-
1. Bush Hat, Black Tie: Adventures of a Foreign Service Officer
by Howard R. Simpson
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1999, Potomac Books
ISBN-13: 9781574881547
Hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$4.98
-
2. Bush Hat, Black Tie: Adventures of a Foreign Service Officer
by Howard R. Simpson
Seller Description: Very Good. See More Details
1999, N/A
ISBN-13: 9781574881547
Hardcover, Very Good
Saint Louis, MO, USA
$5.00
-
3. Bush Hat, Black Tie: Adventures of a Foreign Service Officer Simpson, Howard R.
by Simpson, Howard R.
Seller Description: Very Good. Size: 6x1x9; VG/VG. Small closed tear to top edge of jacket. Gift inscription on ffep. Text is clean. See More Details
1999, Potomac Books
ISBN-13: 9781574881547
hardcover, Very Good
Brattleboro, VT, USA
$9.95
-
4. Bush Hat, Black Tie: Adventures of a Foreign Service Officer
by Simpson, Howard R.
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1999, Potomac Books
ISBN-13: 9781574881547
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$33.83
-
5. Bush Hat, Black Tie: Adventures of a Foreign Service Officer
by Simpson, Howard R.
Seller Description: Very good, very good. 211, illus., index, DJ slightly worn, soiled, and sticker residue. An ADST-DACOR Diplomats and Diplomacy Book. An inside look at life in the U.S. Foreign Service, from the bush hat worn on the battlefields of French Indochina to the black ties sported at the Cannes Film Festival. Firsthand look at life as an American diplomat on assignments in wartime Indochina, Nigeria, France, wartime South Australia, Papua New Guinea, Algeria, and the United States. See More Details
1999, Brassey's
ISBN-13: 9781574881547
Silver Spring, MD, USA
$35.00
-
6. Bush Hat, Black Tie: Adventures of a Foreign Service Officer
by Simpson, Howard R.
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1999, Potomac Books
ISBN-13: 9781574881547
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$63.63
-
7. Bush Hat, Black Tie: Adventures of a Foreign Service Officer
by Simpson, Howard R.
Seller Description: New. Size: 9x6x0; In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
1999, Potomac Books Inc
ISBN-13: 9781574881547
Hardcover, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$98.50
-
8. Bush Hat, Black Tie: Adventures of a Foreign Service Officer
by Simpson, Howard R.
Seller Description: Book: Very Good. DJ: Very Good. 8vo. 211 pp. 6 1/4 x 9 1/4. Dark blue cloth covered boards, stamped in silver on spine. Blue glossy dj. Black remainder mark on bottom page edges. See More Details
1998, Brassey's
ISBN-13: 9781574881547
hardcover, Very Good
SALT LAKE CITY, UT, USA
$7.99
-
9. Bush Hat, Black Tie: Adventures of a Foreign Service Officer
by Simpson, Howard R.
Seller Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Grey/black illustrated jacket. Very slight shelfwear to jacket and board edges. See More Details
1998, Potomac Books Inc
ISBN-13: 9781574881547
Hardcover, Very Good
Fort Gratiot, MI, USA
$15.00
-
10. Tiger in the Barbed Wire: an American in Vietnam 1952-1991 (Kodansha Globe)
by Howard R. Simpson
Seller Description: Fine. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1994, Kodansha USA Inc
ISBN-13: 9781568360256
Softcover, Fine/Like New
Reno, NV, USA
$12.38
-
11. Tiger in the Barbed Wire: an American in Vietnam 1952-1991 (Kodansha Globe)
by Howard R. Simpson
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1994, Kodansha USA Inc
ISBN-13: 9781568360256
Softcover, Good
Reno, NV, USA
$12.38
-
12. Tiger in the Barbed Wire: an American in Vietnam 1952-1991 (Kodansha Globe)
by Simpson, Howard R.
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1994, Kodansha USA Inc
ISBN-13: 9781568360256
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$44.75
-
13. Tiger in the Barbed Wire: an American in Vietnam 1952-1991 (Kodansha Globe)
by Simpson, Howard R.
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1994, Kodansha USA Inc
ISBN-13: 9781568360256
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$74.67
-
14. Tiger in the Barbed Wire: an American in Vietnam 1952-1991 (Kodansha Globe)
by Simpson, Howard R.
Seller Description: New. Size: 92x12x136; In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
1994, Kodansha USA Inc
ISBN-13: 9781568360256
Paperback, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$103.69
-
15. Tiger in the Barbed Wire: an American in Vietnam, 1952-1991
by Simpson, Howard R.
Seller Description: Fair. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved dog eared or creased page s; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy. See More Details
1992, Brassey's Inc
ISBN-13: 9780028810089
Hardcover, Fair
Milwaukee, WI, USA
$5.31
-
16. Tiger in the Barbed Wire: an American in Vietnam, 1952-1991
by Howard R. Simpson
Seller Description: Used Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light wear to cover, slightly bumped corners, pages clean and unmarked. Firefly Bookstore sells items online and in our store front. We try to add images and descriptions when we can, but if you need additional information or photos of the books we list, please contact us. See More Details
1992, Brassey's Inc
ISBN-13: 9780028810089
Hardcover, Very Good
Kutztown, PA, USA
$12.99
-
17. Tiger in the Barbed Wire: an American in Vietnam, 1952-1991
by Simpson, Howard R.; Foreword By Pierre Salinger
Seller Description: xvii, 268p., wraps, remainder mark on top edge of textblock, else very good condition. Simpson first visited Vietnam as a young Foreign Service officer in 1952. He went on to act as a press advisor to Premier Ngo Dinh Diem and an advisor to Prime Minister Nguyen Khanh. See More Details
1992, Kodansha International
ISBN-13: 9781568360256
Paperback, Very Good
San Francisco, CA, USA
$18.20
-
18. Tiger in the Barbed Wire: an American in Vietnam, 1952-1991
by Simpson, Howard R.
Seller Description: Very good, good. 25 cm, 243, small tear in rear DJ. Foreword by Pierre Salinger. The author was a U.S. Information Agency correspondent during the IndochinaWar, and later served as a press advisor to Diem. He returned to Vietnam toserve as an advisor to President Khanh in 1964. See More Details
Brassey's (US)
ISBN-13: 9780028810089
Silver Spring, MD, USA
$33.75
-
19. Tiger in the Barbed Wire: an American in Vietnam, 1952-1991
by Simpson, Howard R.
Seller Description: Dust jacket has light wear. In m. See More Details
1992, Brassey's Inc
ISBN-13: 9780028810089
Hardcover
Moorpark, CA, USA
$35.95
-
20. Tiger in the Barbed Wire: an American in Vietnam, 1952-1991
by Simpson, Howard R.
Seller Description: Fine. Fine DJ. Brassey's Inc 1992 First Edition NL with 1. See More Details
1992, Brassey's Inc
ISBN-13: 9780028810089
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Enumclaw, WA, USA
$36.00
