-
1. Magritte a to Z
by (Magritte, Rene) Christoph Grunenberg (Editor) Darren Pih (Editor)
Seller Description: Exhibition catalogue. First edition, 2011. 208 pages. Illustrated mainly in colour, some black and white. Paperback. Some nick to the head edge of a dozen or so pages, slightly cocked. Very good. We are specialists in Catalogues: Exhibitions, Auctions, Collections, etc., with a picture of the cover available on request. All items are as described and dispatched within 36 hours in a secure package. We are professional booksellers with over 35 years experience, you may order with confidence. See More Details
2012, -Tate Publishing (2011)-
ISBN-13: 9781849760034
Paperback, Very Good
Ramsgate, UNITED KINGDOM
$43.01
-
2. Magritte: a to Z
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2012, Tate Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781849760034
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$79.53
-
3. Magritte: a to Z
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2012, Tate Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781849760034
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$119.05
-
4. Magritte: a to Z
by Grunenberg, Christoph; Rene Magritte
Seller Description: New. 1849760039. *** FREE UPGRADE to Courier/Priority Shipping Upon Request ***-*** IN STOCK AND IMMEDIATELY AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT-Flawless copy, brand new, pristine, never opened--208 pp.; 264 illus. (228 in color. )--with a bonus offer-- See More Details
2012, Tate Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781849760034
Paperback, New
Ferndale, NY, USA
$1,976.00
-
5. Magritte
by Sylvester, David
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2010, Harry N. Abrams / Mercatorfond
ISBN-13: 9789061538561
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$255.20
-
6. Magritte's Imagination
by Rubin, Susan Goldman
Seller Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Book 12 mo., squarish board book, VG in blue pictorial card cover. Unpaginated, 26 card pages. Journey through a fantastical land where anything is possible. From trees with faces to men raining from the sky René Magritte's delightful artwork is sure to ignite the imaginations of the very youngest readers. See More Details
2009, Chronicle Books
ISBN-13: 9780811865838
Soft, Very Good
Concord, CA, USA
$5.00
-
7. Magritte's Imagination
by Goldman Rubin, Susan
Seller Description: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included. See More Details
2009, Chronicle Books
ISBN-13: 9780811865838
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$6.60
-
8. Magritte's Imagination
by Rubin, Susan Goldman
Seller Description: Very Good in No Dust Cover jacket. Very Good small pictorial board book, scratch on cover. See More Details
2009, Chronicle Books LLC
ISBN-13: 9780811865838
Board Book, Very Good
St. Louis, MO, USA
$8.50
-
9. Magrittes Imagination
by Rubin, Susan Goldman
Seller Description: Very good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books. See More Details
2009, Chronicle Books
ISBN-13: 9780811865838
Board book, Very Good
London, UNITED KINGDOM
$16.78
-
10. Magritte's Imagination
by Susan Goldman Rubin
Seller Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or limited small stickers. Book may have a remainder mark or be a price cutter. See More Details
2009, Chronicle Books
ISBN-13: 9780811865838
Hardcover, Good
Boise, ID, USA
$300.00
-
11. Magritte: Attempting the Impossible
by Gohr, Siegfried
Seller Description: Very Good in a Good++ dust jacket; Hardcover; Dust jacket is clean and intact with a few minor handling-marks and minor edgewear, and has not been price-clipped (Now fitted with a new, Brodart jacket protector); Light wear to the boards; Unblemished textblock edges; The endpapers and all text pages are clean and unmarked; The binding is excellent with a straight spine; This book will be shipped in a sturdy cardboard box with foam padding; Extra-Large Format (Folio, 12.75"-14" tall); 6.0 lbs ... See More Details
2009, D.A.P. /Distributed Art Publishers
ISBN-13: 9781933045931
Hardcover, Very Good
Bellingham, WA, USA
$324.95
-
12. Magritte: Attempting the Impossible
by Gohr, Siegfried
