-
1. Risky Business: Why Insurance Markets Fail and What to Do About It
by Einav, Liran; Finkelstein, Amy; Fisman, Ray
Seller Description: Good. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2023, Yale University Press
ISBN-13: 9780300253436
Hardcover, Good
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$2.93
-
2. Risky Business: Why Insurance Markets Fail and What to Do About It
by Einav, Liran, Finkelstein, Amy, Fisman, Ray
Seller Description: HARDCOVER Good-Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name-GOOD Standard-sized. See More Details
2023, Yale University Press
ISBN-13: 9780300253436
hardcover, Good
Harrisburg, PA, USA
$3.00
-
3. Risky Business: Why Insurance Markets Fail and What to Do About It
by Einav, Liran, Finkelstein, Amy, Fisman, Ray
Seller Description: Very Good-Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark-NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized. See More Details
2023, Yale University Press
ISBN-13: 9780300274042
paperback, Very Good
Harrisburg, PA, USA
$3.68
-
4. Risky Business: Why Insurance Markets Fail and What to Do About It
by Einav, Liran, Finkelstein, Amy, Fisman, Ray
Seller Description: Good-Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name-GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized. See More Details
2023, Yale University Press
ISBN-13: 9780300274042
paperback, Good
Harrisburg, PA, USA
$3.94
-
5. Risky Business: Why Insurance Markets Fail and What to Do About It
by Einav, Liran, Finkelstein, Amy, Fisman, Ray
Seller Description: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2023, Yale University Press
ISBN-13: 9780300253436
hardcover, Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$5.00
-
6. Risky Business: Why Insurance Markets Fail and What to Do About It
by Einav, Liran|Finkelstein, Amy|Fisman, Ray
Seller Description: Cover Dust jacket has minimal to some shelf wear. Book is in Very Good condition. See More Details
2023, Yale University Press
ISBN-13: 9780300253436
Hardcover, Good
Powder Springs, GA, USA
$6.93
-
7. Risky Business: Why Insurance Markets Fail and What to Do About It
by Einav, Liran, Finkelstein, Amy, Fisman, Ray
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2023, Yale University Press
ISBN-13: 9780300253436
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$7.50
-
8. Risky Business: Why Insurance Markets Fail and What to Do About It
by Einav, Liran, Finkelstein, Amy, Fisman, Ray
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2023, Yale University Press
ISBN-13: 9780300253436
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$7.50
-
9. Risky Business: Why Insurance Markets Fail and What to Do About It
by Einav, Liran, Finkelstein, Amy, Fisman, Ray
Seller Description: Fine. As New Condition-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Shipped. See More Details
2023, Yale University Press
ISBN-13: 9780300274042
paperback, Fine/Like New
Simi Valley, CA, USA
$15.97
-
10. Risky Business: Why Insurance Markets Fail and What to Do About It
by Einav, Liran, Finkelstein, Amy, Fisman, Ray
Seller Description: Very good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. See More Details
2023, Yale University Press
ISBN-13: 9780300274042
paperback, Very Good
Simi Valley, CA, USA
$15.97
-
11. Risky Business
by Liran Einav; Amy Finkelstein; Ray Fisman
eBook See More Details
2023, Yale University Press
eBook ISBN: 9780300253436
Format: EPUB eBook
Digital download
$17.55
-
12. Risky Business: Why Insurance Markets Fail and What to Do about It
by Einav, Liran, and Finkelstein, Amy, and Fisman, Ray
Seller Description: Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 280 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2023, Yale University Press
ISBN-13: 9780300274042
Trade paperback, Fine/Like New
Columbia, MD, USA
$18.53
-
13. Risky Business: Why Insurance Markets Fail and What to Do about It
by Einav, Liran, and Finkelstein, Amy, and Fisman, Ray
Seller Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 280 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2023, Yale University Press
ISBN-13: 9780300274042
Trade paperback, New
Columbia, MD, USA
$22.35
-
14. Risky Business
by Liran Einav
Seller Description: New Book from multilingual publisher. Shipped from UK within 4 to 14 days. Please check language within the description. See More Details
2023, Yale University Press
ISBN-13: 9780300274042
Softcover, New
Bensenville, IL, USA
$22.36
-
15. Risky Business: Why Insurance Markets Fail and What to Do About It
by Einav, Liran
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2023, Yale University Press
ISBN-13: 9780300274042
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$29.88
-
16. Risky Business: Why Insurance Markets Fail and What to Do About It
by Einav, Liran
Seller Description: New. 2023. paperback......We ship daily from our Bookshop. See More Details
2023, Yale University Press
ISBN-13: 9780300274042
Paperback, New
Galway, IRELAND
$30.38
