-
1. Timeless Towns and Haunted Places: From Florida to Maine
by J. R. Humphreys
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1989, St Martin's Press
ISBN-13: 9780312023003
Hardcover, Very Good
Reno, NV, USA
$4.48
-
2. Timeless Towns and Haunted Places: From Florida to Maine
by J. R. Humphreys
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1989, St Martin's Press
ISBN-13: 9780312023003
Hardcover, Good
Reno, NV, USA
$4.48
-
3. Timeless Towns and Haunted Places: From Florida to Maine
by J. R. Humphreys
Seller Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. See More Details
1989, St. Martin's Press
ISBN-13: 9780312023003
Hardcover, Very Good
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$6.19
-
4. Timeless Towns and Haunted Places: From Florida to Maine
by Humphreys, J. R.
Seller Description: Very good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. See More Details
1989, St Martins Pr
ISBN-13: 9780312051709
paperback, Very Good
Simi Valley, CA, USA
$7.07
-
5. Timeless Towns and Haunted Places: From Florida to Maine
by Humphreys, J. R.
Seller Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0312023006. Small 4to 9"-11" tall; 216 pages. See More Details
1989, St. Martin's Press
ISBN-13: 9780312023003
Hardcover, Very Good
Decatur, IL, USA
$8.00
-
6. Timeless Towns and Haunted Places: From Florida to Maine
by J. R. Humphreys
Seller Description: Good. Dust jacket is worn. Hardcover. See More Details
1989, St Martin's Press
ISBN-13: 9780312023003
Hardcover, Good
Las Cruces, NM, USA
$9.37
-
7. Timeless Towns: and Haunted Places: From Florida to Maine
by Humphreys, J.R.
Seller Description: Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 8vo, boards, 216pp, illus. edgewear, nicks dust jacket. light shelfrw. dustsoil topedge. back foot corner swollen, top front corner bumped. See More Details
1989, St. Martin's
Hardcover, Very Good
West New York, NJ, USA
$11.00
-
8. Timeless Towns and Haunted Places: From Florida to Maine
by Humphreys, J. R.
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1989, St Martins Pr
ISBN-13: 9780312051709
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$31.03
-
9. Timeless Towns and Haunted Places and Haunted Places: From Florida to Maine
by J. R. Humphreys
Seller Description: Fine in a Fine dust jacket.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 216 pages. See More Details
1989, St Martins Press
ISBN-13: 9780312023003
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Pomona, NY, USA
$46.95
-
10. Timeless Towns and Haunted Places: From Florida to Maine
by J. R. Humphreys
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1989, St Martin's Press
ISBN-13: 9780312023003
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$62.07
-
11. Timeless Towns and Haunted Places: From Florida to Maine
by J. R. Humphreys; J. R. Humphreys [Photographer]
Seller Description: New. Size: 9x6x1; In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
1989, St Martin's Press
ISBN-13: 9780312023003
Hardcover, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$136.09
-
12. Timeless Towns and Hauntd Places
by Humphreys, J. R.
Seller Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. First edition. Fine in near fine dust jacket. See More Details
1988, St Martins
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Gloucester City, NJ, USA
$19.50