Seller Description: Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket; Hardcover; Dust jacket is clean and intact with just minor edgewear, and has not been price-clipped (Now fitted with a new, Brodart jacket protector); Light wear to the boards; The textblock edges are unblemished; The endpapers and all text pages are clean and unmarked; The binding is excellent with a straight spine; This book will be shipped in a sturdy cardboard box with foam padding; Extra-Large Format (Folio, 12.75"-14" tall); 6.0 lbs (Heavy); Painting ... See More Details
2009, D.A.P. /Distributed Art Publishers
ISBN-13: 9781933045931
Hardcover, Very Good
Bellingham, WA, USA
$334.95
-
13. Magritte: Attempting the Impossible
by Gohr, Siegfried
Seller Description: Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket; Hardcover; Dust jacket is clean and glossy with no tears, and has not been price-clipped (Now fitted with a new, Brodart jacket protector); Unmarked boards with "straight" edge-corners; The textblock edges are unblemished; The endpapers and all text pages are bright and unmarked; The binding is tight with a straight spine; This book will be shipped in a sturdy cardboard box with foam padding; Extra-Large Format (Folio, 12.75"-14" tall); 6.0 lbs (Heavy); ... See More Details
2009, D.A.P. /Distributed Art Publishers
ISBN-13: 9781933045931
Hardcover, Very Good
Bellingham, WA, USA
$347.50
-
14. Magritte: Attempting the Impossible
by Gohr, Siegfried|Magritte, René
Seller Description: The item shows wear from consistent use but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover if applicable. Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs access code or other supplemental materials. See More Details
2009, D.A.P. /Distributed Art Publishers
ISBN-13: 9781933045931
Hardcover, Good
Interlochen, MI, USA
$379.24
-
15. Magritte Tout En Papier
by Draguet, Michel
Seller Description: Fine. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2006, Hazan
ISBN-13: 9782754100854
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$57.54
-
16. Magritte Tout En Papier Collages, Dessins, Gouaches
by Draguet, Michel; Rene Magritte
Seller Description: New. 2754100857. *** FREE UPGRADE to Courier/Priority Shipping Upon Request ***-*** IN STOCK AND IMMEDIATELY AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT-Flawless copy, brand new, pristine, never opened--Text in French. 240 pp. With 265 ills. (254 col. ). 28 x 25 cm. --with a bonus offer-- See More Details
2006, HAZAN; Et Al
ISBN-13: 9782754100854
Paperback, New
Ferndale, NY, USA
$1,976.00
-
17. René Magritte (Getting to Know the World's Greatest Artists)
by Mike Venezia
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2005, Childrens Pr
ISBN-13: 9780516278148
Softcover, Very Good
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$20.83
-
18. René Magritte (Getting to Know the World's Greatest Artists)
by Mike Venezia
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2005, Childrens Pr
ISBN-13: 9780516278148
Softcover, Good
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$20.83
-
19. René Magritte (Getting to Know the World's Greatest Artists)
by Mike Venezia
Seller Description: Fair. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2005, Childrens Pr
ISBN-13: 9780516278148
Softcover, Fair
Austell, GA, USA
$20.83
-
20. René Magritte (Getting to Know the World's Greatest Artists)
by Venezia, Mike
Seller Description: Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. See More Details
2005, Childrens Pr
ISBN-13: 9780516278148
Paperback, Good
Philadelphia, PA, USA
$24.57
-
21. Rene Magritte (Getting to Know the World's Greatest Artists)
by Mike Venezia
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2005, Childrens Pr
ISBN-13: 9780516220291
Softcover, Good
Austell, GA, USA
$25.99
-
22. Rene Magritte (Getting to Know the World's Greatest Artists)
by Mike Venezia
Seller Description: Good. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2005, Childrens Pr
ISBN-13: 9780516220291
Softcover, Good
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$25.99
-
23. René Magritte (Getting to Know the World's Greatest Artists)
by Venezia, Mike
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2003, Childrens Pr
ISBN-13: 9780516278148
Paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$10.80
