-
1. Uprooted: a Memoir About What Happens When Your Family Moves Back
by Chan, Ruth
Seller Description: Good. Signs of wear and consistent use. See More Details
2024, Roaring Brook Press
ISBN-13: 9781250855343
Softcover, Good
Hillsboro, OR, USA
$2.65
-
2. Uprooted: a Memoir About What Happens When Your Family Moves Back
by Chan, Ruth
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2024, Roaring Brook Press
ISBN-13: 9781250855343
Softcover, Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$3.54
-
3. Uprooted: a Memoir About What Happens When Your Family Moves Back
by Chan, Ruth
Seller Description: Good. Former Library book. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Your purchase supports More Than Words, a nonprofit job training program for youth, empowering youth to take charge of their lives by taking charge of a business. See More Details
2024, Roaring Brook Press
ISBN-13: 9781250855343
Paperback, Good
Waltham, MA, USA
$3.81
-
4. Uprooted: a Memoir About What Happens When Your Family Moves Back
by Chan, Ruth
Seller Description: Very good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail. See More Details
2024, Roaring Brook Press
ISBN-13: 9781250855343
Softcover, Very Good
Phoenix, AZ, USA
$4.06
-
5. Uprooted: a Memoir About What Happens When Your Family Moves Back
by Chan, Ruth
Seller Description: Fair. See More Details
2024, Roaring Brook Press
ISBN-13: 9781250855343
Softcover, Fair
Eugene, OR, USA
$4.86
-
6. Uprooted: a Memoir About What Happens When Your Family Moves Back
by Chan, Ruth
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2024, Roaring Brook Press
ISBN-13: 9781250855343
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$4.87
-
7. Uprooted: a Memoir About What Happens When Your Family Moves Back
by Chan, Ruth
Seller Description: Fair. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2024, Roaring Brook Press
ISBN-13: 9781250855336
Hardcover, Fair
Reno, NV, USA
$5.14
-
8. Uprooted: a Memoir About What Happens When Your Family Moves Back
by Chan, Ruth
Seller Description: Fair. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2024, Roaring Brook Press
ISBN-13: 9781250855336
Hardcover, Fair
Dallas, TX, USA
$5.14
-
9. Uprooted: a Memoir About What Happens When Your Family Moves Back
Seller Description: Good. PLEASE NOTE: FORMER LIBRARY BOOK. IT MAY HAVE IDENTIFYING STAMPS, MARKS, STICKERS, ETC...Former Library book. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects. See More Details
2024, Roaring Brook Press
ISBN-13: 9781250855343
Paperback, Good
Eugene, OR, USA
$6.49
-
10. Uprooted: a Memoir About What Happens When Your Family Moves Back
by Chan, Ruth
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2024, Roaring Brook Press
ISBN-13: 9781250855343
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$7.49
-
11. Uprooted: a Memoir About What Happens When Your Family Moves Back
by Chan, Ruth
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2024, Roaring Brook Press
ISBN-13: 9781250855343
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$7.49
-
12. Uprooted: a Memoir About What Happens When Your Family Moves Back
by Chan, Ruth
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2024, Roaring Brook Press
ISBN-13: 9781250855343
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$7.49
-
13. Uprooted: a Memoir About What Happens When Your Family Moves Back
by Chan, Ruth
Seller Description: Good. This is a withdrawn library or rental book. It is stamped or stickered. See More Details
2024, Roaring Brook Press
ISBN-13: 9781250855336
Hardcover, Good
Powder Springs, GA, USA
$9.14
-
14. Uprooted: A Memoir about What Happens When Your Family Moves Back
Seller Description: Chan, Ruth. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. See More Details
2024, Roaring Brook Press
ISBN-13: 9781250855343
Trade paperback, New
NV, USA
$10.05
-
15. Uprooted: A Memoir about What Happens When Your Family Moves Back
Seller Description: Chan, Ruth. Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2024, Roaring Brook Press
ISBN-13: 9781250855343
Trade paperback, Fine/Like New
Columbia, MD, USA
$10.71
-
16. Uprooted: A Memoir about What Happens When Your Family Moves Back
Seller Description: Chan, Ruth. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2024, Roaring Brook Press
ISBN-13: 9781250855343
Trade paperback, New
Columbia, MD, USA
$12.18
-
17. Uprooted Format: Paperback
by Ruth Chan
Seller Description: BRAND NEW. 9781250855343. See More Details
2024, Roaring Brook Press
ISBN-13: 9781250855343
Paperback, New
Avenel, NJ, USA
$12.19
-
18. Uprooted a Memoir About What Happens When Your Family Moves Back
by Chan, Ruth
Seller Description: New. Bookazine. See More Details
2024, Roaring Brook Press
ISBN-13: 9781250855343
Paperback, New
Grandview Hts, OH, USA
$13.24
-
19. Uprooted: a Memoir About What Happens When Your Family Moves Back
by Ruth Chan
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2024, Roaring Brook Press
ISBN-13: 9781250855343
Trade Paperback, New
Nashville, IN, USA
$14.99
-
20. Uprooted: A Memoir about What Happens When Your Family Moves Back
Seller Description: Chan, Ruth. New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. See More Details
2024, Roaring Brook Press
ISBN-13: 9781250855336
Hardcover, New
NV, USA
$15.80
