"Professor Maxon performs secret experiments to make a "perfect race" of humans, finally succeeding with "Number Thirteen.""--
Read More
"Professor Maxon performs secret experiments to make a "perfect race" of humans, finally succeeding with "Number Thirteen.""--
Read Less
Book Details
Seller
Sort
Seller Rating
Price: Low to High
Price: High to Low
Condition
Condition: Reverse
Pub Date
Pub Date: Reverse
Sellers Near Me
Mass-market paperback,
Very Good
1979, Ace Books
ISBN-13:
9780441535910
See Item Details ▾
isbnbooks
HIGH
Eugene,
OR,
USA
$3.95
Add to Cart
Add this copy of The Monster Men Rice Burroughs, Edgar to cart. $3.95, very good condition, Sold by isbnbooks rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Eugene, OR, UNITED STATES, published 1979 by Ace Books.
Edition:
1979, Ace Books
Mass-market paperback,
Very Good
Details:
ISBN:
0441535917
ISBN-13:
9780441535910
Publisher:
Ace Books
Published:
1979
Language:
English
Alibris ID:
15531927866
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.99
Trackable Expedited: $9.99
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very good. Ace, 53590, no date, mass market paperback, light wear, no owner's mark.
Hide Details ▴
Paperback,
Very Good
1970, Ace (53588)
See Item Details ▾
King Crab Books LLC
BEST
Saint Paul,
MN,
USA
$4.95
Add to Cart
Add this copy of The Monster Men to cart. $4.95, very good condition, Sold by King Crab Books LLC rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Saint Paul, MN, UNITED STATES, published 1970 by Ace (53588).
Edition:
1970, Ace (53588)
Paperback,
Very Good
Details:
Publisher:
Ace (53588)
Published:
1970
Language:
English
Alibris ID:
13276106968
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.99
Trackable Expedited: $9.99
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
155 p. @1970 paperback edition from Ace (#53588). Undated. VERY GOOD.
Hide Details ▴
Paperback,
Good
1963, Ace (F-182)
See Item Details ▾
King Crab Books LLC
BEST
Saint Paul,
MN,
USA
$4.95
Add to Cart
Add this copy of The Monster Men to cart. $4.95, good condition, Sold by King Crab Books LLC rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Saint Paul, MN, UNITED STATES, published 1963 by Ace (F-182).
Edition:
1963, Ace (F-182)
Paperback,
Good
Details:
Publisher:
Ace (F-182)
Published:
1963
Language:
English
Alibris ID:
13276104250
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.99
Trackable Expedited: $9.99
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Frazetta, Frank. VG- 159 p. 1963 paperback edition from Ace (F-182). VERY GOOD MINUS. Frank Frazetta cover and frontis.
Hide Details ▴
Paperback,
Very Good
1963, Ace
See Item Details ▾
HPB Inc.
HIGH
Dallas,
TX,
USA
$5.00
Add to Cart
Add this copy of The Monster Men (Ace Sf Classic, F-182) to cart. $5.00, very good condition, Sold by HPB Inc. rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Dallas, TX, UNITED STATES, published 1963 by Ace.
Details:
Publisher:
Ace
Published:
1963
Alibris ID:
18935222251
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.99
Trackable Expedited: $9.99
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hide Details ▴
Trade paperback,
New
2018, Createspace Independent Publishing Platform
ISBN-13:
9781723481819
See Item Details ▾
Alibris
BEST
NV, USA
$5.62
$6.99
Add to Cart
Add this copy of The Monster Men to cart. $5.62, new condition, Sold by Ingram Customer Returns Center rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from NV, USA, published 2018 by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform.
Edition:
2018, Createspace Independent Publishing Platform
Trade paperback,
New
Available Copies: 10+
Details:
ISBN:
1723481815
ISBN-13:
9781723481819
Pages:
132
Publisher:
Createspace Independent Publishing Platform
Published:
2018
Language:
English
Alibris ID:
14852801682
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.99
Trackable Expedited: $9.99
Two Day Air: $29.99
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
New. Print on demand Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 132 p.
Hide Details ▴
Trade paperback,
New
2015, Createspace Independent Publishing Platform
ISBN-13:
9781512304862
See Item Details ▾
Alibris
BEST
NV, USA
$6.03
$7.49
Add to Cart
Add this copy of The Monster Men to cart. $6.03, new condition, Sold by Ingram Customer Returns Center rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from NV, USA, published 2015 by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform.
Edition:
2015, Createspace Independent Publishing Platform
Trade paperback,
New
Available Copies: 10+
Details:
ISBN:
1512304867
ISBN-13:
9781512304862
Pages:
112
Publisher:
Createspace Independent Publishing Platform
Published:
2015
Language:
English
Alibris ID:
12839077472
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.99
Trackable Expedited: $9.99
Two Day Air: $29.99
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
New. Print on demand Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p.
