It may be the twilight of the Old West but the sun's not about to set on Ethan Payne. The tough-as-nails gunslinger is still holding strong to the traditions that made him notorious. A new trade is giving him the chance to prove it-as a regulator for a Wyoming cattleman's association. But when an innocent man is killed, Payne's spirit dies along with him. Now it's the fearless outlaw who needs to be rescued. And Buffalo Bill Cody is the man to do it. A U.S. scout who rode out the Civil War in glory, Cody has become the ...
Read More
It may be the twilight of the Old West but the sun's not about to set on Ethan Payne. The tough-as-nails gunslinger is still holding strong to the traditions that made him notorious. A new trade is giving him the chance to prove it-as a regulator for a Wyoming cattleman's association. But when an innocent man is killed, Payne's spirit dies along with him. Now it's the fearless outlaw who needs to be rescued. And Buffalo Bill Cody is the man to do it. A U.S. scout who rode out the Civil War in glory, Cody has become the Wild West's greatest showman. Now that he's got Payne in the act, it's only going to get wilder. The biggest draw Cody ever bankrolled, Payne is riding high once again. Especially when the tour takes him back to Chicago, and back to his first true love. But the past-like vengeance-never dies. An enemy has a score to settle. And to keep his last chance at happiness alive, Payne has to face the greatest threat of all. THE FINAL EXCITING BOOK IN THE ETHAN PAYNE TRILOGY, FOLLOWING FRONTIER ROAD AND TRAIL TOWN , WRITTEN BY THE BESTSELLING WESTERN AUTHOR OF CLASSICS LIKE TEXAS HELLTOWN AND THE OUTLAW TRAIL .
Read Less
Add this copy of Last Chance (Ethan Payne Novels) to cart. $3.88, very good condition, Sold by HPB-Ruby rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Dallas, TX, UNITED STATES, published 2003 by St. Martin's Paperbacks.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Add this copy of Last Chance (Ethan Payne Novels) to cart. $3.88, very good condition, Sold by HPB-Emerald rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Dallas, TX, UNITED STATES, published 2003 by St. Martin's Paperbacks.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Add this copy of Last Chance (Ethan Payne Novels) to cart. $3.88, very good condition, Sold by HPB-Diamond rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Dallas, TX, UNITED STATES, published 2003 by St. Martin's Paperbacks.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Add this copy of Last Chance (Ethan Payne Novels) to cart. $3.88, very good condition, Sold by HPB Inc. rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Dallas, TX, UNITED STATES, published 2003 by St. Martin's Paperbacks.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Add this copy of Last Chance (Ethan Payne Novels) to cart. $4.27, fair condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Atlanta rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Austell, GA, UNITED STATES, published 2003 by St. Martin's Paperbacks.
Add this copy of Last Chance (Ethan Payne Novels) to cart. $4.27, fair condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Baltimore rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Halethorpe, MD, UNITED STATES, published 2003 by St. Martin's Paperbacks.
Add this copy of Last Chance (Ethan Payne Novels) to cart. $4.27, fair condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Dallas rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Dallas, TX, UNITED STATES, published 2003 by St. Martin's Paperbacks.
Add this copy of Last Chance (Ethan Payne Novels) to cart. $4.95, fair condition, Sold by ABC Books rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Springfield, MO, UNITED STATES, published 2003 by St. Martin's Paperbacks.
Add this copy of Last Chance to cart. $9.25, new condition, Sold by Ingram Customer Returns Center rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from NV, USA, published 2019 by Ethan Ellenberg Literary Agency.