-
1. Secret Harvests: a Hidden Story of Separation and the Resilience of a Family Farm
by Masumoto, David Mas
Seller Description: Illustrated by WAKIDA, PATRICIA ILUST-BLOCKPRINTS. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 6X9" VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(S26.00) DUST JACKET. CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT; GREEN spine & cover titles on WHITE cloth hard covers & 1" peach blossoms ilust. Deep brown endpapers...DUST JACKET SHOWS woman's face in blue tied hood, with grapevines halo. all very nice; 224 pages; Masumoto grows organic peaches and grapes on his family farm in California's Central Valley. Celebrated by chefs and ... See More Details
2023, Red Hen PRESS
ISBN-13: 9781890771867
Hardcover, Very Good
Chico, CA, USA
$20.00
-
2. Violet Bent Backwards Over the Grass
by Del Rey, Lana
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2020, Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9781982167288
Hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$8.44
-
3. Violet Bent Backwards Over the Grass
by Del Rey, Lana
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2020, Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9781982167288
Hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$9.09
-
4. Violet Bent Backwards Over the Grass
by Del Rey, Lana
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2020, Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9781982167288
Hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$9.09
-
5. Violet Bent Backwards Over the Grass
by Del Rey, Lana
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2020, Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9781982167288
Hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$9.09
-
6. Violet Bent Backwards Over the Grass
by Del Rey, Lana
Seller Description: Very good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail. See More Details
2020, Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9781982167288
Hardcover, Very Good
Phoenix, AZ, USA
$9.17
-
7. Violet Bent Backwards Over the Grass
by Del Rey, Lana
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2020, Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9781982167288
Hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$10.39
-
8. Violet Bent Backwards Over the Grass
by Del Rey, Lana
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2020, Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9781982167288
Hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$10.79
-
9. Violet Bent Backwards Over the Grass
by Del Rey, Lana
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2020, Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9781982167288
Hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$10.79
-
10. Violet Bent Backwards Over the Grass
by Del Rey, Lana
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2020, Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9781982167288
Hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$10.79
-
11. Violet Bent Backwards Over the Grass
by Del Rey, Lana
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2020, Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9781982167288
Hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$12.49
-
12. Violet Bent Backwards Over the Grass
by Del Rey, Lana
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2020, Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9781982167288
Hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$12.49
-
13. Violet Bent Backwards Over the Grass
by Del Rey, Lana
Seller Description: New. Size: 5x0x8; See More Details
2020, Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9781982167288
hardcover, New
Arlington, TX, USA
$12.93
-
14. Violet Bent Backwards Over the Grass
by Lana Del Rey
Seller Description: Used Very Good. Light wear to cover, slightly bumped corners, pages clean and unmarked. Firefly Bookstore sells items online and in our store front. We try to add images and descriptions when we can, but if you need additional information or photos of the books we list, please contact us. See More Details
2020, Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9781982167288
Hardcover, Very Good
Kutztown, PA, USA
$12.99
-
15. Violet Bent Backwards Over the Grass
by Del Rey, Lana
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2020, Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9781982167288
Hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$12.99
-
16. Violet Bent Backwards Over the Grass
by Del Rey, Lana
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2020, Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9781982167288
Hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$12.99
-
17. Violet Bent Backwards Over the Grass
by Del Rey, Lana
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2020, Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9781982167288
Hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$12.99
-
18. Violet Bent Backwards Over the Grass
by Del Rey, Lana
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2020, Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9781982167288
Hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$12.99
-
19. Violet Bent Backwards Over the Grass
by Del Rey, Lana
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2020, Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9781982167288
Hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$13.49
-
20. Violet Bent Backwards Over the Grass
by Del Rey, Lana
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2020, Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9781982167288
Hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$13.49
-
21. Violet Bent Backwards Over the Grass
by Del Rey, Lana
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2020, Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9781982167288
Hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$13.49
-
22. Violet Bent Backwards Over the Grass
by Del Rey, Lana
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2020, Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9781982167288
Hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$13.99
-
23. Lana Del Rey
by Mannan, F. A.
Seller Description: New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller since 2000. Please note we cannot offer an expedited shipping service from the UK. See More Details
2020, Eyewear Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781913606190
Softcover, New
Bensenville, IL, USA
$16.85
-
24. Violet Bent Backwards Over the Grass
by Lana Del Rey
Seller Description: USED Very Good. See More Details
2020, Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9781982167288
Hardcover, Very Good
Montclair, NJ, USA
$17.50
-
25. Violet Bent Backwards Over the Grass
by del Rey, Lana
Seller Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. See More Details
2020, Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9781982167288
Hardcover, New
NV, USA
$18.45
