-
1. A Question of Freedom: a Memoir of Learning, Survival, and Coming of Age in Prison
by Betts, Dwayne
Seller Description: Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include From the library of labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys dvds etc. We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. See More Details
2010, Avery
ISBN-13: 9781583333969
Softcover, Good
Glendale Heights, IL, USA
$1.37
-
2. A Question of Freedom: a Memoir of Learning, Survival, and Coming of Age in Prison
by Betts, Dwayne
Seller Description: Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid nice copy to enjoy. See More Details
2010, Avery
ISBN-13: 9781583333969
Softcover, Very Good
Arlington, TX, USA
$1.38
-
3. A Question of Freedom: a Memoir of Learning, Survival, and Coming of Age in Prison
by Betts, Dwayne
Seller Description: Good condition. It may show normal signs of use such as light writing highlighting or library markings but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid complete copy that's ready to enjoy. See More Details
2010, Avery
ISBN-13: 9781583333969
Softcover, Good
Arlington, TX, USA
$1.38
-
4. A Question of Freedom: a Memoir of Learning, Survival, and Coming of Age in Prison
by Betts, Dwayne
Seller Description: Fair. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear. It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear. It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. See More Details
2010, Avery
ISBN-13: 9781583333969
paperback, Fair
Tontitown, AR, USA
$2.36
-
5. A Question of Freedom: a Memoir of Learning, Survival, and Coming of Age in Prison
by Betts, Dwayne
Seller Description: Fair. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches dents worn and creased covers folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning. May NOT include discs access code or other supplemental materials. See More Details
2010, Avery
ISBN-13: 9781583333969
Softcover, Fair
Interlochen, MI, USA
$2.42
-
6. A Question of Freedom: a Memoir of Learning, Survival, and Coming of Age in Prison
by Betts, Dwayne
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2010, Avery Publishing Group
ISBN-13: 9781583333969
Softcover, Very Good
Austell, GA, USA
$2.94
-
7. A Question of Freedom: a Memoir of Learning, Survival, and Coming of Age in Prison
by Betts, Dwayne
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2010, Avery Publishing Group
ISBN-13: 9781583333969
Softcover, Very Good
Reno, NV, USA
$2.94
-
8. A Question of Freedom: a Memoir of Learning, Survival, and Coming of Age in Prison
by Betts, Dwayne
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2010, Avery Publishing Group
ISBN-13: 9781583333969
Softcover, Very Good
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$2.94
-
9. A Question of Freedom: a Memoir of Learning, Survival, and Coming of Age in Prison
by Betts, Dwayne
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2010, Avery
ISBN-13: 9781583333969
Paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$3.89
-
10. A Question of Freedom: a Memoir of Learning, Survival, and Coming of Age in Prison
by Betts, Dwayne
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2010, Avery
ISBN-13: 9781583333969
Paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$4.00
-
11. A Question of Freedom: a Memoir of Learning, Survival, and Coming of Age in Prison
by Betts, Dwayne
Seller Description: Very good. Pages are clean with no markings. May show minor signs of wear or cosmetic defects marks cuts bends or scuffs on the cover spine pages or dust jacket. May have remainder marks on edges. See More Details
2010, Avery
ISBN-13: 9781583333969
Softcover, Very Good
Denver, CO, USA
$4.26
-
12. A Question of Freedom: a Memoir of Learning, Survival, and Coming of Age in Prison
by Betts, Dwayne
Seller Description: Good. Signed Copy Collectible-Good. Signed/Inscribed by author on title page. See More Details
2010, Avery Publishing Group
ISBN-13: 9781583333969
Paperback, Good
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$4.95
-
13. A Question of Freedom: a Memoir of Learning, Survival, and Coming of Age in Prison
by Betts, Dwayne
Seller Description: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. See More Details
2010, Avery Publishing Group
ISBN-13: 9781583333969
Paperback, Good
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$4.96
-
14. A Question of Freedom: a Memoir of Learning, Survival, and Coming of Age in Prison
by Betts, Dwayne
Seller Description: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. See More Details
2010, Avery
ISBN-13: 9781583333969
Paperback, Fair
Philadelphia, PA, USA
$5.02
-
15. A Question of Freedom: a Memoir of Learning, Survival, and Coming of Age in Prison
by Betts, Dwayne
Seller Description: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. See More Details
2010, Avery
ISBN-13: 9781583333969
Paperback, Fair
Philadelphia, PA, USA
$5.64
-
16. A Question of Freedom: a Memoir of Learning, Survival, and Coming of Age in Prison
by Betts, Dwayne
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2010, Avery
ISBN-13: 9781583333969
Paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$5.99
-
17. A Question of Freedom: a Memoir of Learning, Survival, and Coming of Age in Prison
by Betts, R. Dwayne
Seller Description: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages. See More Details
2010, Avery Publishing Group
ISBN-13: 9781583333969
Paperback, Very Good
Minneapolis, MN, USA
$6.49
-
18. A Question of Freedom: a Memoir of Learning, Survival, and Coming of Age in Prison
by Betts, Dwayne
Seller Description: New. Size: 5x0x8; See More Details
2010, Other publishers
ISBN-13: 9781583333969
paperback, New
Bristol, CT, USA
$6.50
-
19. A Question of Freedom: a Memoir of Learning, Survival, and Coming of Age in Prison
by Betts, Dwayne
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2010, Avery
ISBN-13: 9781583333969
Paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$6.99
-
20. A Question of Freedom: a Memoir of Learning, Survival, and Coming of Age in Prison
by Betts, Dwayne
Seller Description: Good. See More Details
2010, Avery Publishing Group
ISBN-13: 9781583333969
Paperback, Good
Little Rock, AR, USA
$6.99
-
21. A Question of Freedom: a Memoir of Learning, Survival, and Coming of Age in Prison
by Betts, Dwayne
Seller Description: Acceptable. See More Details
2010, Avery Publishing Group
ISBN-13: 9781583333969
Paperback, Fair
Little Rock, AR, USA
$6.99
-
22. A Question of Freedom: a Memoir of Learning, Survival, and Coming of Age in Prison
by Betts, Dwayne
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2010, Avery Publishing Group
ISBN-13: 9781583333969
Paperback, New
Little Rock, AR, USA
$7.49
-
23. A Question of Freedom: a Memoir of Learning, Survival, and Coming of Age in Prison
by R. Dwayne Betts
Seller Description: Good. This is a former library book with library stickers and stamps. 100% of this purchase will support literacy programs through a nonprofit organization! See More Details
2010, Avery Trade
ISBN-13: 9781583333969
Paperback, Good
Friends of the Phoenix Library
Phoenix, AZ, USA
$7.99
