-
1. The Gorilla Man and the Empress of Steak: a New Orleans Family Memoir (Willie Morris Books in Memoir and Biography)
by Fertel, Randy
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2015, University Press of Mississippi
ISBN-13: 9781496804136
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$9.24
-
2. The Gorilla Man and the Empress of Steak: a New Orleans Family Memoir (Willie Morris Books in Memoir and Biography)
by Fertel, Randy
Seller Description: Fair. Acceptable-This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized. See More Details
2015, University Press of Mississippi
ISBN-13: 9781496804136
paperback, Fair
Harrisburg, PA, USA
$9.42
-
3. The Gorilla Man and the Empress of Steak: a New Orleans Family Memoir (Willie Morris Books in Memoir and Biography)
by Fertel, Randy
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2015, University Press of Mississipp
ISBN-13: 9781496804136
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$36.08
-
4. The Gorilla Man and the Empress of Steak: a New Orleans Family Memoir (Willie Morris Books in Memoir and Biography)
by Fertel, Randy
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2015, University Press of Mississipp
ISBN-13: 9781496804136
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$68.79
-
5. The Gorilla Man and the Empress of Steak: a New Orleans Family Memoir (Willie Morris Books in Memoir and Biography)
by Fertel, Randy
Seller Description: Fair. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved dog eared or creased page s; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy. See More Details
2011, University Press of Mississippi
ISBN-13: 9781617030826
Hardcover, Fair
Milwaukee, WI, USA
$2.16
-
6. The Gorilla Man and the Empress of Steak: a New Orleans Family Memoir
by Randy Fertel
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2011, University Press of Mississippi
ISBN-13: 9781617030826
Hardcover, Very Good
Austell, GA, USA
$3.12
-
7. The Gorilla Man and the Empress of Steak: a New Orleans Family Memoir
by Randy Fertel
Seller Description: Good. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2011, University Press of Mississippi
ISBN-13: 9781617030826
Hardcover, Good
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$3.12
-
8. The Gorilla Man and the Empress of Steak: a New Orleans Family Memoir (Willie Morris Books in Memoir and Biography)
by Fertel, Randy
Seller Description: Good-Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name-GOOD Standard-sized. See More Details
2011, University Press of Mississippi
ISBN-13: 9781617030826
Hardcover, Good
Harrisburg, PA, USA
$3.88
-
9. The Gorilla Man and the Empress of Steak: a New Orleans Family Memoir (Willie Morris Books in Memoir and Biography)
by Fertel, Randy
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2011, University Press of Mississippi
ISBN-13: 9781617030826
Hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$9.09
-
10. The Gorilla Man and the Empress of Steak: a New Orleans Family Memoir (Willie Morris Books in Memoir and Biography)
by Fertel, Randy
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2011, University Press of Mississippi
ISBN-13: 9781617030826
Hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$13.99
-
11. The Gorilla Man and the Empress of Steak: a New Orleans Family Memoir [Inscribed]
by Fertel, Randy
Seller Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Inscribed by Author(s) INSCRIBED. Black cloth-effect boards, lettered in gold foil. Very slight bump to bottom front corner, otherwise as issued, pictorial dust jacket now in mylar. x, 293 pp. 1st ed. Inscribed by author on main title, full signature, personalized, dated Sept. 2012. See More Details
2011, University Press of Mississippi
ISBN-13: 9781617030826
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Kutztown, PA, USA
$25.00
-
12. The Gorilla Man and the Empress of Steak
by Randy Fertel
eBook See More Details
2011, University Press of Mississippi
eBook ISBN: 9781617030826
Format: PDF eBook
Digital download
$25.00
-
13. The Gorilla Man and the Empress of Steak: a New Orleans Family Memoir (Willie Morris Books in Memoir and Biography)
by Fertel, Randy
Seller Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Minor thumbing, else tight and clean. DJ shows minor scratch. Signed on title page. See More Details
2011, University Press of Mississippi
ISBN-13: 9781617030826
Hardcover, Very Good
Memphis, TN, USA
$26.00
-
14. The Gorilla Man and the Empress of Steak: a New Orleans Family Memoir
by Fertel, Randy
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2011, University Press of Mississipp
ISBN-13: 9781617030826
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$29.54
-
15. The Gorilla Man and the Empress of Steak: a New Orleans Family Memoir
by Fertel, Randy
Seller Description: Very good with slight shelf wear in Very good jacket. Hardback/ 2011. See More Details
2011, University Press of Mississippi
Hardcover, Very Good
Corinth, TX, USA
$35.00
-
16. The Gorilla Man and the Empress of Steak: a New Orleans Family Memoir
by Fertel, Randy
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2011, University Press of Mississipp
ISBN-13: 9781617030826
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$58.42
-
17. The Gorilla Man and the Empress of Steak: a New Orleans Family Memoir: Signed
by Fertel, Randy
Seller Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Book. Inscribed by Author(s) Excellent Copy-Signed By The Author On The Title Page. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, No Real Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Near Fine Condition. Bookstore Sticker To The Front. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks, And Enjoy. See More Details
2011, University Press of Mississippi
ISBN-13: 9781617030826
Hardcover, Very Good
DAYTON, NV, USA
$65.00
-
18. The Gorilla Man and the Empress of Steak: a New Orleans Family Memoir (Willie Morris Books in Memoir and Biography)
by Randy Fertel
Seller Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 1st Printing. DJ in archival cover. Stated first printing 2011. See More Details
2011, University Press of Mississippi
ISBN-13: 9781617030826
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
J Mercurio Books Maps & Prints
Garrison, NY, USA
$70.00
-
19. The Gorilla Man and the Empress of Steak: a New Orleans Family Memoir
by Fertel, Randy
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2011, University Press of Mississipp
ISBN-13: 9781617030826
hardcover, New
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$77.03
-
20. Gorilla Man and the Empress of Steak, the
by Fertel, Randy
Seller Description: Inscribed, 1st ed.; fine condition; DJ fine condition. See More Details
University Press of Mississippi
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Shreveport, LA, USA
$50.00
