-
1. Beginning Ruby: From Novice to Professional
by Cooper, Peter
Seller Description: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2016, Apress
ISBN-13: 9781484212790
Paperback, Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$5.22
-
2. Beginning Ruby: From Novice to Professional
by Cooper, Peter
Seller Description: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. See More Details
2016, Apress
ISBN-13: 9781484212790
Paperback, Fair
Philadelphia, PA, USA
$5.73
-
3. Beginning Ruby: From Novice to Professional
by Cooper, Peter
Seller Description: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes). See More Details
2016, Apress
ISBN-13: 9781484212790
Paperback, Good
Columbia, MO, USA
$7.49
-
4. Beginning Ruby: From Novice to Professional
by Cooper, Peter
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2016, Apress
ISBN-13: 9781484212790
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$12.49
-
5. Beginning Ruby: From Novice to Professional
by Cooper, Peter
Seller Description: Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 100% money back guarantee. We are a world class secondhand bookstore based in Hertfordshire, United Kingdom and specialize in high quality textbooks across an enormous variety of subjects. We aim to provide a vast range of textbooks, rare and collectible books at a great price. Our ... See More Details
2016, Apress
ISBN-13: 9781484212790
Paperback, Good
Waltham Abbey, ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM
$14.34
-
6. Beginning Ruby
by Peter Cooper
eBook See More Details
2016, Springer Nature
eBook ISBN: 9781484212790
Edition: 3rd edition
Format: PDF eBook
Digital download
$15.00
-
7. Beginning Ruby: From Novice to Professional
by Cooper, Peter
Seller Description: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes). See More Details
2016, Apress
ISBN-13: 9781484212790
Paperback, Good
Columbia, MO, USA
$23.39
-
8. Beginning Ruby: From Novice to Professional
by Cooper, Peter
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2016, Apress
ISBN-13: 9781484212790
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$34.36
-
9. Beginning Ruby: From Novice to Professional
by Cooper, Peter
Seller Description: Good. Textbook, May Have Highlights, Notes and/or Underlining, BOOK ONLYNO ACCESS CODE, NO CD, Ships with Emailed Tracking. See More Details
2016, Apress
ISBN-13: 9781484212790
Paperback, Good
Franklin Lakes, NJ, USA
$36.58
-
10. Beginning Ruby: From Novice to Professional
by Cooper, Peter
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2016, Apress
ISBN-13: 9781484212790
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$62.02
-
11. Beginning Ruby: From Novice to Professional (Expert's Voice in Open Source)
by Cooper, Peter
Seller Description: Fast &-Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid nice copy to enjoy. See More Details
2009, Apress
ISBN-13: 9781430223634
Softcover, Very Good
Woodland Park, NJ, USA
$1.08
-
12. Beginning Ruby: From Novice to Professional
by Cooper, Peter
Seller Description: Fine. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2009, Apress
ISBN-13: 9781430223634
Softcover, Fine/Like New
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$2.84
-
13. Beginning Ruby: From Novice to Professional
by Cooper, Peter
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2009, Apress
ISBN-13: 9781430223634
Softcover, Very Good
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$2.84
-
14. Beginning Ruby: From Novice to Professional (Expert's Voice in Open Source)
by Cooper, Peter
Seller Description: Very good. A clean, cared for item that is unmarked and shows limited shelf wear. See More Details
2009, Apress
ISBN-13: 9781430223634
paperback, Very Good
Logan, UT, USA
$3.37
-
15. Beginning Ruby: From Novice to Professional (Expert's Voice in Open Source)
by Cooper, Peter
Seller Description: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. See More Details
2009, Apress
ISBN-13: 9781430223634
Paperback, Fair
Philadelphia, PA, USA
$4.84
-
16. Beginning Ruby: From Novice to Professional (Expert's Voice in Open Source)
Seller Description: Acceptable. Paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues. See More Details
2009, Apress
ISBN-13: 9781430223634
Paperback, Fair
Eugene, OR, USA
$6.49
-
17. Beginning Ruby: From Novice to Professional (Expert's Voice in Open Source)
by Cooper, Peter
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2009, Apress
ISBN-13: 9781430223634
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$9.99
