-
1. Production of Micro-forms
by Hawkins, Reginald Robert 1902-
Seller Description: New. Print on demand Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 44 p. See More Details
2021, Hassell Street Press
ISBN-13: 9781013777905
Trade paperback, New
NV, USA
$11.98
-
2. Production of Micro-forms
by Hawkins, Reginald Robert 1902-
Seller Description: Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 44 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2021, Hassell Street Press
ISBN-13: 9781013777905
Trade paperback, Fine/Like New
Columbia, MD, USA
$14.15
-
3. Production of Micro-forms
by Hawkins, Reginald Robert 1902-
Seller Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 44 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2021, Hassell Street Press
ISBN-13: 9781013777905
Trade paperback, New
Columbia, MD, USA
$14.29
-
4. Production of Micro-forms
by Hawkins, Reginald Robert 1902-
Seller Description: New. Print on demand Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 44 p. See More Details
2021, Hassell Street Press
ISBN-13: 9781013477300
Hardcover, New
NV, USA
$23.14
-
5. Microformats Made Simple
by Emily P. Lewis
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2009, New Riders Pub
ISBN-13: 9780321660770
Softcover, Good
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$9.98
-
6. Microformats Made Simple
by Emily P. Lewis
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2009, New Riders Pub
ISBN-13: 9780321660770
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$37.94
-
7. The 1930 Federal Population Census: Catalog of National Archives Microfilm
by United States National Archives And Records Administration
Seller Description: A copy that has been read remains in good condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear and the copy can include From the library of labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail. See More Details
2002, Natl Archives & Record Service
ISBN-13: 9781880875254
Hardcover, Good
Phoenix, AZ, USA
$8.88
-
8. The 1930 Federal Population Census: Catalog of National Archives Microfilm
by United States National Archives And Records Administration
Seller Description: As New. Book See More Details
2002, Natl Archives & Record Service
ISBN-13: 9781880875254
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Marietta, GA, USA
$9.95
-
9. The 1930 Federal Population Census: Catalog of National Archives Microfilm
by United States National Archives And Records Admini
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2002, Natl Archives & Record Service
ISBN-13: 9781880875254
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$37.02
-
10. Guide to Microforms in Print Author 1999 2vol. Set
by 0
Seller Description: Brand New. New. See More Details
1999, K. G. Saur
ISBN-13: 9783598113925
New Delhi, DELHI, INDIA
$95.15
-
11. Guide to Microforms in Print Author 1999 2vol. Set
Seller Description: New, US edition. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! See More Details
1999, K. G. Saur
ISBN-13: 9783598113925
Irving, TX, USA
$98.65
-
12. Guide to Microforms in Print 1999 Author Title (Two Volume Set) Vol.1 a-K/Vol.2 L-Z
by Irene Izod
Seller Description: Brand New. New. See More Details
1999, K. G. Saur
ISBN-13: 9783598113925
New Delhi, DELHI, INDIA
$168.35
-
13. Guide to Microforms in Print 1999 Author Title (Two Volume Set) Vol.1 a-K/Vol.2 L-Z
Seller Description: New, US edition. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! See More Details
1999, K. G. Saur
ISBN-13: 9783598113925
Irving, TX, USA
$171.84
-
14. 1900 Federal Population Census: a Catalog of Microfilm Copies of the Schedules
by United States National Archives And Records Administration
Seller Description: Fine. Book. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Perhaps the richest source for genealogists is the information contained in the federal decennial population census schedules. This edition with a updated and enlarged Introduction. Tall softcover, staple binding, xx, 57 pp., microfilm order form intact. Excellent condition. See More Details
1996, National Archives Trust Fund Board
ISBN-13: 9780911333145
Softcover, Fine/Like New
Austin, TX, USA
$11.05
-
15. The 1910 Federal Population Census Catalog of National Archives Microfilm
Seller Description: Near Fine. Soft cover in near fine condition. See More Details
1996, national archives and records administration
ISBN-13: 9780911333152
Softcover, Very Good
Vancouver, WA, USA
$21.00
-
16. A Guide to the Microform Collections in the Humanities and Social Sciences Division of the Library of Congress
by Library Of Congress Humanities And Social Sciences
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1996, Library of Congress
ISBN-13: 9780844409313
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$58.82
-
17. The 1920 Federal Population Census: Catalog of National Archives Microfilm
by United States National Archives And Records Administration
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1991, Natl Archives Trust Fund Board
ISBN-13: 9780911333862
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$3.99
-
18. The 1920 Federal Population Census Catalog of National Archives Microfilm
Seller Description: Near Fine. Book SOFT COVER IN NEAR FINE CONDITION. See More Details
1991, national archives and records administration
ISBN-13: 9780911333862
Softcover, Very Good
Vancouver, WA, USA
$22.00
-
19. The 1920 Federal Population Census Catalog of National Archives Microfilm
Seller Description: Near Fine. SOFT COVER IN NEAR FINE CONDITION. See More Details
1991, national archives and records administration
ISBN-13: 9780911333862
Softcover, Very Good
Vancouver, WA, USA
$22.00
-
20. The 1920 Federal Population Census: Catalog of National Archives Microfilm
by United States National Archives And Records Admini
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1991, Natl Archives Trust Fund Board
ISBN-13: 9780911333862
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$30.05
-
21. Microform Revolution in Libraries (Foundations in Library and Information Science, Vol 3)
by Gabriel, Michael R.
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1980, Jai Pr
ISBN-13: 9780892320080
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$117.97
