-
1. Tigers in Red Weather: a Quest for the Last Wild Tigers
by Padel, Ruth
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2006, Walker Books
ISBN-13: 9780802715449
Hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$3.29
-
2. Tigers in Red Weather: a Quest for the Last Wild Tigers
by Padel, Ruth
Seller Description: Good. Size: 6x1x9; See More Details
2006, Walker Books
ISBN-13: 9780802715449
hardcover, Good
Cypress, TX, USA
$3.35
-
3. Tigers in Red Weather: a Quest for the Last Wild Tigers
by Padel, Ruth
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2006, Walker Books
ISBN-13: 9780802715449
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$3.99
-
4. Tigers in Red Weather (Abacus Books)
by Padel, Ruth
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2006, Abacus
ISBN-13: 9780349116983
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$4.52
-
5. Tigers in Red Weather-a Quest for the Last Wild Tigers
by Padel, Ruth
Seller Description: Fine. Near Fine Dj. 8vo-over 7¾"-10" Tall Appears to be the firs edition with publisher priced dust jacket and nothing to indicate a later printing. Fine in a near fine jacket-looks aobut new. See More Details
2006, Walker & Company
ISBN-13: 9780802715449
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Barstow, CA, USA
$5.00
-
6. Tigers in Red Weather (Abacus Books)
by Padel, Ruth
Seller Description: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. See More Details
2006, Abacus
ISBN-13: 9780349116983
Paperback, Fair
Philadelphia, PA, USA
$5.90
-
7. Tigers in Red Weather (Abacus Books)
by Padel, Ruth
Seller Description: Very good. See More Details
2006, Abacus
ISBN-13: 9780349116983
Softcover, Very Good
North Smithfield, RI, USA
$6.71
-
8. Tigers in Red Weather: a Quest for the Last Wild Tigers
by Padel, Ruth
Seller Description: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2006, Walker Books
ISBN-13: 9780802715449
Hardcover, Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$6.74
-
9. Tigers in Red Weather: a Quest for the Last Wild Tigers
by Padel, Ruth
Seller Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. AM6-Book has light shelf wear otherwise fine. A poet/scholar's lyrical and engrossing quest for that most beautiful of beasts, the tiger. See More Details
2006, Walker & Company
Trade Paperback, Very Good
La Porte, TX, USA
$7.29
-
10. Tigers in Red Weather: a Quest for the Last Wild Tigers
by Padel, Ruth
Seller Description: Good jacket. A very good hardcover in a good dust jacket. Some edgewear to dust jacket. No markings. See More Details
2006, Walker Books
ISBN-13: 9780802715449
hardcover, Very Good
Pasadena, CA, USA
$8.00
-
11. Tigers in Red Weather: a Quest for the Last Wild Tigers
by Ruth Padel
Seller Description: Used-Very Good. Cloth, d.j. Some shelf-wear. Else clean copy. See More Details
2006, Walker & Company
ISBN-13: 9780802715449
Hardcover, Very Good
Chicago, IL, USA
$8.50
-
12. Tigers in Red Weather: a Quest for the Last Wild Tigers
by Padel, Ruth
Seller Description: Very good in lightly edgeworn dust jacket. Sm dent bottom front edge. See More Details
2006, Walker & Co
ISBN-13: 9780802715449
hardbound, Very Good
Springfield, IL, USA
$9.00
-
13. Tigers in Red Weather: a Quest for the Last Wild Tigers
by Padel, Ruth
Seller Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 103x22x151; The dustjacket has a short tear. Poet, writer, and descendant of Charles Darwin, Ruth Padel set out to visit a tropical jungle and wildlife sanctuary in India--and her visit turned into a remarkable two-year journey through eleven countries in search of that most elusive and most beautiful animal: the tiger. Armed with her grandmother's opera glasses and Tunisian running shoes, she set off across Asia to ask the question: can the tiger be saved ... See More Details
2006, Walker & Company
ISBN-13: 9780802715449
Hardcover, Very Good
Michael Patrick McCarty, Books
New Castle, CO, USA
$9.95
-
14. Tigers in Red Weather: a Quest for the Last Wild Tigers
by Padel, Ruth
Seller Description: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 8vo, 432 pp. See More Details
2006, Walker & Co.
ISBN-13: 9780802715449
hardcover, Fine/Like New
Pittsford, NY, USA
$10.00
-
15. Tigers in Red Weather: a Quest for the Last Wild Tigers
by Padel, Ruth
Seller Description: New in new dust jacket. See More Details
2006, Walker Books
ISBN-13: 9780802715449
hardcover, New
Bryantown, MD, USA
$12.23
-
16. Tigers in Red Weather (Abacus Books)
by Ruth Padel
Seller Description: Very good. Simply Brit – welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there's something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. ... See More Details
2006, Abacus
ISBN-13: 9780349116983
Paperback, Very Good
Milton Keynes, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$14.99
-
17. Tigers in Red Weather (Abacus Books)
by Ruth Padel
Seller Description: Good. Simply Brit – welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there's something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover ... See More Details
2006, Abacus
ISBN-13: 9780349116983
Paperback, Good
Milton Keynes, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$14.99
-
18. Tigers in Red Weather (Abacus Books)
by Ruth Padel
Seller Description: Very good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books. See More Details
2006, Abacus
ISBN-13: 9780349116983
Paperback, Very Good
London, UNITED KINGDOM
$16.60
-
19. Tigers in Red Weather (Abacus Books)
by Ruth Padel
Seller Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books. See More Details
2006, Abacus
ISBN-13: 9780349116983
Paperback, Good
London, UNITED KINGDOM
$16.69
-
20. Tigers in Red Weather. a Quest for the Last Wild Tigers
by Padel, Ruth
Seller Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. xii, 432pp, index, bibliography, maps. Or boards in jacket. Very light edge wear and small bumps to bottom corners. The author's 2 year adventure tracking the last of the wild tigers. Can wild tigers be saved? See More Details
2006, Walker & Company
ISBN-13: 9780802715449
Hardcover, Very Good
Nobby Beach, QLD, AUSTRALIA
$21.94
-
21. Tigers in Red Weather; a Quest for the Last Wild Tigers
by Padel, Ruth
Seller Description: Fine in fine jacket. Walker & Company, 2006. 432pp., index, bibliography. 8vo. Small remainder mark lower edge of textblock, else fine hardcover, fine d/j. See More Details
2006, Walker & Company
ISBN-13: 9780802715449
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Columbia, MO, USA
$23.95
-
22. Tigers in Red Weather (Abacus Books)
by Ruth Padel
Seller Description: New. 2006. New Ed. Paperback. * A brilliant and beautiful travel book about love, escape, and that most mesmerising of animals: the tiger. *'Lyrical and deeply impressive. a gripping and informative book' GUARDIAN Num Pages: 448 pages, Integrated: 4, int b/w. BIC Classification: WTL. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 197 x 128 x 29. Weight in Grams: 314......We ship daily from our Bookshop. See More Details
2006, Abacus (UK)
ISBN-13: 9780349116983
Paperback, New
Galway, IRELAND
$26.18
