Add this copy of Design Elements 4 to cart. $29.32, good condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Reno rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Reno, NV, UNITED STATES, published 1985 by Art Direction Book Co.
Add this copy of Design Elements 4 to cart. $78.48, very good condition, Sold by Books From California rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Simi Valley, CA, UNITED STATES, published 1985 by Art Direction Book Co.
Add this copy of Design Elements 4 to cart. $81.11, good condition, Sold by Bonita rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Santa Clarita, CA, UNITED STATES, published 1985 by Art Direction Book Co.
Add this copy of Design Elements: A Visual Reference to cart. $110.00, new condition, Sold by My Book House rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Rochester, NY, UNITED STATES, published 1985 by Art Direction Book Company, Inc..
Add this copy of Design Elements 4 to cart. $121.00, new condition, Sold by Just one more Chapter rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Miramar, FL, UNITED STATES, published 1985 by Art Direction Book Co.
Add this copy of Design Elements Two: a Visual Reference (This Volume to cart. $36.00, like new condition, Sold by Common Crow Books rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Pittsburgh, PA, UNITED STATES, published 1984 by Art Direction Book Company.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Fine in Very good+ jacket. Second printing, 1984, hardcover with black cloth boards in dust jacket, quarto, 127pp., illustrated in b&w. Book fine with handsome boards and tight binding, text clean and unmarked. DJ VG+ with mild rubbing, edgewear.
Add this copy of Design Elements I: a Visual Reference (This Volume Only to cart. $36.00, very good condition, Sold by Common Crow Books rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Pittsburgh, PA, UNITED STATES, published 1984 by Art Direction.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Near Fine in Very good+ jacket. Second printing, 1984, hardcover with black cloth boards in dust jacket, quarto, 127pp., illustrated in b&w. Book near fine with hint of shelfwear to boards, binding tight, text clean bright and unmarked. DJ VG+ with mild rubbing, edgewear.
Add this copy of Design Elements I to cart. $13.61, very good condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Atlanta rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Austell, GA, UNITED STATES, published 1981 by Art Direction Book Co.
Add this copy of Design Elements I to cart. $45.44, good condition, Sold by Bonita rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Santa Clarita, CA, UNITED STATES, published 1981 by Art Direction Book Co.
Add this copy of Design Elements I to cart. $77.72, new condition, Sold by Just one more Chapter rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Miramar, FL, UNITED STATES, published 1981 by Art Direction Book Co.