-
1. The Aloha Boathouse and the Iris Bathroom: Two Installations By the Grueby Faience and Tile Company
by Montgomery, Susan J.
Seller Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to. -over 9¾ in. -12 in., 80pp. A Near Fine copy of the hardcover first edition in jacket. See More Details
2017, Two Red Roses Foundation
ISBN-13: 9780615815664
Hardcover, Very Good
Seattle, WA, USA
$16.80
-
2. The Aloha Boathouse and the Iris Bathroom: Two Installations By the Grueby Faience and Tile Company
by Montgomery, Susan J.
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2017, Two Red Roses Foundation
ISBN-13: 9780615815664
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$46.22
-
3. The Aloha Boathouse and the Iris Bathroom: Two Installations By the Grueby Faience and Tile Company
by Montgomery, Susan J.
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2017, Two Red Roses Foundation
ISBN-13: 9780615815664
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$78.33
-
4. Arts and Crafts Lighting From the Two Red Roses Foundation
by Cathers, David
Seller Description: As New in As New jacket. 237pp, quarto hc in dust jacket. As new, still in shrinkwrapper. See More Details
2017, Two Red Roses Foundation
ISBN-13: 9780982083352
HARDCOVER, Fine/Like New
Seattle, WA, USA
$100.00
-
5. Arts and Crafts Lighting From the Two Red Roses Foundation
by Cathers, David
Seller Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 237pp, quarto hc in dust jacket. Near Fine; boards clean and sharp, tight binding, interior clean throughout. DJ covers clean and sharp, no tears. See More Details
2017, Two Red Roses Foundation
ISBN-13: 9780982083352
HARDCOVER, Very Good
Seattle, WA, USA
$100.00
-
6. Arts and Crafts Lighting: From the Collection of the Two Red Roses Foundation
by Cathers, David
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2017, Two Red Roses Foundation
ISBN-13: 9780982083352
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$164.73
-
7. Pictorial Photographs From the Two Red Roses Foundation
by Peterson, Christian A.
Seller Description: As New in As New jacket. 285pp, quarto hc in dust jacket. As new, still in shrinkwrapper. See More Details
2017, Two Red Roses Foundation
ISBN-13: 9780982083369
HARDCOVER, Fine/Like New
Seattle, WA, USA
$175.00
-
8. Pictorial Photographs From the Two Red Roses Foundation
by Peterson, Christian A.
Seller Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 285pp, quarto hc in dust jacket. Near Fine; boards clean and sharp, tight binding, interior clean throughout. DJ covers clean and sharp, no tears. See More Details
2017, Two Red Roses Foundation
ISBN-13: 9780982083369
HARDCOVER, Very Good
Seattle, WA, USA
$175.00
-
9. Arts and Crafts Tile. From the Collection of the Two Red Roses Foundation
by Montgomery, Susan J
Seller Description: Collection catalogue. Also titled: "The Endless Possibities". American Arts & Crafts Tile from the Two Red Roses Foundation. First edition 2016. 360 pages. 150 items catalogued. Illustrated mainly in colour with duotone textual images. Cloth. Fine in dustjacket. The American Arts and Crafts movement inspired designers and artisans to move beyond the hard, glossy, mass-produced tiles of the nineteenth century. As a result, artists began to explore the endless possibilities for adding to the ... See More Details
2017, -Two Red Roses Foundation (2016)-
ISBN-13: 9780982083338
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Ramsgate, UNITED KINGDOM
$211.23
-
10. Arts and Crafts Lighting: From the Collection of the Two Red Roses Foundation
by Cathers, David
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2017, Two Red Roses Foundation
ISBN-13: 9780982083352
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$222.54
-
11. Arts and Crafts Tile From the Collection of the Two Red Roses Foundation
by Montgomery, Susan J.
Seller Description: New. 0982083335. IN STOCK AND IMMEDIATELY AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT-IN STOCK AND IMMEDIATELY AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT-Flawless copy, brand new, pristine, never opened---with a bonus offer; 9.37 X 1.66 X 12.32 inches; 360 pages. See More Details
2017, Two Red Roses Foundation
ISBN-13: 9780982083338
Hardcover, New
Ferndale, NY, USA
$1,976.00
-
12. Arts and Crafts Lighting From the Collection of the Two Red Roses Foundation
by Cathers, David
Seller Description: New. 0982083351. *** FREE UPGRADE to Courier/Priority Shipping Upon Request ***-*** IN STOCK AND IMMEDIATELY AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT-Flawless copy, brand new, pristine, never opened--with a bonus offer-- See More Details
2017, Foundation
ISBN-13: 9780982083352
Hardcover, New
Ferndale, NY, USA
$1,976.00
-
13. So Various Are the Forms It Assumes American Arts & Crafts Furniture From the Two Red Roses Foundation
by Cathers, David And Susan J. Montgomery
Seller Description: Fine in Near fine jacket. Gilt stamped black cloth boards in dust jacket, quarto, 325pp., illustrated in color. Book has handsome boards and tight binding, text clean bright and unmarked. DJ has mild rubbing, small scuff to spine, now in archival mylar wrap. THIS HEAVY BOOK MAY REQUIRE ADDITIONAL SHIPPING FEES. See More Details
2014, Two Red Roses Foundation
ISBN-13: 9780692213483
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Pittsburgh, PA, USA
$265.00
-
14. "So Various Are the Forms It Assumes": American Arts & Crafts Furniture From the Two Red Roses Foundation
by Cathers, David; Susan J. Montgomery
Seller Description: New. 0692213481. *** FREE UPGRADE to Courier/Priority Shipping Upon Request ***-*** IN STOCK AND IMMEDIATELY AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT-Flawless copy, brand new, pristine, never opened---with a bonus offer-- See More Details
2014, Foundation
ISBN-13: 9780692213483
Hardcover, New
Ferndale, NY, USA
$1,976.00
-
15. The Aloha Boathouse and the Iris Bathroon
by Montgomery, Susan J.
Seller Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to 9.75-12'' tall. Nice Firm Clean copy! Unmarked. 80 pages. See More Details
2013, The Two Red Roses Foundation
ISBN-13: 9780615815664
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Hull, MA, USA
$89.95
