-
1. Holt McDougal Library, High School With Connections: Individual Reader Kaffir Boy 1997
by Mathabane, Mark
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1997, McDougal Littel
ISBN-13: 9780395858042
Hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$3.62
-
2. Holt McDougal Library, High School With Connections: Student Text Kaffir Boy 1997
Seller Description: Very Good. Used-Very Good. See More Details
1997, McDougal Littel
ISBN-13: 9780395858042
baltimore, MD, USA
$3.63
-
3. Holt McDougal Library, High School With Connections: Student Text Kaffir Boy 1997
by McDougal Littel
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1997, MCDOUGAL LITTEL
ISBN-13: 9780395858042
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$3.89
-
4. Holt McDougal Library, High School With Connections: Student Text Kaffir Boy 1997
by McDougal Littel
Seller Description: New. No Jacket. Book Biography. See More Details
1997, MCDOUGAL LITTEL
ISBN-13: 9780395858042
Hardcover, New
San Antonio, TX, USA
$5.37
-
5. Kaffir Boy in America
by Mathabane
Seller Description: Fast &-Good condition. It may show normal signs of use such as light writing highlighting or library markings but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid complete copy that's ready to enjoy. See More Details
1990, Free Press
ISBN-13: 9780020345305
Softcover, Good
Woodland Park, NJ, USA
$0.99
-
6. Kaffir Boy in America
by Mathabane
Seller Description: The item shows wear from consistent use but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover if applicable. Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs access code or other supplemental materials. See More Details
1990, Free Press
ISBN-13: 9780020345305
Softcover, Good
Imperial, MO, USA
$1.73
-
7. Kaffir Boy in America
by Mathabane
Seller Description: Good. Corners are slightly bent. Used-Good. See More Details
1990, Collier Books
ISBN-13: 9780020345305
baltimore, MD, USA
$1.99
-
8. Kaffir Boy in America
by Mathabane
Seller Description: This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear. See More Details
1990, Free Press
ISBN-13: 9780020345305
paperback, Good
Tontitown, AR, USA
$2.00
-
9. Kaffir Boy in America
by Mathabane
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1990, Free Press
ISBN-13: 9780020345305
Softcover, Very Good
Reno, NV, USA
$3.53
-
10. Kaffir Boy in America
by Mathabane
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1990, Free Press
ISBN-13: 9780020345305
Softcover, Very Good
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$3.53
-
11. Kaffir Boy in America
by Mathabane
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1990, Free Press
ISBN-13: 9780020345305
Paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$3.89
-
12. Kaffir Boy in America
by Mathabane
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1990, Free Press
ISBN-13: 9780020345305
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$3.89
-
13. Kaffir Boy in America
by Mathabane
Seller Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. See More Details
1990, Collier Books
ISBN-13: 9780020345305
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$4.79
-
14. Kaffir Boy in America
by Mathabane
Seller Description: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included. See More Details
1990, Collier Books
ISBN-13: 9780020345305
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$4.79
-
15. Kaffir Boy in America
by Mathabane
Seller Description: Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. See More Details
1990, Free Press
ISBN-13: 9780020345305
Philadelphia, PA, USA
$4.89
-
16. Kaffir Boy in America
by Mathabane
Seller Description: Good. Binding and spine tight. Nice copy, with little to no wear. No apparent marks throughout this book. No creasing to cover and spine. Tracking available on most domestic orders. See More Details
1990, Free Press
ISBN-13: 9780020345305
paperback, Good
Springfield, MO, USA
$4.95
-
17. Kaffir Boy in America
by Mathabane
Seller Description: Fair. This book is a well used but readable copy. Integrity of the book is still intact with no missing pages. May have notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer. See More Details
1990, Free Press
ISBN-13: 9780020345305
Softcover, Fair
El Dorado, KS, USA
$4.99
-
18. Kaffir Boy in America
by Mathabane
Seller Description: Fair. Page edges are heavily marked with former owner's name in black ink. See More Details
1990, Free Press
ISBN-13: 9780020345305
Paperback, Fair
State College, PA, USA
$4.99
-
19. Kaffir Boy in America
by Mathabane
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1990, Free Press
ISBN-13: 9780020345305
Paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$5.99
-
20. Kaffir Boy in America
by Mathabane
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1990, Free Press
ISBN-13: 9780020345305
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$5.99
-
21. Kaffir Boy in America
by Mathabane
Seller Description: Very Good. Light browning to interior, minor thumbing, else tight and clean. See More Details
1990, Free Press
ISBN-13: 9780020345305
Softcover, Very Good
Memphis, TN, USA
$6.00
-
22. Kaffir Boy in America
by Mathabane
Seller Description: Good. Binding Tight Minor Highlighting Wraps Very Worn. See More Details
1990, Free Press
ISBN-13: 9780020345305
Softcover, Good
Carlisle, PA, USA
$6.00
-
23. Kaffir Boy in America
by Mathabane Mark
Seller Description: Very Good. See More Details
1990, Collier Books
ISBN-13: 9780020345305
Paperback, Very Good
Little Rock, AR, USA
$6.99
-
24. Kaffir Boy in America
by Mathabane
Seller Description: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes). See More Details
1990, Collier Books
ISBN-13: 9780020345305
Paperback, Good
Columbia, MO, USA
$7.54
