-
1. The Seventeen Traditions
by Nader, Ralph
Seller Description: Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid nice copy to enjoy. See More Details
2007, Harper
ISBN-13: 9780061238277
Hardcover, Very Good
Arlington, TX, USA
$0.99
-
2. The Seventeen Traditions
by Nader, Ralph
Seller Description: Good. Size: 0x5x7; See More Details
2007, Harper
ISBN-13: 9780061238277
hardcover, Good
Arlington, TX, USA
$1.65
-
3. The Seventeen Traditions
by Nader, Ralph
Seller Description: Good. Size: 11x81x116; See More Details
2007, Harper
ISBN-13: 9780061238277
Hardcover, Good
Houston, TX, USA
$1.65
-
4. The Seventeen Traditions
by Nader, Ralph
Seller Description: Good. Signs of wear and consistent use. See More Details
2007, Harper
ISBN-13: 9780061238277
Hardcover, Good
Hillsboro, OR, USA
$1.90
-
5. The Seventeen Traditions
by Ralph Nader
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2007, Harper
ISBN-13: 9780061238277
Hardcover, Very Good
Austell, GA, USA
$2.44
-
6. The Seventeen Traditions
by Ralph Nader
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2007, Harper
ISBN-13: 9780061238277
Hardcover, Very Good
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$2.44
-
7. The Seventeen Traditions
by Nader, Ralph
Seller Description: Missing dust cover otherwise book is in good condition with some wear from normal use. See More Details
2007, Harper
ISBN-13: 9780061238277
Hardcover, Good
Interlochen, MI, USA
$2.48
-
8. The Seventeen Traditions
by Nader, Ralph
Seller Description: Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. See More Details
2007, Harper
ISBN-13: 9780061238277
Hardcover, Good
Philadelphia, PA, USA
$4.41
-
9. The Seventeen Traditions
by Nader, Ralph
Seller Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Like New dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. See More Details
2007, Harper
ISBN-13: 9780061238277
Hardcover, Very Good
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$4.79
-
10. The Seventeen Traditions
by Nader, Ralph
Seller Description: Very Good. Size: 0x5x7; Has moderate shelf and/or corner wear. Great used condition. Over 1, 000, 000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. See More Details
2007, Harper
ISBN-13: 9780061238277
hardcover, Very Good
Nashua, NH, USA
$5.34
-
11. Seventeen Traditions
by Nader, Ralph
Seller Description: Used-VG in Very Good jacket. This book is in very good condition. Help support Orca Books Cooperative--Olympia's only Co-op Bookstore! See More Details
2007, Harper
ISBN-13: 9780061238277
Hardcover, Very Good
Olympia, WA, USA
$8.00
-
12. The Seventeen Traditions
by Nader, Ralph
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2007, Harper
ISBN-13: 9780061238277
Hardcover, New
South El Monte, CA, USA
$8.45
-
13. The Seventeen Traditions
by Nader, Ralph
Seller Description: Good. Size: 0x5x7; Hardcover with dust jacket in good condition. See More Details
2007, Harper
ISBN-13: 9780061238277
hardcover, Good
Vinemont, AL, USA
$9.95
-
14. The Seventeen Traditions
by Nader, Ralph
Seller Description: Very Good. Book Ex-Lib. W/ Usual Markings. See More Details
2007, Harper
ISBN-13: 9780061238277
Hardcover, Very Good
Florence, CO, USA
$11.99
-
15. The Seventeen Traditions
by Nader, Ralph
Seller Description: Fine/Fine. 150pp. Signed by the author. See More Details
2007, HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780061238277
hardcover, Fine/Like New
Fitzwilliam, NH, USA
$12.50
-
16. The Seventeen Traditions
by Nader, Ralph
Seller Description: Very Good. See More Details
2007, Harper
ISBN-13: 9780061238277
Victoria, BC, CANADA
$12.99
-
17. The Seventeen Traditions
by Nader, Ralph
Seller Description: Collectible-Like New. Stated First Edition, first printing with full number line in fine/ like new condition. The pages are clean and crisp with no bent corners. Boards are as new, and the spine is square and tight. The wrap around dust jacket is clean and undamaged. The book is in excellent condition with an unclipped DJ, and no remainder mark. All items guaranteed, and a portion of each sale supports social programs in Los Angeles. Ships from CA. See More Details
2007, Harper
ISBN-13: 9780061238277
hardcover, Fine/Like New
Venice, CA, USA
$14.95
-
18. The Seventeen Traditions
by Nader, Ralph
Seller Description: Wolf, David. Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. SIGNED BY AUTHOR-GIFT QUALITY NO FLAWS-DJ PERFECT-5TH PRINTING-SHIPS TRACKED NEXT DAY-BKCSBTMLFT. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 150 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. See More Details
2007, ReganBooks
ISBN-13: 9780061238277
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
MIDDLETOWN, NY, USA
$15.00
-
19. The Seventeen Traditions
by Nader, Ralph
Seller Description: Very Good. Signed Copy Collectible-Very Good. Like New dust jacket. Inscribed by author on half title and title page. See More Details
2007, Harper
ISBN-13: 9780061238277
Hardcover, Very Good
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$15.35
-
20. The Seventeen Traditions (Signed)
by Nader, Ralph
Seller Description: Like New. Size: 0x5x7; Inscribed by author. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. *Autographed by author. * See More Details
2007, Harper
ISBN-13: 9780061238277
hardcover, Fine/Like New
Boonsboro, MD, USA
$16.58
-
21. The Seventeen Traditions
by Nader, Ralph
Seller Description: Like New. Signed Copy Collectible-Like New. Like New dust jacket. Inscribed by author on half title page. See More Details
2007, Harper
ISBN-13: 9780061238277
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$17.96
-
22. The Seventeen Traditions
by Ralph Nader
Seller Description: David Wolf. Fine in Fine jacket. pp.150 The author reflects on his roots and how they made him. clean tight copy Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. See More Details
2007, Harpercollins
ISBN-13: 9780061238277
Hardcover with d/j Band, Fine/Like New
Burlington, ON, CANADA
$18.95
-
23. The Seventeen Traditions
by Nader, Ralph
Seller Description: Fine in Fine jacket. See More Details
2007, HARPER/ COLLINS
ISBN-13: 9780061238277
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Albany, NY, USA
$19.50
-
24. The Seventeen Traditions
by Nader, Ralph
Seller Description: As new in as new jacket. HarperCollins, 2007. first printing. 150pp. sm. 8vo. As new unread hardcover, as new small wrap-around d/j. See More Details
2007, HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780061238277
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Columbia, MO, USA
$19.95
-
25. The Seventeen Traditions
by Nader, Ralph
Seller Description: Wolf, David. Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 150 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. A nice, fine copy in a fine, mylar protected DJ, Signed by author (Signature only) on title page. 1st edition; Illustrated; 8vo., 150 pages., See More Details
2007, HarperCollins Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780061238277
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Fremont, CA, USA
$19.95
