-
1. R.C. Gorman: Navajo Artist (Multicultural Junior Biographies)
by Hermann, Spring
Seller Description: Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear. See More Details
1995, Enslow Pub Inc
ISBN-13: 9780894906381
San Jose, CA, USA
$16.72
-
2. R.C. Gorman: Navajo Artist (Multicultural Junior Biographies)
by Hermann, Spring
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1995, Enslow Pub Inc
ISBN-13: 9780894906381
library, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$43.87
-
3. R.C. Gorman: Navajo Artist (Multicultural Junior Biographies)
by Hermann, Spring
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1995, Enslow Pub Inc
ISBN-13: 9780894906381
library, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$75.30
-
4. R. C. Gorman's Nudes & Foods in Good Taste
by Gorman, R. C. |Dooley, Virginia
Seller Description: A copy that has been read remains in good condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear and the copy can include From the library of labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail. See More Details
1994, Clear Light Pub
ISBN-13: 9780940666412
Hardcover, Good
Phoenix, AZ, USA
$12.48
-
5. R. C. Gorman's Nudes & Foods in Good Taste
by Gorman, R. C. |Dooley, Virginia
Seller Description: Very good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail. See More Details
1994, Clear Light Pub
ISBN-13: 9780940666412
Hardcover, Very Good
Phoenix, AZ, USA
$12.49
-
6. R. C. Gorman's Nudes & Foods in Good Taste
by Gorman, R. C., Dooley, Virginia
Seller Description: Hardcover. NOT Ex-library. Good condition. Minor shelfwear to dust jacket. Slight bumping to hardcover corners. Clean pages and tight binding. Until further notice, USPS Priority Mail only reliable option for Hawaii. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, which serves Tucson and southern Arizona. X22. See More Details
1994, Clear Light Pub
ISBN-13: 9780940666412
hardcover, Good
Tucson, AZ, USA
$13.99
-
7. R. C. Gorman's Nudes & Foods in Good Taste
by Dooley, Virginia, Gorman, R. C.
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1994, Clear Light Pub
ISBN-13: 9780940666412
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$14.36
-
8. R. C. Gorman's Nudes & Foods in Good Taste
by Gorman, R. C., Dooley, Virginia
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1994, Clear Light Pub
ISBN-13: 9780940666412
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$17.49
-
9. R.C. Gorman's Nudes and Foods: in Good Taste
by Gorman, R. C.
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1994, Clear Light Books
ISBN-13: 9780940666412
Hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$18.24
-
10. R.C. Gorman's Nudes & Foods in Good Taste
by Dooley, Virginia; Gorman, R.C.
Seller Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very Good Hardcover with dustjackect, small tear near spine. See More Details
1994, Clear Light Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780940666412
Hardcover, Very Good
St. Louis, MO, USA
$45.00
-
11. R. C. Gorman's Nudes & Foods in Good Taste
by Gorman, R. C.
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1994, Clear Light Pub
ISBN-13: 9780940666412
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$49.15
-
12. R.C. Gorman's Nudes & Foods in Good Taste
by Dooley, Virginia; Gorman, R.C.
Seller Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed Very Good Hardcover with dustjacket, illustrated SIGNED by R.C. Gorman, slight foxing on front endpapers. See More Details
1994, Clear Light Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780940666412
Hardcover, Very Good
St. Louis, MO, USA
$65.00
-
13. R. C. Gorman's Nudes & Foods in Good Taste
by Dooley, Virginia
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1994, Clear Light Pub
ISBN-13: 9780940666412
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$79.86
-
14. The Radiance of My People
by Gorman, R. C
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1992, Santa Fe Fine Arts
ISBN-13: 9780963327116
Paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$16.85
-
15. The Radiance of My People
by R. C Gorman
Seller Description: Very Good. Size: 13x10x0; Very Good text, solid binding. FRont cover and spine has some sunning. Additional photos on request. See More Details
1992, Santa Fe Fine Arts
ISBN-13: 9780963327116
paperback, Very Good
NAPA, CA, USA
$21.00
-
16. The Radiance of My People
by Gorman, R.C.
Seller Description: VG to VG- in na jacket. Some rubbing & edgewear; few creases & small bumps at edges & corners; some yellowing; overall clean & tight. 185 pages. See More Details
1992, Santa Fe Fine Arts
ISBN-13: 9780963327116
Softcover, Very Good
Shippensburg, PA, USA
$28.00
-
17. The Radiance of My People (Native American Navajo Artist)
by Gorman, R. C
Seller Description: Good. Size: 14x10x1; ***GOOD***Contains some Highlights, Writings, and Underlines. Legible and in good shape. Minor to slightly heavy wears on cover from warehouse shelves. (Used so may not contain codes/CDs/Inserts that is included with the book. ) See More Details
1992, Santa Fe Fine Arts
ISBN-13: 9780963327109
hardcover, Good
parker, CO, USA
$39.49
-
18. The Radiance of My People (Native American Navajo Artist)
by Gorman, R. C
Seller Description: Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. See More Details
1992, Santa Fe Fine Arts
ISBN-13: 9780963327109
Philadelphia, PA, USA
$41.53
-
19. The Radiance of My People (Native American Navajo Artist)
by R. C. Gorman
Seller Description: Very good. Signed. Inscribed by the author. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. See More Details
1992, Santa Fe Fine Arts
ISBN-13: 9780963327109
Hardcover, Very Good
Simi Valley, CA, USA
$42.07
-
20. The Radiance of My People (Native American Navajo Artist)
by Gorman, R. C
Seller Description: Very Good. Size: 14x10x1; Hardback--excellent condition--signed by author. See More Details
1992, Santa Fe Fine Arts
ISBN-13: 9780963327109
hardcover, Very Good
Lithia, FL, USA
$43.93
-
21. The Radiance of My People (Native American Navajo Artist)
by Gorman, R. C
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1992, Santa Fe Fine Arts
ISBN-13: 9780963327109
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$49.99
-
22. The Radiance of My People
by R. C Gorman
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1992, Santa Fe Fine Arts
ISBN-13: 9780963327116
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$51.49
-
23. The Radiance of My People
by R. C Gorman
Seller Description: Like New. With signed print. Text block, wraps and binding are in like new condition, without markings of any kind. Well packaged and promptly shipped from California. Partnered with Friends of the Library since 2010. See More Details
1992, Santa Fe Fine Arts
ISBN-13: 9780963327116
Paperback, Fine/Like New
San Rafael, CA, USA
$59.99
