-
1. Zamba: the True Story of the Greatest Lion That Ever Lived-a Hollywood Story of Love, Affection Training, and an Eighteen-Year Bond
by Helfer, Ralph
Seller Description: Good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover if applicable. Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include From the library of labels. Shrink wrap dust covers or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media. See More Details
2006, Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060761332
Softcover, Good
Brooklyn Park, MN, USA
$0.99
-
2. Zamba: the True Story of the Greatest Lion That Ever Lived-a Hollywood Story of Love, Affection Training, and an Eighteen-Year Bond
by Helfer, Ralph
Seller Description: Fair. This copy has clearly been enjoyed-expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps. See More Details
2006, Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060761332
Softcover, Fair
Denver, CO, USA
$0.99
-
3. Zamba: the True Story of the Greatest Lion That Ever Lived
by Helfer, Ralph
Seller Description: Fair. A well-loved copy with text fully readable and cover pages intact. May display wear such as writing highlighting bends folds or library marks. Still a complete and usable book. See More Details
2006, Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060761332
Softcover, Fair
Arlington, TX, USA
$0.99
-
4. Zamba: the True Story of the Greatest Lion That Ever Lived-a Hollywood Story of Love, Affection Training, and an Eighteen-Year Bond
by Helfer, Ralph
Seller Description: Fine. See More Details
2006, Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060761332
Softcover, Fine/Like New
Lynden, WA, USA
$1.49
-
5. Zamba: the True Story of the Greatest Lion That Ever Lived-a Hollywood Story of Love, Affection Training, and an Eighteen-Year Bond
by Helfer, Ralph
Seller Description: Fair. All pages and the cover are intact but shrink wrap dust covers or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes highlighting or minor water damage but the text is readable. See More Details
2006, Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060761332
Softcover, Fair
COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, USA
$1.82
-
6. Zamba: the True Story of the Greatest Lion That Ever Lived
by Helfer, Ralph
Seller Description: Good. Size: 5x0x8; See More Details
2006, Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060761332
paperback, Good
Cypress, TX, USA
$1.83
-
7. Zamba: the True Story of the Greatest Lion That Ever Lived-a Hollywood Story of Love, Affection Training, and an Eighteen-Year Bond
by Helfer, Ralph
Seller Description: Fair. Size: 5x0x8; See More Details
2006, Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060761332
paperback, Fair
Houston, TX, USA
$1.83
-
8. Zamba: the True Story of the Greatest Lion That Ever Lived
by Helfer, Ralph
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2006, Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060761332
Softcover, Very Good
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$2.49
-
9. Zamba: the True Story of the Greatest Lion That Ever Lived
by Helfer, Ralph
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2006, Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060761332
Softcover, Good
Reno, NV, USA
$2.49
-
10. Zamba: the True Story of the Greatest Lion That Ever Lived
by Helfer, Ralph
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2006, Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060761332
Softcover, Good
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$2.49
-
11. Zamba: the True Story of the Greatest Lion That Ever Lived
by Helfer, Ralph
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2006, Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060761332
Softcover, Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$2.49
-
12. Zamba: the True Story of the Greatest Lion That Ever Lived
by Helfer, Ralph
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2006, Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060761332
Paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$3.50
-
13. Zamba: the True Story of the Greatest Lion That Ever Lived
by Helfer, Ralph
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2006, Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060761332
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$3.50
-
14. Zamba: the True Story of the Greatest Lion That Ever Lived
by Helfer, Ralph
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2006, Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060761332
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$3.50
-
15. Zamba: the True Story of the Greatest Lion That Ever Lived-a Hollywood Story of Love, Affection Training, and an Eighteen-Year Bond
by Helfer, Ralph
Seller Description: Very good. See More Details
2006, Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060761332
Softcover, Very Good
south el monte, CA, USA
$3.79
-
16. Zamba: the True Story of the Greatest Lion That Ever Lived
by Helfer, Ralph
Seller Description: Good. Minor wear and creasing Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. See More Details
2006, Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060761332
paperback, Good
Simi Valley, CA, USA
$3.99
-
17. Zamba: the True Story of the Greatest Lion That Ever Lived
by Helfer, Ralph
Seller Description: Acceptable. BOOK HAS PREVIOUS OWNER'S NAME IN IT AND/OR ON IT. Paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues. See More Details
2006, Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060761332
Paperback, Fair
Eugene, OR, USA
$4.49
-
18. Zamba: the True Story of the Greatest Lion That Ever Lived
by Helfer, Ralph
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2006, Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060761332
Paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$4.54
-
19. Zamba: the True Story of the Greatest Lion That Ever Lived
by Helfer, Ralph
Seller Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. See More Details
2006, Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060761332
Paperback, Very Good
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$4.79
-
20. Zamba: the True Story of the Greatest Lion That Ever Lived
by Helfer, Ralph
Seller Description: Very Good. Size: 5x0x8; Ships quickly. Mild shelf/reading wear. Remainder mark on bottom edge. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids. See More Details
2006, Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060761332
paperback, Very Good
Champaign, IL, USA
$6.09
-
21. Zamba
by Ralph Helfer
eBook See More Details
2006, Open Road Integrated Media, Inc
eBook ISBN: 9780060761332
Format: EPUB eBook
Digital download
$7.10
-
22. Zamba: the True Story of the Greatest Lion That E
by Helfer, Ralph
Seller Description: Good. See More Details
2006, Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060761332
Paperback, Good
Victoria, BC, CANADA
$12.99
