-
1. James Mongrain in the George R. Stroemple Collection: Reinterpreting Venetian Tradition
by Barr, Sheldon|Tesner, Linda
Seller Description: Good. Signs of wear and consistent use. See More Details
2017, Marquand Books
ISBN-13: 9780997249231
Hardcover, Good
Hillsboro, OR, USA
$22.00
-
2. James Mongrain in the George R. Stroemple Collection: Reinterpreting Venetian Tradition
by Barr, Sheldon, and Tesner, Linda
Seller Description: Fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2017, Lucia Marquand Books
ISBN-13: 9780997249231
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Columbia, MD, USA
$30.37
-
3. James Mongrain in the George R. Stroemple Collection: Reinterpreting Venetian Tradition
by Barr, Sheldon & Linda Tesner
Seller Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0997249234. In original shrink wrap.; Color Illustrations; 11.5 X 9.6 X 0.9 inches; 135 pages. See More Details
2017, Marquand Books
ISBN-13: 9780997249231
Hardcover, Very Good
Portland, OR, USA
$35.36
-
4. James Mongrain in the George R. Stroemple Collection: Reinterpreting Venetian Tradition
by Barr, Sheldon
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2017, Marquand Books
ISBN-13: 9780997249231
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$58.85
-
5. James Mongrain in the George R. Stroemple Collection: Reinterpreting Venetian Tradition
by Barr, Sheldon, and Tesner, Linda
Seller Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2017, Lucia Marquand Books
ISBN-13: 9780997249231
Hardcover, New
Columbia, MD, USA
$61.51
-
6. James Mongrain in the George R. Stroemple Collection
by Sheldon Barr
Seller Description: New. Num Pages: 96 pages, 70 color illus. BIC Classification: ACXJ; AFP; AGB. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 7265 x 6147...2017. Hardback.....We ship daily from our Bookshop. See More Details
2017, Lucia Marquand Books
ISBN-13: 9780997249231
Hardcover, New
Galway, IRELAND
$61.52
-
7. James Mongrain in the George R. Stroemple Collection: Reinterpreting Venetian Tradition
by Barr, Sheldon
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2017, Marquand Books
ISBN-13: 9780997249231
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$67.04
-
8. James Mongrain in the George R. Stroemple Collection: Reinterpreting Venetian Tradition
by Barr, Sheldon
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2017, Marquand Books
ISBN-13: 9780997249231
hardcover, New
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$90.05
-
9. James Mongrain in the George R. Stroemple Collection Reinterpreting Venetian Tradition
by Barr, Sheldon & Linda Tesner
Seller Description: New. 0997249234. *** FREE UPGRADE to Courier/Priority Shipping Upon Request ***-*** IN STOCK AND IMMEDIATELY AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT-BRAND NEW, FLAWLESS COPY, NEVER OPENED-with a bonus offer-- See More Details
2017, Marquand Books
ISBN-13: 9780997249231
Hardcover, New
Ferndale, NY, USA
$1,976.00
-
10. James Mongrain in the George R. Stroemple Collection: Reinterpreting Venetian Tradition
by Barr, Sheldon; Tesner, Linda
Seller Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Quarto hc in dust jacket. Near Fine, boards clean and sharp, tight binding, interior clean throughout. DJ clean and sharp, no tears. See More Details
2016, Marquand Books
ISBN-13: 9780997249231
HARDCOVER, Very Good
Seattle, WA, USA
$20.00
-
11. James Mongrain in the George R. Stroemple Collection: Reinterpreting Venetian Tradition
by Barr, Sheldon; Tesner, Linda
Seller Description: As New. Inscribed by James Mongrain on title page. Dust jacket in near fine condition with some light rubbing and edge wear. Book in lovely, like new condition. See More Details
2016, Marquand Books
ISBN-13: 9780997249231
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Port Orchard, WA, USA
$30.00
-
12. William Morris. Native Species. the George R. Stroemple Collection
by Warmus, William
Seller Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Minor wear to binding on corners, edges & spine. Light wear & scuffs to dj. See More Details
2006, Belzar Springs Press
ISBN-13: 9780978869502
Hardcover, Very Good
Portland, OR, USA
$26.50
-
13. William Morris: Native Species; the George R. Stroemple Collection
by Warmus, William
Seller Description: Like New in Fine jacket. William Morris (born July 25, 1957 in Carmel, California, United States) is an American glass artist. With the help of Pino signoretto, an Italian glass maestro from Murano, Morris developed new techniques that used oxy/propane torches to spot heat specific sections of a piece allowing for the high level of detail that his work is known for. Morris and his team maintained the William Morris Studio, WA, throughout its duration. Morris' work is an attempt to add to the ... See More Details
2006, Belzar Springs Press
ISBN-13: 9780978869502
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Michael Patrick McCarty, Books
New Castle, CO, USA
$44.95
-
14. William Morris. Native Species. the George R. Stroemple Collection
by William Warmus
Seller Description: [OVERSIZED AREA] NEW! Factory sealed in shrinkwrap. Oversized. Clean text--NO writing, NO highlighting to text. PLEASE NOTE: Domestic US media (standard) US orders ONLY. NO international orders. See More Details
2006, Belzar Springs Press
ISBN-13: 9780978869502
paperback, New
seattle, WA, USA
$77.16
-
15. William Morris. Native Species. the George R. Stroemple Collection
by William Warmus
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2006, Belzar Springs Press
ISBN-13: 9780978869502
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$92.88
-
16. Chihuly Alla Macchia: From the George R. Stroemple Collection
by Hobbs, Robert Essayist
Seller Description: Very Good+/-hard cover. 12mo, cloth, 54+pp, illus. Russell Company bookplate front end page. no dustjacket. clean, tight, text. glass. See More Details
1996, Art Museum of Southeast Texas
ISBN-13: 9780960838226
Hardcover, Very Good
West New York, NJ, USA
$8.00
-
17. Chihuly: Alla Macchia
by Chihuly, Dale, Hobbs, Robert Carleton, Art Museum Of Southeast Texas, Laguna Gloria Art Museum
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1993, Art Museum of Southeast Texas
ISBN-13: 9780960838226
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$4.79
-
18. Chihuly: Alla Macchia
by Chihuly, Dale, Hobbs, Robert Carleton, Art Museum Of Southeast Texas, Laguna Gloria Art Museum
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1993, Art Museum of Southeast Texas
ISBN-13: 9780960838226
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$4.79
