-
1. Rainer Fetting Trifft Lovis Corinth-Wilde Malerei Über Die Zeit
by Daniel Spanke
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2005, Kunsthalle Wilhelmshaven
ISBN-13: 9783938025383
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$146.64
-
2. Rainer Fetting: America
by Rainer Fetting
Seller Description: Catalogue of an exhibition held in Berlin and London in 1992 (softcover). 4to (32pp by 24cm), 20pp. Illustrated throughout in colour. Original laminated card wrappers. Some rubbing and creasing of the covers; overall, this copy is in good to very good condition. ISBN 0951570951. See More Details
1992, London: Raab Gallery, 1992
ISBN-13: 9780951570951
Paperback, Good
Tewkesbury, UNITED KINGDOM
$30.27
-
3. Rainer Fetting 1990-1991: Paintings, Sculpture, Watercolours (Raab) (English...
Seller Description: Very good. Raab Galerie, 1991. Fine softcover. Bright, clean, square covers and spine; tightly bound; minor scuff on half title, otherwise as new condition; crisp, clean interior. 4to, 112 pp; many full color plates. See More Details
1991, Raab Galerie, Germany
ISBN-13: 9783926639233
Paperback, Very Good
Brattleboro, VT, USA
$50.00
-
4. Rainer Fetting 1990-1991: Paintings, Sculpture, Watercolours
Seller Description: Very good. Crease to bootom left corner of the back cover. See More Details
1991, Raab Galerie, Germany
ISBN-13: 9783926639233
Paperback, Very Good
London, ENGLAND, UNITED KINGDOM
$50.23
-
5. Fetting, 1990-1991: Bilder, Skulpturen, Aquarelle: [Raab Galerie Berlin, 6. September-31. Oktober 1991: Raab Gallery London, 10. September-19. Oktober 1991 (German Edition)
by Rainer Fetting
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1991, Raab, Berlin / London, 1991
ISBN-13: 9783926639233
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$50.65
-
6. Rainer Fetting: Berlin/New York--Gemalde Und Skulpturen (Rainer Fetting: Berlin/New York--Paintings and Sculptures)
by Fetting, Rainer; Et Al
Seller Description: New. *** FREE UPGRADE to Courier/Priority Shipping Upon Request ***-*** IN STOCK AND IMMEDIATELY AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT-Flawless copy, brand new, pristine, never opened--Text in German with portions in English, Spanish and Italian. 184 pp. With 138 ills. (113 col. ). 28 x 23 cm. --with a bonus offer-- See More Details
1990, Zentrum Fur Kunstausstellungen Der DDR
Paperback, New
Ferndale, NY, USA
$1,976.00
-
7. Rainer Fetting; Portraits, Stadtlandschaften/ Cityscapes, Wald/ Forest, Skulpturen/ Sculptures
by Fetting, Rainer & Rosenthal, Norman
Seller Description: Near Fine. Qto., Unpaginated, approx 80 pages, 66 illustrations, mostly in colour. The text is in both English and german, a Near Fine copy. See More Details
1988, Raab Gallery
ISBN-13: 9783926639110
Softcover, Very Good
HULL, EAST YORKSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$31.40
-
8. Rainer Fetting: Portraits, Stadtlandschaften/Cityscapes, Wald/Forest, Skulpturen/Sculptures
by Fetting, Rainer
Seller Description: VG-moderate rubbing to bottom edge of back cover. Gray-green wraps with color illustration and black lettering. 84 unnumbered pages. Illustrations. Text in English and German. Catalog of an exhibition at the Raab Galerie, Berlin. See More Details
1988, Raab
ISBN-13: 9783926639110
Paperback, Very Good
Mullen Books, Inc. ABAA / ILAB
Marietta, PA, USA
$42.00
-
9. Rainer Fetting; Portraits, Stadtlandschaften/ Cityscapes, Wald/ Forest, Skulpturen/ Sculptures
by Fetting, Rainer
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1988, Raab
ISBN-13: 9783926639110
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$86.86
-
10. Rainer Fetting: Holzbilder (Wood Paintings)
by Fetting, Rainer
Seller Description: Near Fine. Softcover in illustrated wraps. 4to. First printing. Library ownership stamp and a line of writing on rear wrap, else crisp and fresh. Catalogue published to accompany an exhibit of this German artist's paintings at the Marlborough Gallery in New York 1986. Text by Richard Sarnoff. All plates in color. 20 pp. See More Details
1984, Marlborough Gallery
Paperback, Very Good
Los Angeles, CA, USA
$17.50
-
11. Rainer Fetting: Berlin, Milano 1983 (German Edition)"
by Fetting, Rainer"
Seller Description: New. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; STORED NEWPHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. See More Details
1983, Raab Galerie
ISBN-13: 9783887250539
Softcover, New
Highland Park, IL, USA
$16.53
-
12. Rainer Fetting: Berlin, Milano 1983 (German Edition)
by Fetting, Rainer
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1983, Raab Galerie
ISBN-13: 9783887250539
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$112.16
-
13. Rainer Fetting
by Seymour, Anne (Essay)
Seller Description: Fine. Sm Qto A Fine clean copy. 18 pages, illustrated with colour plates. See More Details
1982, Anthony d'Offay Gallery & Mary Boone
ISBN-13: 9780950398945
Paperback, Fine/Like New
HULL, EAST YORKSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$15.35
-
14. Rainer Fetting
by Raab
Seller Description: 8vo. Soft cover, 80 pp. Very good. Color plates. Text in German and English. See More Details
Berlin: Raab Galerie, 1988
ISBN-13: 9783926639110
Paperback, Very Good
San Francisco, CA, USA
$75.00
-
15. Rainer Fetting: Germalde Und Zeichnungen. (Exhibition at Harenberg City Center, Dortmund, 5 November-18 December 1994). Signed By Artist
by Fetting, Rainer; Birgit Georg; Ulrich Ernst Huse
Seller Description: 4to. 280 pp. Soft Cover. Color and black and white plates throughout. Signed and dated in ink by the artist to Cheryl Haines on inside cover. Included is a photostat copy of a letter to Cheryl Haines from Rainer Fetting with his facsimile signature. Text in German. Very Good. Minor rubs to the covers. ISBN: 9783611004247 *Heavy volume, could cost extra for shipping. See More Details
Dortmund, Germany: Harenberg Edition, 1994
ISBN-13: 9783611004247
Paperback, Very Good
San Francisco, CA, USA
$80.00
