865474
mass_market, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$92.29
-
11. The Big Lonely
by Brown, Sam
Seller Description: New. Size: 4x0x6; New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
2002, Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671865474
paperback, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$98.50
-
12. The Big Lonely: a Walker Western
by Sam Brown
Seller Description: Good. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1993, Walker & Co
ISBN-13: 9780802712349
Hardcover, Good
Reno, NV, USA
$8.72
-
13. The Big Lonely
by Brown, Sam
Seller Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 203 p. Audience: General/trade. 1993 edition with DJ as pictured. Book is NEW See More Details
1993, Walker & Company
ISBN-13: 9780802712349
Hardcover, New
Olmsted Falls, OH, USA
$22.50
-
14. The Big Lonely
by Brown, Sam
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1993, Thorndike Pr
ISBN-13: 9781560547792
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$82.39
-
15. The Big Lonely: a Walker Western
by Brown, Sam
Seller Description: Good condition. It may show normal signs of use such as light writing highlighting or library markings but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid complete copy that's ready to enjoy. See More Details
1992, Walker & Co
ISBN-13: 9780802712349
Hardcover, Good
Arlington, TX, USA
$7.73
-
16. The Big Lonely: a Walker Western
by Brown, Sam
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1992, Walker & Co
ISBN-13: 9780802712349
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$37.74
-
17. The Big Lonely
by Sam Brown
Seller Description: Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket.; A Walker Western; 203 pages. See More Details
1992, Walker & Company
ISBN-13: 9780802712349
Hardcover, Very Good
Pomona, NY, USA
$46.95
-
18. The Big Lonely: a Walker Western
by Brown, Sam
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1992, Walker & Co
ISBN-13: 9780802712349
hardcover, New
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$55.29
-
19. The Big Lonely: a Walker Western
by Brown, Sam
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1992, Walker & Co
ISBN-13: 9780802712349
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$68.33
-
20. The Big Lonely: a Walker Western
by Brown, Sam
Seller Description: New. Size: 8x5x1; New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
1992, Walker & Co
ISBN-13: 9780802712349
Hardcover, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$98.50
-
21. The Xit Ranch of Texas and the Early Days of the Llano Estacado
by Haley, J. Evetts
Seller Description: Good. 0806114282. Signed by author on title page. Fourth printing. Soft cover published by Univ. of Oklahoma Press in 1982. Spine has faded some. Bottom front corner is bumped and creased. First page has an embossed stamp from the previous owner. Book is in good condition. 258 pages, .6 lbs.; The Western Frontier Library Series; 7.5 X 4.9 X 0.7 inches; 258 pages; Signed by Author. See More Details
1982, University of Oklahoma Press
ISBN-13: 9780806114286
Paperback, Good
Frost, TX, USA
$90.00
-
22. The Xit Ranch of Texas and the Early Days of the Llano Estacado (the Western Frontier Library Series)
by Haley, J. Evetts
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1977, University of Oklahoma Press
ISBN-13: 9780806114286
Paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$5.92
-
23. The Xit Ranch of Texas and the Early Days of the Llano Estacado (the Western Frontier Library Series)
by Haley, J. Evetts
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1977, University of Oklahoma Press
ISBN-13: 9780806114286
Paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$6.49
-
24. The Xit Ranch of Texas and the Early Days of the Llano Estacado (Volume 34) (the Western Frontier Library Series)
by Haley, J. Evetts
Seller Description: Good. Has some wear and creases. Has a remainder mark. paperback Used-Good 1977. See More Details
1977, University of Oklahoma Press
ISBN-13: 9780806114286
Paperback, Good
new york, NY, USA
$6.49
