-
1. Career Diary of a Newspaper Reporter: Gardner's Guide Series
by Harris, Hamil R.
Seller Description: GOOD in NONE jacket. Size: 5x0x7; SIGNED by Author with personalized inscription on title page who was a Washington Post reporter for 17 years. Published 2007. Whole book ightly curled at spine and front cover leading edge. Bumped corners and pages are clean and unmarked. See More Details
2008, Garth Gardner Company
ISBN-13: 9781589650336
paperback, Good
Hyattsville, MD, USA
$10.00
-
2. Career Diary of a Newspaper Reporter: Gardner's Guide Series
by Hamil R. Harris
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2008, Garth Gardner Company
ISBN-13: 9781589650336
Softcover, Very Good
Reno, NV, USA
$13.58
-
3. Career Diary of a Newspaper Reporter Thirty Days Behind the Scenes With a Professional
by Harris, Hamil R.
Seller Description: Fine. All orders ship SAME or NEXT business day. Expedited shipments will be received in 1-5 business days within the United States. We proudly ship to APO/FPO addresses. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! See More Details
2008, Garth Gardner Company
ISBN-13: 9781589650336
Paperback, Fine/Like New
Grandview Hts, OH, USA
$15.01
-
4. Career Diary of a Newspaper Reporter: Thirty Days Behind the Scenes with a Professional
by Harris, Hamil R
Seller Description: Poor. The books cover is in very good condition with ware such as scuffs and creasing. The content is in very good condition with creasing on the last few pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 159 p. Contains: Illustrations, black & white. Gardner's Career Diaries, 9. See More Details
2008, Garth Gardner Company
ISBN-13: 9781589650336
Trade paperback, Poor
Hereford, UNITED KINGDOM
$23.24
-
5. Career Diary of a Newspaper Reporter: Gardner's Guide Series
by Harris, Hamil R.
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2007, Garth Gardner Company
ISBN-13: 9781589650336
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$13.59
-
6. Career Diary of a Newspaper Reporter: Gardner's Guide Series
by Harris, Hamil R.
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2007, Garth Gardner Company
ISBN-13: 9781589650336
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$13.59
-
7. Career Diary of a Newspaper Reporter: Gardner's Guide Series
by Harris, Hamil R.
Seller Description: BRAND NEW-We ship fast-Please choose Expedited Shipping for Faster Delivery- See More Details
2007, Garth Gardner Company
ISBN-13: 9781589650336
Paperback, New
Belvidere, NJ, USA
$25.88
-
8. Career Diary of a Newspaper Reporter: Gardner's Guide Series
by Harris, Hamil R.
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2007, Garth Gardner Company
ISBN-13: 9781589650336
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$76.72