Hide Details ▴
Trade paperback,
New
2017, Createspace Independent Publishing Platform
ISBN-13:
9781982085933
See Item Details ▾
Alibris
BEST
NV, USA
$6.43
$7.99
Add to Cart
Add this copy of The Monster Men to cart. $6.43, new condition, Sold by Ingram Customer Returns Center rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from NV, USA, published 2017 by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform.
Edition:
2017, Createspace Independent Publishing Platform
Trade paperback,
New
Available Copies: 10+
Details:
ISBN:
1982085932
ISBN-13:
9781982085933
Pages:
114
Publisher:
Createspace Independent Publishing Platform
Published:
2017
Language:
English
Alibris ID:
14482906953
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.99
Trackable Expedited: $9.99
Two Day Air: $29.99
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
New. Print on demand Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 114 p.
Hide Details ▴
Trade paperback,
New
2016, Createspace Independent Publishing Platform
ISBN-13:
9781539520894
See Item Details ▾
Alibris
BEST
NV, USA
$6.69
$8.30
Add to Cart
Add this copy of The Monster Men to cart. $6.69, new condition, Sold by Ingram Customer Returns Center rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from NV, USA, published 2016 by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform.
Edition:
2016, Createspace Independent Publishing Platform
Trade paperback,
New
Available Copies: 10+
Details:
ISBN:
1539520897
ISBN-13:
9781539520894
Pages:
140
Publisher:
Createspace Independent Publishing Platform
Published:
2016
Language:
English
Alibris ID:
13660427198
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.99
Trackable Expedited: $9.99
Two Day Air: $29.99
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
New. Print on demand Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 140 p.
Hide Details ▴
Paperback,
Good
1929, Ace
See Item Details ▾
Books From California
HIGH
Simi Valley,
CA,
USA
$6.80
Add to Cart
Add this copy of Monster Men F182 to cart. $6.80, good condition, Sold by Books From California rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Simi Valley, CA, UNITED STATES, published 1929 by Ace.
Edition:
1929, Ace
Paperback,
Good
Details:
Publisher:
Ace
Published:
1929
Alibris ID:
17273050132
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.99
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Good. Mild amount of creasing on the cover of the book Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled.
Hide Details ▴
Trade paperback,
New
2018, Createspace Independent Publishing Platform
ISBN-13:
9781986591942
See Item Details ▾
Alibris
BEST
NV, USA
$6.87
$8.53
Add to Cart
Add this copy of The Monster Men to cart. $6.87, new condition, Sold by Ingram Customer Returns Center rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from NV, USA, published 2018 by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform.
Edition:
2018, Createspace Independent Publishing Platform
Trade paperback,
New
Available Copies: 10+
Details:
ISBN:
1986591948
ISBN-13:
9781986591942
Pages:
180
Publisher:
Createspace Independent Publishing Platform
Published:
2018
Language:
English
Alibris ID:
14625817997
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.99
Trackable Expedited: $9.99
Two Day Air: $29.99
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
New. Print on demand Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 180 p.
Hide Details ▴
2026,
Tradd Street Press
ISBN-13: 9781025847740
Hardcover
2026,
Tradd Street Press
ISBN-13: 9781025852324
Trade paperback
2025,
Anson Street Press
ISBN-13: 9781022908628
Hardcover
2025,
Anson Street Press
ISBN-13: 9781022908581
Trade paperback
2023,
Double 9 Books
ISBN-13: 9789357274593
Trade paperback
2023,
Pharos Books Private Limited
ISBN-13: 9788119167661
Trade paperback
2023,
Alpha Edition
ISBN-13: 9789357922128
Trade paperback
2022,
Legare Street Press
ISBN-13: 9781015926776
Trade paperback
2022,
Legare Street Press
ISBN-13: 9781015922020
Hardcover
2020,
Insight Publica
ISBN-13: 9789389155723
Trade paperback
2018,
Createspace Independent Publishing Platform
ISBN-13: 9781723481819
Trade paperback
2018,
Independently Published
ISBN-13: 9781729070147
Trade paperback
2018,
Createspace Independent Publishing Platform
ISBN-13: 9781986591942
Trade paperback
2017,
Createspace Independent Publishing Platform
ISBN-13: 9781545065181
Trade paperback
2017,
Createspace Independent Publishing Platform
ISBN-13: 9781548657802
Trade paperback
2017,
Createspace Independent Publishing Platform
ISBN-13: 9781974562916
Trade paperback
2017,
Createspace Independent Publishing Platform
ISBN-13: 9781982085933
Trade paperback
2016,
Createspace Independent Publishing Platform
ISBN-13: 9781535184151
Trade paperback
2016,
Createspace Independent Publishing Platform
ISBN-13: 9781533324436
Trade paperback
2016,
Createspace Independent Publishing Platform
ISBN-13: 9781539520894
Trade paperback
All Editions of The Monster Men
Books by Edgar Rice Burroughs