-
226. Ipad and Ipad Pro for Dummies
by McFedries, Paul
Seller Description: Good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly! See More Details
2024, For Dummies
ISBN-13: 9781394241286
Softcover, Good
Denver, CO, USA
$8.08
-
227. Ipad and Ipad Pro for Dummies
by McFedries, Paul
Seller Description: Fair. This copy has clearly been enjoyed-expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps. See More Details
2024, For Dummies
ISBN-13: 9781394241286
Softcover, Fair
Denver, CO, USA
$8.08
-
228. Ipad for Seniors in Easy Steps: Covers All Models With Ipados 17
by Vandome, Nick
Seller Description: Good. See More Details
2024, In Easy Steps Limited
ISBN-13: 9781787910065
Softcover, Good
Goodwill Industries of S.W.FL.
Fort Myers, FL, USA
$8.45
-
229. Windows 11 for Dummies, 2nd Edition
by Simpson, Alan
Seller Description: Fair. See More Details
2024, For Dummies
ISBN-13: 9781394289042
paperback, Fair
Seattle, WA, USA
$10.21
-
230. Teach Yourself Visually Macbook Pro and Macbook Air
by Hart-Davis, Guy
Seller Description: Good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly! See More Details
2024, Visual
ISBN-13: 9781394251322
Softcover, Good
Denver, CO, USA
$10.65
-
231. Teach Yourself Visually Macbook Pro and Macbook Air
by Hart-Davis, Guy
Seller Description: Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include From the library of labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys dvds etc. We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. See More Details
2024, Visual
ISBN-13: 9781394251322
Softcover, Good
Lynden, WA, USA
$10.75
-
232. Ipad for Seniors in Easy Steps: Covers All Models With Ipados 17
by Vandome, Nick
Seller Description: Very Good. Size: 7x0x8; Nice book with light wear. See More Details
2024, In Easy Steps Limited
ISBN-13: 9781787910065
paperback, Very Good
Dacula, GA, USA
$10.91
-
233. Teach Yourself Visually Macbook Pro and Macbook Air
by Hart-Davis, Guy
Seller Description: Good. Book shows general signs of use and handling. May have light wear on the cover or edges and minimal writing or highlighting. Binding remains tight and pages are clean and readable. See More Details
2024, Visual
ISBN-13: 9781394251322
Softcover, Good
Austin, TX, USA
$11.26
-
234. Teach Yourself Visually Macbook Pro and Macbook Air
Seller Description: Very Good. Used-Very Good. See More Details
2024, Visual
ISBN-13: 9781394251322
Paperback, Very Good
baltimore, MD, USA
$11.73
-
235. Teach Yourself Visually Macbook Pro and Macbook Air
by Hart-Davis, Guy
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2024, Visual
ISBN-13: 9781394251322
Softcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$11.73
-
236. Teach Yourself Visually Macbook Pro and Macbook Air
by Hart-Davis, Guy
Seller Description: Good. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2024, Visual
ISBN-13: 9781394251322
Softcover, Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$11.73
-
237. Teach Yourself Visually Macbook Pro and Macbook Air
by Hart-Davis, Guy
Seller Description: Fair. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2024, Visual
ISBN-13: 9781394251322
Softcover, Fair
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$11.73
-
238. Teach Yourself Visually Macbook Pro and Macbook Air
by Hart-Davis, Guy
Seller Description: The item shows wear from consistent use but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover if applicable. Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs access code or other supplemental materials. See More Details
2024, Visual
ISBN-13: 9781394251322
Softcover, Good
Interlochen, MI, USA
$11.76
-
239. Teach Yourself Visually Macbook Pro and Macbook Air (Teach Yourself Visually (Tech))
by Hart-Davis, Guy
Seller Description: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2024, Visual
ISBN-13: 9781394251322
paperback, Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$11.76
-
240. Boost Your Skills in Computer Basics and Windows 11: (+ Online Simulations & Resources)
by Marshall, Greg P.
Seller Description: Good. Signs of wear and consistent use. See More Details
2024, Labyrinth Learning
ISBN-13: 9781640615786
Softcover, Good
Hillsboro, OR, USA
$12.00
-
241. Macbook for Dummies (for Dummies: Learning Made Easy)
by Chambers, Mark L.
Seller Description: Fair. This copy has clearly been enjoyed-expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps. See More Details
2024, For Dummies
ISBN-13: 9781394252749
Softcover, Fair
Denver, CO, USA
$12.11
-
242. Pcs & Laptops for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech))
by Gookin, Dan
Seller Description: Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. See More Details
2024, For Dummies
ISBN-13: 9781394276943
Paperback, Good
Philadelphia, PA, USA
$12.40
-
243. Pcs & Laptops for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech))
by Gookin, Dan
Seller Description: This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting. See More Details
2024, For Dummies
ISBN-13: 9781394276943
Softcover, Good
Powder Springs, GA, USA
$12.64
-
244. Windows 11 for Dummies, 2nd Edition
by Simpson, Alan
Seller Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. See More Details
2024, For Dummies
ISBN-13: 9781394289042
Trade paperback, New
NV, USA
$14.64
-
245. Linux Pocket Guide: Essential Commands
by Barrett, Daniel J.
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2024, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9781098157968
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$14.99
-
246. iOS 18 Programming for Beginners: Learn iOS development with Swift 6, Xcode 16, and iOS 18-your path to App Store success
by Sahar, Ahmad
Seller Description: Very good. Tight binding and clean pages. Audience: General/trade. Thank you for supporting the Friends of the Torrance Library. Your purchase helps us to provide adult and children's programs and new library services. See More Details
2024, Packt Publishing Limited
ISBN-13: 9781836204893
Trade paperback, Very Good
Friends of the TorranceLibrary
Torrance, CA, USA
$15.00
-
247. Windows 11 for Dummies, 2nd Edition
by Alan Simpson
eBook See More Details
2024, Wiley Professional Development (P&T)
eBook ISBN: 9781394289042
Edition: 2nd edition
Format: EPUB eBook
Digital download
$15.00
-
248. PCs & Laptops for Dummies
by Gookin, Dan
Seller Description: Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2024, For Dummies
ISBN-13: 9781394276943
Trade paperback, Fine/Like New
Columbia, MD, USA
$15.70
-
249. PCs & Laptops for Dummies
by Gookin, Dan
Seller Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2024, For Dummies
ISBN-13: 9781394276943
Trade paperback, New
Columbia, MD, USA
$17.06
