Add this copy of Man Ray to cart. $12.00, very good condition, Sold by Novel Ideas Books rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Decatur, IL, UNITED STATES, published 1973 by J. Philip O'Hara.
Add this copy of Man Ray: an Exhibition to cart. $13.90, good condition, Sold by Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Frederick, MD, UNITED STATES.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Good. Good condition. (man ray, art, painting, sculpture) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Add this copy of Man Ray to cart. $15.00, very good condition, Sold by Jeff Hirsch Books rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Wadsworth, IL, UNITED STATES, published 1973 by J.P. O'Hara.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
First edition and first printing. Hardcover. 72 pages. Features text by Sarane Alexandrian and translated by Eleanor Levieux. Includes 37 color and 41 black and white illustrations and a brief biography and bibliography. A near fine copy in black cloth boards and in a very good price clipped dust jacket with some light wear and a tape repair.
Add this copy of Man Ray (a Howard Greenfeld Book) to cart. $21.59, good condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Dallas rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Dallas, TX, UNITED STATES, published 1973 by J. P. O'Hara.
Add this copy of Man Ray: Disegni to cart. $25.00, very good condition, Sold by Moe's Books rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Berkeley, CA, UNITED STATES, published 1985 by De Luca Editore.
Add this copy of Man Ray 1966 to cart. $31.50, very good condition, Sold by Kulturas books west rated 3.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Los Angeles, CA, UNITED STATES, published 1966 by Los Angeles County Museum Of Art.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very Good+ Softcover. First printing. Illustrated covers, clean and bright, with mild shelf wear to edges. Catalogue published to accompany an exhibition of the same name shown at LACMA's Lytton Gallery in 1966. Book is firm in binding, Errata sheet laid in, b&w and color photographs, many in plate form. A tight copy; with writings by Paul Eluard, Marcel Duchamp, Andre Breton, Tristan Tzara, Hans Richter and others. Lovely duotone prints of Man Ray's works throughout. Free of any markings, not ex-library.; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 148 pages.
Add this copy of Man Ray to cart. $33.74, like new condition, Sold by Doss-Haus Books rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Redondo Beach, CA, UNITED STATES, published 1997 by Editions Assouline..
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Fine in Fine jacket. Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hardcover 1997 edition. Text, dust jacket and boards in fine condition. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean.
Add this copy of Man Ray to cart. $35.00, good condition, Sold by Moe's Books rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Berkeley, CA, UNITED STATES, published 1998 by Mazzotta.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Good. No jacket. In Italian. Cover is shelf worn and scratched, with the back cover being rubbed. The Binding is secure and inside is clean and unmarked.
Add this copy of Man Ray to cart. $35.33, very good condition, Sold by a+mbookstore, ships from Milano, MI, ITALY, published 1986 by Galleria Vivita, Firenze.
Add this copy of Man Ray to cart. $36.00, Sold by Longhouse, Pub. & Bookseller rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from West Brattleboro, VT, UNITED STATES, published by Taschen, 2000.
Edition:
Taschen, 2000
Hardcover
Details:
Edition:
First edition, first printing
Publisher:
Taschen, 2000
Alibris ID:
16337845408
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.99
Trackable Expedited: $9.99
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Exquisite tall and erotic red boards in like dustjacket. A wonderful presentation in full page size portraits and graphic erotic photographs by this legend. Bilingual in English and French. Will require extra postage. Heavy and magnificent.