-
1. His Time in Hell: a Texas Marine in France the World War I Memoir of Warren R. Jackson
by Warren R. Jackson|George B. Clark
Seller Description: Fairly worn but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket disc or access code may not be included. See More Details
2001, Presidio Press
ISBN-13: 9780891417514
Hardcover, Fair
Hillsboro, OR, USA
$1.92
-
2. His Time in Hell: a Texas Marine in France the World War I Memoir of Warren R. Jackson
by Warren R. Jackson
Seller Description: Very good. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2001, Presidio Press
ISBN-13: 9780891417514
Hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$2.77
-
3. His Time in Hell: a Texas Marine in France the World War I Memoir of Warren R. Jackson
by Warren R. Jackson
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2001, Presidio Press
ISBN-13: 9780891417514
Hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$3.75
-
4. His Time in Hell: a Texas Marine in France the World War I Memoir of Warren R. Jackson
by Warren R. Jackson
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2001, Presidio Press
ISBN-13: 9780891417514
Hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$3.75
-
5. His Time in Hell: a Texas Marine in France the World War I Memoir of Warren R. Jackson
by Warren R. Jackson
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2001, Presidio Press
ISBN-13: 9780891417514
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$4.00
-
6. His Time in Hell: a Texas Marine in France the World War I Memoir of Warren R. Jackson
by Warren R. Jackson; George B. Clark
Seller Description: Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. See More Details
2001, Presidio Press
ISBN-13: 9780891417514
Hardcover, Good
Philadelphia, PA, USA
$4.69
-
7. His Time in Hell: a Texas Marine in France the World War I Memoir of Warren R. Jackson
by Warren R. Jackson
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2001, Presidio Press
ISBN-13: 9780891417514
Hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$4.87
-
8. His Time in Hell: a Texas Marine in France the World War I Memoir of Warren R. Jackson
by Warren R. Jackson
Seller Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. See More Details
2001, Presidio Press
ISBN-13: 9780891417514
hardcover, Very Good
Simi Valley, CA, USA
$5.42
-
9. His Time in Hell: a Texas Marine in France: the World War I Memoir of Warren R. Jackson
by Jackson, Warren R; Clark, George B
Seller Description: Near fine jacket. See More Details
Presidio Press
ISBN-13: 9780891417514
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Salt Lake City, UT, USA
$10.00
-
10. His Time in Hell; a Texas Marine in France; the World War I Memoir of Warren R. Jackson
by Jackson, Warren R.
Seller Description: Fine. Fine Dust Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾-7¾" tall. WW1. 249pp. Photos. Map. See More Details
2001, Presidio
ISBN-13: 9780891417514
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Calumet, MI, USA
$10.95
-
11. His Time in Hell: A Texas Marine in France: The World War I Memoir of Warren R. Jackson
by Jackson, Warren R, and Clark, George B (Editor)
Seller Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 249 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. jacket is vg+, there is a 1/4th inch tear at the top edge of the spine. See More Details
2001, Presidio Press
ISBN-13: 9780891417514
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Chazy, NY, USA
$11.00
-
12. His Time in Hell: A Texas Marine in France: The World War I Memoir of Warren R. Jackson
by Jackson, Warren R, and Clark, George B (Editor)
Seller Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 249 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. 2001 edition with DJ. Book is LIKE NEW. No marks or writing. DJ shows light wear with edge tears See More Details
2001, Presidio Press
ISBN-13: 9780891417514
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Olmsted Falls, OH, USA
$13.50
-
13. His Time in Hell: a Texas Marine in France the World War I Memoir of Warren R. Jackson
by Jackson, Warren R.
Seller Description: Like New in Like New jacket. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Presidio Press, 2001. Octavo. Black cloth boards stamped in silver. Book is like new; clean with no writing or names. Sharp corners and spine straight. Binding tight and pages crisp. Dust jacket is like new. 248 pages. ISBN: 9780891417514. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed ... See More Details
2001, Presidio Press
ISBN-13: 9780891417514
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Southampton, NY, USA
$20.00
-
14. His Time in Hell: a Texas Marine in France-the World War I Memoir of Warren R. Jackson
by Jackson, Warren R.
Seller Description: Fine. DJ Fine. Octavo. Edited by George B. Clark. See More Details
2001, Presidio
ISBN-13: 9780891417514
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Tipp City, OH, USA
$20.00
-
15. His Time in Hell: A Texas Marine in France: The World War I Memoir of Warren R. Jackson
by Jackson, Warren R, and Clark, George B (Editor)
Seller Description: New in fine dust jacket. Slight rubbing on cover otherwise new. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 249 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. See More Details
2001, Presidio Press
ISBN-13: 9780891417514
Hardcover, New
Lawrenceville, GA, USA
$27.99
-
16. His Time in Hell: a Texas Marine in France the World War I Memoir of Warren R. Jackson
by Warren R. Jackson
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2001, Presidio Press
ISBN-13: 9780891417514
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$31.29
-
17. His Time in Hell: a Texas Marine in France the World War I Memoir of Warren R. Jackson
by Warren R. Jackson
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2001, Presidio Press
ISBN-13: 9780891417514
hardcover, New
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$50.81
-
18. His Time in Hell: a Texas Marine in France the World War I Memoir of Warren R. Jackson
by Warren R. Jackson
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2001, Presidio Press
ISBN-13: 9780891417514
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$54.87
-
19. His Time in Hell: a Texas Marine in France the World War I Memoir of Warren R. Jackson
by Warren R. Jackson; George B. Clark [Editor]
Seller Description: New. Size: 8x5x1; In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
2001, Presidio Press
ISBN-13: 9780891417514
Hardcover, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$98.50
-
20. Warren
by Macaulay, Ruth Marris, and Chaney, John
Seller Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 130 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
1997, Arcadia Publishing Library Editions
ISBN-13: 9781531642402
Hardcover, New
Columbia, MD, USA
$28.28
-
21. Warren
by Macaulay, Ruth Marris, and Chaney, John
Seller Description: New. Print on demand Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 130 p. See More Details
1997, Arcadia Publishing Library Editions
ISBN-13: 9781531642402
Hardcover, New
NV, USA
$28.29
-
22. Warren
Seller Description: New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller since 2000. Please note we cannot offer an expedited shipping service from the UK. See More Details
1997, Arcadia Publishing Library Editions
ISBN-13: 9781531642402
Hardcover, New
Bensenville, IL, USA
$30.23
