-
301. Learning Rails 5: Rails from the Outside in
by Locklear, J Mark
Seller Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 450 p. See More Details
2016, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9781491926192
Trade paperback, New
Southport, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM
$51.88
-
302. Ruby Recipes: a Problem-Solution Approach
by Mandal, Malay
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2016, Apress
ISBN-13: 9781484224687
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$53.67
-
303. Rails: Novice to Ninja
by Lenz, Patrick
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2016, Sitepoint Pty Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780994347008
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$56.52
-
304. Ruby on Rails Tutorial: Learn Web Development With Rails (Addison-Wesley Professional Ruby)
by Hartl, Michael
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2016, Addison-Wesley Professional
ISBN-13: 9780134598628
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$58.85
-
305. Learning Rails 5: Rails From the Outside in
by Locklear, J. Mark
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2016, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9781491926192
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$61.80
-
306. Beginning Ruby: From Novice to Professional
by Cooper, Peter
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2016, Apress
ISBN-13: 9781484212790
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$62.02
-
307. Ruby for Kids for Dummies
by Haupt, Christopher
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2016, For Dummies
ISBN-13: 9781119055907
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$67.60
-
308. Head First Ruby: a Brain-Friendly Guide
by McGavren, Jay
Seller Description: Fast &-Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid nice copy to enjoy. See More Details
2015, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9781449372651
Softcover, Very Good
Woodland Park, NJ, USA
$1.50
-
309. Head First Ruby: a Brain-Friendly Guide
by McGavren, Jay
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2015, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9781449372651
Softcover, Very Good
Austell, GA, USA
$2.48
-
310. Head First Ruby: a Brain-Friendly Guide
by McGavren, Jay
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2015, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9781449372651
Softcover, Very Good
Reno, NV, USA
$2.48
-
311. Head First Ruby: a Brain-Friendly Guide
by McGavren, Jay
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2015, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9781449372651
Softcover, Good
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$2.48
-
312. Head First Ruby: a Brain-Friendly Guide
Seller Description: Very Good. Used-Very Good. See More Details
2015, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9781449372651
Paperback, Very Good
baltimore, MD, USA
$2.71
-
313. Head First Ruby: a Brain-Friendly Guide
by McGavren, Jay
Seller Description: Good. This is a ex library book, stickers and markings accordingly. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations! See More Details
2015, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9781449372651
paperback, Good
Annandale, NJ, USA
$2.79
-
314. Rails 4 in Action: Revised Edition of Rails 3 in Action
by Ryan Bigg; Yehuda Katz; Steve Klabnik
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2015, Manning Publications
ISBN-13: 9781617291098
Softcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$4.48
-
315. The Ruby Way: Solutions and Techniques in Ruby Programming
by Fulton, Hal; Arko, André
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2015, Addison-Wesley Professional
ISBN-13: 9780321714633
Softcover, Very Good
Austell, GA, USA
$4.96
-
316. The Ruby Way: Solutions and Techniques in Ruby Programming
by Fulton, Hal; Arko, André
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2015, Addison-Wesley Professional
ISBN-13: 9780321714633
Softcover, Very Good
Reno, NV, USA
$4.96
-
317. The Ruby Way: Solutions and Techniques in Ruby Programming
by Fulton, Hal; Arko, André
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2015, Addison-Wesley Professional
ISBN-13: 9780321714633
Softcover, Very Good
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$4.96
-
318. The Ruby Way: Solutions and Techniques in Ruby Programming
by Fulton, Hal; Arko, André
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2015, Addison-Wesley Professional
ISBN-13: 9780321714633
Softcover, Good
Austell, GA, USA
$4.96
-
319. The Ruby Way: Solutions and Techniques in Ruby Programming
by Fulton, Hal; Arko, André
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2015, Addison-Wesley Professional
ISBN-13: 9780321714633
Softcover, Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$4.96
-
320. Ruby Way, the: Solutions and Techniques in Ruby Programming (Addison-Wesley Professional Ruby Series)
Seller Description: Good. PAGE EDGES HAVE STAINS ON THEM BUT BOOK REMAINS IN GOOD READABLE CONDITION. paperback This item shows wear from consistent use but remains in good readable condition. It may have marks on or in it, and may show other signs of previous use or shelf wear. May have minor creases or signs of wear on dust jacket. Packed with care, shipped promptly. See More Details
2015, Addison-Wesley Professional
ISBN-13: 9780321714633
Paperback, Good
Eugene, OR, USA
$6.49
-
321. Rails 4 in Action: Revised Edition of Rails 3 in Action
Seller Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. See More Details
2015, Manning Publications
ISBN-13: 9781617291098
Paperback, Very Good
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$7.99
-
322. Ruby Cookbook: Recipes for Object-Oriented Scripting
by Carlson, Lucas, Richardson, Leonard
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2015, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9781449373719
Paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$7.99
-
323. Ruby Way, the: Solutions and Techniques in Ruby Programming (Addison-Wesley Professional Ruby Series)
by Fulton, Hal, Arko, André
Seller Description: Used-Very Good. A copy that may have been read, very minimal wear and tear. May have a remainder mark. See More Details
2015, Addison-Wesley Professional
ISBN-13: 9780321714633
paperback, Very Good
Medford, NY, USA
$8.00
