Save up to 90% off in our Memorial Day Sale!
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB

Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB

With 3 stores less than 1 hour outside the DC/Metropolitan area (1 in Gaithersburg, 1 in Frederick and 1 in Hagerstown, MD), we have the largest selection of books in the tri-state area. Wonder Book and Video has been in business since 1980 and online since 1997. We have over 1 Million books for sale on our website and another 1 Million books for sale in our 3 locations.

E-mail Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB

Overall seller rating:

Alibris seller since September 1999


Search for books from Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB » advanced search

Spotlight book from Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB

S Club 7 in Miami: the Official Scrapbook

by Jeremy Mark~Jackie Robb

Good.


Time Enough for Love used book

Time Enough for Love more books like this

by Heinlein, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $135.00

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780399111518 ISBN: 0399111514

Description: Acceptable. 5th impression, ex library, bookplate to fep, pocket in rear, stamps, etc., dj in plastic is glued to pastedowns, o/w book is clean and sound. Hard Cover. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller name and rating:

Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Collie to the Rescue used book

Collie to the Rescue more books like this

by Terhune, Albert Payson other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Blue/green tweed covers are edgeworn and faded, ink owner name to reverse of fep, interior is clean and sound, dj is quite edgeworn, torn and chipped, dj front flap detached but present, small ink numbers to dj rear, dj now protected in Brodart. Hard Cover. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

The Teeth of the Tiger used book

The Teeth of the Tiger more books like this

by Tom Clancy other copies of this book

price: $85.00

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780399150791 ISBN: 039915079X

Description: Like New. 1st printing with full number line, signed and inscribed by Clancy, small worn spot to dj rear, o/w fine. Hardcover. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Law of Love, the used book

Law of Love, the more books like this

by Esquivel, Laura other copies of this book

price: $100.00

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Like New. #151 of 250 signed copies, nice condition in as new slipcase. Hard Cover. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Shiloh used book

Shiloh more books like this

by Foote, Shelby other copies of this book

price: $450.00

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Some rubbing and discoloration to spine. Light discoloration to end papers. Dj has faded spine with worn spine ends and some edge wear. The only book you regret is the one you did not buy. Hard Cover. Dust Jacket Condition: Good to Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Seraph on the Suwanee used book

Seraph on the Suwanee more books like this

by Hurston, Zora Neale other copies of this book

price: $295.00

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Not a 1st (no A to copyrt. page), spine ends and bottom corners very lightly worn, foxing to eps and pastedowns, bookplate to front pastedown, dark foxing to side edge of last few pages, spine slightly darkened, dj edgeworn with small closed tears and wrinkles, dj dampstain to spine area, shows mostly on dj rear and on reverse of dj. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Steam, Steel & Stars: America's Last Steam Railroad used book

Steam, Steel & Stars: America's Last Steam Railroad more books like this

by Link, O. Winston; Hensley, Tim other copies of this book

price: $225.00

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ABRAMS Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780810916456 ISBN: 0810916452

Description: Like New. NAP, assumed 1st, nice condtiion, dj scratched. Hard Cover. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Stand on Zanzibar used book

Stand on Zanzibar more books like this

by Brunner, John other copies of this book

price: $85.00

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. 1st, covers a bit soiled and corners worn, interior is clean and sound, dj is edgeworn, chipped, and rubbed, dj has a 1 closed tear at top front. First Edition. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Holy Innocents, the used book

Holy Innocents, the

by Adair, Gilbert other copies of this book

price: $295.00

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Stated 1st US with full number line, dent and small tear to rear cover at fore edge o/w fine, dj rubbed and has a small tear in same area as dent on book, remainder line on bottom edge. First American Edition. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA


Get $300 in coupons and other goodies. Sign up for newsletter No, thank you.

You're signed up (and we you). Watch for our Welcome e-mail and your first coupon. Thanks!