-
1. The World of Ruth Draper: a Portrait of an Actress
by Dorothy Warren
Seller Description: Very good. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1999, Southern Illinois University Press
ISBN-13: 9780809321629
Hardcover, Very Good
Austell, GA, USA
$3.40
-
2. The World of Ruth Draper: a Portrait of an Actress
by Warren, Dorothy
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1999, Southern Illinois University Pre
ISBN-13: 9780809321629
Hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$4.00
-
3. The World of Ruth Draper: a Portrait of an Actress
by Warren, Dorothy
Seller Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. See More Details
1999, Southern Illinois University Press
ISBN-13: 9780809321629
Hardcover, Very Good
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$6.10
-
4. World of Ruth Draper: a Portrait of an Actress
by Dorothy Warren
Seller Description: Used-Very Good. Cloth, dj. Slight shelf wear. See More Details
1999, Southern Illinois
ISBN-13: 9780809321629
Hardcover, Very Good
Chicago, IL, USA
$8.50
-
5. The World of Ruth Draper: a Portrait of an Actress
by [Draper] Warren, Dorothy
Seller Description: Near Fine jacket. The World of Ruth Draper: A Portrait of an Actress" captures the life of the internationally acclaimed monologist and the familial, social, and theatrical worlds in which she lived from the late nineteenth century to the mid-1950s. Dorothy Warren draws on correspondence with family and friends, theatrical reviews, personal interviews, and her own long relationship with Ruth Draper in crafting this biography. Born in New York City in 1884, Ruth Draper began giving monologues ... See More Details
1999, Southern Illinois University Press
ISBN-13: 9780809321629
Hardcover
Eureka, CA, USA
$12.50
-
6. The World of Ruth Draper: a Portrait of an Actress
by Dorothy Warren
Seller Description: Like New. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Southern Illinois University Press, 1999. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York. See More Details
1999, Southern Illinois University Press
ISBN-13: 9780809321629
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Southampton, NY, USA
$20.00
-
7. World of Ruth Draper: a Portrait of an Actress
by Warren, Dorothy
Seller Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0809321629. Foreword by Helen Hayes. First printing. INSCRIBED by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket. See More Details
1999, Southern Illinois University Press
ISBN-13: 9780809321629
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Springfield, MA, USA
$25.00
-
8. The World of Ruth Draper: a Portrait of an Actress
by Warren, Dorothy
Seller Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First edition. 137pp. Illustrated from black and white photographs. Fine in a fine dustwrapper. See More Details
1999, Southern Illinois University Press
ISBN-13: 9780809321629
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Gloucester City, NJ, USA
$25.00
-
9. The Letters of Ruth Draper: Self-Portrait of an Actress, 1920-1956
by Warren, Dorothy
Seller Description: Good. Size: 6x1x9; Has some light general reading/shelfwear, with a little sun-fading to spine-otherwise this is a clean, tight copy. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. See More Details
1999, Southern Illinois University Press
ISBN-13: 9780809321889
Softcover, Good
Hove, EAST SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM
$28.26
-
10. The World of Ruth Draper: a Portrait of an Actress
by Warren, Dorothy
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1999, Southern Illinois University P
ISBN-13: 9780809321629
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$29.10
-
11. The World of Ruth Draper: a Portrait of an Actress
by Warren, Dorothy
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1999, Southern Illinois University P
ISBN-13: 9780809321629
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$59.42
-
12. The World of Ruth Draper: a Portrait of an Actress
by Warren, Dorothy
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1999, Southern Illinois University P
ISBN-13: 9780809321629
hardcover, New
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$63.75
-
13. The Letters of Ruth Draper: Self-Portrait of an Actress, 1920-1956
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1999, Southern Illinois University P
ISBN-13: 9780809321889
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$74.72
-
14. The World of Ruth Draper: a Portrait of an Actress
by Warren, Dorothy; Hayes, Helen [Foreword]
Seller Description: New. Size: 9x6x0; In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
1999, Southern Illinois University Press
ISBN-13: 9780809321629
Hardcover, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$98.50
-
15. The Letters of Ruth Draper: Self-Portrait of an Actress, 1920-1956
by Warren, Dorothy [Editor]; Gielgud, Sir John [Foreword];
Seller Description: New. Size: 9x6x1; In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
1999, Southern Illinois University Press
ISBN-13: 9780809321889
Paperback, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$112.68
-
16. The Letters of Ruth Draper: Self-Portrait of an Actress, 1920-1956
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1999, Southern Illinois University P
ISBN-13: 9780809321889
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$113.25
-
17. The Letters of Ruth Draper 1920-1956-a Self-Portrait of a Great Actress
by Draper, Ruth
Seller Description: VG Plus. Good Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-10" Tall 1st printing with number 1 in line on copyright page. VG plus-jacket has a chip out of the edge and looks used. See More Details
1979, Charles Scribner's Sons
ISBN-13: 9780684158181
Hardcover, Very Good
Barstow, CA, USA
$4.00
-
18. The Letters of Ruth Draper: 1920-1956-a Self-Portrait of a Great Actress
by Warren Dorothy M.; Draper Ruth
Seller Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾-9¾" tall Near fine no markings or noticeable wear-no jacket. See More Details
1979, Charles Scribner's Sons
ISBN-13: 9780684158181
Hardcover, Very Good
Barstow, CA, USA
$4.50
-
19. The Letters of Ruth Draper: a Self-Portrait of a Great Actress (1920-1956)
by Ruth Draper
Seller Description: Good. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1979, Scribner
ISBN-13: 9780684158181
Hardcover, Good
Austell, GA, USA
$4.98
-
20. The Letters of Ruth Draper: a Self-Portrait of a Great Actress (1920-1956)
by Draper, Ruth / Edited By Neilla Warren With A Foreword By Sir John Gielgud
Seller Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. See More Details
1979, Scribner Book Company
ISBN-13: 9780684158181
Hardcover, Good
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$5.97
-
21. The Letters of Ruth Draper 1920-1956: a Self-Portrait of a Great Actress
by Draper, Ruth; Edited By Warren, Neilla
Seller Description: Very good minus, light shelfwear. Lightly worn, lightly soiled jacket with a few tears. See More Details
1979, Charles Scribner's Sons
ISBN-13: 9780684158181
hardbound, Good
Springfield, IL, USA
$9.00
-
22. The Letters of Ruth Draper, 1920-1956: a Self-Portrait of a Great Actress
by Draper, Ruth
Seller Description: Very good in good jacket. Foreword by Sir John Gielgud. Edited with narrative notes by Neilla Warren. 362pp., 8vo, cloth, backed bds., d.w.; d.w. torn & worn with a piece missing & taped. Previous owner's name in front flyleaf. New York: Charles Scribner's, (1979). A very good copy in a good dust wrapper. See More Details
1979, Scribner
hardcover, Very Good
New York, NY, USA
$17.50
-
23. The Letters of Ruth Draper 1920-1956
by Warren, Neilla, Editor
Seller Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Full number line. Presumed first edition. See More Details
1979, Charles Scribners Sons
ISBN-13: 9780684158181
Hardcover, Very Good
Evanston, IL, USA
$18.00
-
24. The Letters of Ruth Draper: a Self-Portrait of a Great Actress
by Neilla Warren
Seller Description: Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Charles Scribner's Sons, 1979. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good. Dust jacket is very good with shelf/edgewear with nicks.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York. See More Details
1979, Charles Scribner's Sons
ISBN-13: 9780684158181
Hardcover, Very Good
Southampton, NY, USA
$20.00
