-
1. The Confessions of Phoebe Tyler
by Warrick, Ruth
Seller Description: Very Good. Size: 9x6x1; See More Details
1980, Prentice-Hall
ISBN-13: 9780131674035
hardcover, Very Good
Cincinnati, OH, USA
$2.66
-
2. The Confessions of Phoebe Tyler
by Signed By Ruth Warrick, The Author In Blueturquoise Ink, On Bookplate On Blank Endpaper, & Jake, Inner Flap Dj Priceclipped,...
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1980, Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ
ISBN-13: 9780131674035
Hardcover, Very Good
Austell, GA, USA
$3.79
-
3. The Confessions of Phoebe Tyler
by Signed By Ruth Warrick, The Author In Blueturquoise Ink, On Bookplate On Blank Endpaper, & Jake, Inner Flap Dj Priceclipped,...
Seller Description: Very good. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1980, Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ
ISBN-13: 9780131674035
Hardcover, Very Good
Reno, NV, USA
$3.79
-
4. The Confessions of Phoebe Tyler
by Signed By Ruth Warrick, The Author In Blueturquoise Ink, On Bookplate On Blank Endpaper, & Jake, Inner Flap Dj Priceclipped,...
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1980, Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs
ISBN-13: 9780131674035
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$9.00
-
5. The Confessions of Phoebe Tyler
by Warrick, Ruth With Preston, Ton
Seller Description: Very good in lightly edgeworn dust jacket. A few marginal jacket tears, 3/8" tear bottom back. Author-inscribed on front fly. See More Details
1980, Prentice-Hall
ISBN-13: 9780131674035
hardbound, Very Good
Springfield, IL, USA
$10.00
-
6. The Confessions of Phoebe Tyler
by Signed By Ruth Warrick, The Author In Blueturquoise Ink, On Bookplate On Blank Endpaper, & Jake, Inner Flap Dj Priceclipped,...
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1980, Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs
ISBN-13: 9780131674035
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$14.56
-
7. The Confessions of Phoebe Tyler
by Ruth Warrick
Seller Description: Good in used good jacket. Size: 9x6x1; 2025 october. tv. See More Details
1980, prentice hall
ISBN-13: 9780131674035
Hardcover, Good
Toronto, ON, CANADA
$16.50
-
8. The Confessions of Phoebe Tyler
by Warrick, Ruth; Preston, Don
Seller Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Book SIGNED on endpaper by Phoebe Tyler, Ruth Warrick author. Octavo, hardcover, near fine in lightly edgeworn red and blue pictorial dj. 227 pages plus pages of photographs. Autobiography of Ruth Warrick, theater and movie actress, perhaps best known for her role as Phoebe Tyler on "All My Children" daytime TV serial. Behind the scenes look at the cast and how the show is written, directed and produced. See More Details
1980, Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ, 1980.
ISBN-13: 9780131674035
Hardcover, Very Good
Concord, CA, USA
$22.70
-
9. The Confessions of Phoebe Tyler
by Signed By Ruth Warrick, The Author In Blueturquois
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1980, Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliff
ISBN-13: 9780131674035
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$30.95
-
10. The Confessions of Phoebe Tyler
by Signed By Ruth Warrick, The Author In Blueturquois
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1980, Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliff
ISBN-13: 9780131674035
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$60.13
-
11. The Confessions of Phoebe Tyler
by Warrick, Ruth
Seller Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed. First Edition. Inscribed by the author. 1st printing. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. See More Details
1980, Prentice-Hall
ISBN-13: 9780131674035
Hardcover, Very Good
Simi Valley, CA, USA
$94.15
-
12. The Confessions of Phoebe Tyler
by Warrick, Ruth
Seller Description: New. Size: 9x6x1; In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
1980, Prentice-Hall
ISBN-13: 9780131674035
Hardcover, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$111.97
