-
151. Qbasic for Students
by Trombetta, Michael
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1993, McGraw-Hill College
ISBN-13: 9780070652613
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$99.72
-
152. Teach Yourself Qbasic in 21 Days
by Shammas, Namir Clement
Seller Description: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. See More Details
1993, Brady
ISBN-13: 9780672303241
Paperback, Fair
Philadelphia, PA, USA
$105.97
-
153. Qbasic By Example
by Perry, Greg M.
Seller Description: New. Size: 8x7x1; In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
1993, Que Pub
ISBN-13: 9781565294394
Paperback, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$111.19
-
154. Qbasic Programming 101
by Perry, Greg
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1993, Sams
ISBN-13: 9780672302817
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$136.60
-
155. Qbasic Programming 101
by Perry, Greg
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1993, Sams
ISBN-13: 9780672302817
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$188.38
-
156. Teach Yourself Qbasic (Sams Teach Yourself)
Seller Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Floppy disk included. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. See More Details
1992, Waite Group Press,U.S.
ISBN-13: 9781558281752
Paperback, Very Good
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$7.99
-
157. Qbasic
by Baumann, Susan K.; Mandell, Steven L.
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1992, West Group
ISBN-13: 9780314783516
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$8.98
-
158. Teach Yourself Qbasic (Sams Teach Yourself)
by Chuck Butkus
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1992, Waite Group Press, U. S
ISBN-13: 9781558281752
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$44.61
-
159. Teach Yourself Qbasic (Sams Teach Yourself)
by Chuck Butkus
Seller Description: Very good. 1991 MIS Press. Book gently read and in excellent condition. Text clean. Floppy disk sealed and intact in the back of book. For IBM and compatibles. Binding tight. See More Details
1992, Waite Group Press,U.S.
ISBN-13: 9781558281752
Paperback, Very Good
Phoenix, AZ, USA
$44.99
-
160. Qbasic
by Baumann, Susan K.; Mandell, Steven L.
Seller Description: New. New. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0314783512. ISBN/EAN: 9780314783516. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE413498150. See More Details
1992, West Group
ISBN-13: 9780314783516
Hardcover, New
Burgin, KY, USA
$45.00
-
161. Basics for Dos
Seller Description: New, Satisfaction guaranteed! ! See More Details
1992, Tab Books
ISBN-13: 9780830622009
Irving, TX, USA
$50.43
-
162. Teach Yourself Qbasic (Sams Teach Yourself)
by Chuck Butkus
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1992, Waite Group Press, U. S
ISBN-13: 9781558281752
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$76.70
-
163. Running Ms-Dos: Qbasic
by Rygmyr, David|Halverson, Michael
Seller Description: Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include From the library of labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys dvds etc. We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. See More Details
1991, Microsoft Pr
ISBN-13: 9781556153402
Softcover, Good
Lynden, WA, USA
$1.44
-
164. Running Ms-Dos: Qbasic
by Michael Halverson; David Rygmyr
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1991, Microsoft Pr
ISBN-13: 9781556153402
Softcover, Very Good
Austell, GA, USA
$2.43
-
165. Running Ms-Dos: Qbasic
by Michael Halverson; David Rygmyr
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1991, Microsoft Pr
ISBN-13: 9781556153402
Softcover, Very Good
Reno, NV, USA
$2.43
-
166. Running Ms-Dos: Qbasic
by Michael Halverson; David Rygmyr
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1991, Microsoft Pr
ISBN-13: 9781556153402
Softcover, Very Good
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$2.43
-
167. Running Ms-Dos: Qbasic
by Michael Halverson; David Rygmyr
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1991, Microsoft Pr
ISBN-13: 9781556153402
Softcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$2.43
-
168. Running Ms-Dos Qbasic
by Halvorson, Michael
Seller Description: Good. Size: 7x1x9; See More Details
1991, Microsoft Press
ISBN-13: 9781556153402
paperback, Good
Cypress, TX, USA
$2.43
-
169. Ms-Dos Qbasic (Microsoft Quick Reference)
by Jamsa, Kris A.
Seller Description: Very good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail. See More Details
1991, Microsoft Press
ISBN-13: 9781556153556
Softcover, Very Good
Phoenix, AZ, USA
$2.74
-
170. Ms-Dos Qbasic (Microsoft Quick Reference)
by Jamsa, Kris A.
Seller Description: Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include From the library of labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys dvds etc. We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. See More Details
1991, Microsoft Press
ISBN-13: 9781556153556
Softcover, Good
Glendale Heights, IL, USA
$3.74
-
171. Running Ms-Dos: Qbasic
by Halverson, Michael|Rygmyr, David
Seller Description: Good. Signs of wear and consistent use. See More Details
1991, Microsoft Pr
ISBN-13: 9781556153402
Softcover, Good
Hillsboro, OR, USA
$4.00
-
172. Ms-Dos Qbasic (Microsoft Quick Reference)
by Kris A. Jamsa
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1991, Microsoft Press
ISBN-13: 9781556153556
Softcover, Good
Reno, NV, USA
$4.73
-
173. Running Ms-Dos: Qbasic
by Halverson, Michael, Rygmyr, David
Seller Description: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1991, Microsoft Pr
ISBN-13: 9781556153402
paperback, Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$5.00
-
174. The Waite Group's Qbasic Primer Plus
by D. R. Mackenroth
Seller Description: Fair. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1991, Sams
ISBN-13: 9780672228308
Softcover, Fair
Dallas, TX, USA
$5.97
-
175. Running Ms-Dos Qbasic
by Halvorson, Michael & Rygmyr, David
Seller Description: Very Good. No Jacket. pp. 480. 7 1/2" X 9 1/4." Learn how to code. Get started with MS-DOS version 5 programming environment. Learn fundamental and advanced programming techniques. Write modern, structured Basic programs. Pages bright and clean. No highlighting or underlining. Minor curl to front wrap edge. See More Details
1991, Microsoft Press
ISBN-13: 9781556153402
Audio Book (Cassette), Very Good
Rowe, MA, USA
$7.95
