-
1. The Letters of Ruth Pitter
by Don W. King
eBook See More Details
2014, Bloomsbury USA
eBook ISBN: 9781611494518
Edition: 1st edition
Format: EPUB eBook
Digital download
$111.15
-
2. The Letters of Ruth Pitter: Silent Music
by King, Don W.
Seller Description: New. Print on demand Contains: Unspecified. Includes unspecified. Intended for professional and scholarly audience. See More Details
2014, University of Delaware Press
ISBN-13: 9781611494518
Hardcover, New
NV, USA
$203.98
-
3. The Letters of Ruth Pitter: Silent Music
by King, Don W.
Seller Description: New. Contains: Unspecified. Includes unspecified. Intended for professional and scholarly audience. See More Details
2014, University of Delaware Press
ISBN-13: 9781611494518
Hardcover, New
Uxbridge, MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM
$215.52
-
4. The Letters of Ruth Pitter
by Don W. King
Seller Description: New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller since 2000. Please note we cannot offer an expedited shipping service from the UK. See More Details
2014, Bloomsbury Publishing (UK)
ISBN-13: 9781611494518
Hardcover, New
Bensenville, IL, USA
$224.87
-
5. Hunting the Unicorn Format: Hc-Hardcover
by Don King
Seller Description: BRAND NEW. 9780873389471. See More Details
2008, Kent State University Press
ISBN-13: 9780873389471
Avenel, NJ, USA
$45.80
-
6. Hunting the Unicorn
by Don W. King
eBook See More Details
2008, Kent State University Press-CoreSource Plus
eBook ISBN: 9780873389471
Format: EPUB eBook
Digital download
$46.99
-
7. Hunting the Unicorn: A Critical Biography of Ruth Pitter
by King
Seller Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 360 p. Contains: Illustrations, black & white, Frontispiece. See More Details
2008, Kent State University Press
ISBN-13: 9780873389471
Hardcover, New
NV, USA
$51.67
-
8. Hunting the Unicorn: A Critical Biography of Ruth Pitter
by King
Seller Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 360 p. Contains: Illustrations, black & white, Frontispiece. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2008, Kent State University Press
ISBN-13: 9780873389471
Hardcover, New
Columbia, MD, USA
$61.60
-
9. Hunting the Unicorn: a Critical Biography of Ruth Pitter
by King, Don
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2008, The Kent State University Pres
ISBN-13: 9780873389471
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$87.78
-
10. Homage to a Poet
by Pitter, Ruth
Seller Description: Very Good. 0853910324. with dustjacket, 1969 Rapp & Whiting bright clean copy. See More Details
1969
ISBN-13: 9780853910329
Hardcover, Very Good
Milton Under Wychwood, OXFORDSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$23.01
-
11. Ruth Pitter: Homage to a Poet;
Seller Description: Good. Ex-library copy with usual markings. good shape otherwise. See More Details
1969, Rapp & Whiting
ISBN-13: 9780853910329
Hardcover, Good
La Salle, IL, USA
$24.61
-
12. Ruth Pitter: Homage to a Poet
by (Pitter, Ruth)
Seller Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. First edition. Edited by Arthur Russell. Introduction by David Cecil. Spine slightly toned, still near fine in a near fine dust jacket with faint tanning to the spine and minor edgewear. Contributions by Edmund Blunden, John Betjeman, Richard Church, Roy Fuller, Thom Gunn, Elizabeth Jennings, P.J. Kavanaugh, Carolyn Kizer, Stanley Kunitz, Edward Lucie-Smith, Dame Ngaio Marsh, Kathleen Raine, Robin Skelton, John Wain, John Hall Wheelock and more. See More Details
1969, Rapp & Whiting
ISBN-13: 9780853910329
Hardcover, Very Good
Gloucester City, NJ, USA
$50.00
-
13. Ruth Pitter: Homage to a Poet;
by Ruth Pitter
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1969, Rapp & Whiting
ISBN-13: 9780853910329
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$55.06
