Dust Jacket Included. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall. 235 pages. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Appears unread. Moving essays by Pulitzer Prize winning Wasserstein. A very nice, clean and tight copy of the First Printing of the First Edition protected in a new Mylar cover.
Dust Jacket Included. Signed by Author(s) Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall. 235 pages. SIGNED. First Edition. 2nd Printing. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. Sequel to the landmark classic gay novel, The Front Runner. SIGNED by the author on title page in black ink. Protected in a new Mylar cover.
Dust Jacket Included. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall. 500 pages. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Tight binding, nice and clean text. Very light shelf wear, some rubbing to DJ, former price lightly penciled on first page, else Very Good. No inscriptions, no marks, no tears, no chips, not price clipped. First Printing of the First Edition of this acclaimed Irish novel. Protected in a new Mylar cover.
Edition: First Edition. First Printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York, .
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780679432951ISBN:0679432957
Description: Dust Jacket Included. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall. 367 pages. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Tight binding, nice and clean text. Former price lightly penciled on ffep, Dust jacket is lightly scuffed and rubbed, else Fine. No marks, no tears, no chips, not price clipped. Stated First U.S. Edition. Protected in a new Mylar cover. read more
Edition: First Edition. First Printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, .
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780684195902ISBN:0684195909
Description: Dust Jacket Included. Hard Cover. 8vo. 115 pages. Translated from French by Barbara Bray. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. No visible flaws at all. Appears to be unread. In this book the author pays homage to her lover, a man thirty years her junior. "At once poetic and accessible Yann Andrea Steiner is vintage Duras. " A collectible copy of the First Printing of the First Edition. Protected in a new Mylar cover. read more
Edition: First Edition. First Printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow, New York, .
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780688151805ISBN:0688151809
Description: Dust Jacket Included. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall. 320 pages. Illustrated with photographs. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Very light shelf wear, else very Fine. No inscriptions, no marks, no tears, not price clipped, not a remainder. First Printing of the First Edition protected in a new Mylar cover. read more
Edition: First Edition. First Printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, New York, .
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780060176877ISBN:0060176873
Description: Dust Jacket Included. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall. 352 pages. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Tight binding, nice and clean text. Very minor bump to top of spine, minimal shelf wear, else fine. No tears, no chips, no inscriptions, no marks, not price clipped, not a remainder. "Love, Again is the story of a sixty-five-year-old woman who falls in love. Or rather, Sarah Durham falls into a state of love, which is another country altogether, and struggles ... read more
Edition: First Edition. First Printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York, .
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780375500312ISBN:0375500316
Description: Dust Jacket Included. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. The book is tight, with bright and clean pages. Former price lightly penciled on ffep. The jacket is clean, not price clipped, and is protected in a new Mylar cover. The Afro-American author's. wonderful continuation of the bestselling "Wouldn't Take Nothing for My Journey Now". Stated First Edition. A beautiful copy of this book. Collectible. read more
Description: Dust Jacket Included. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall. 291 pages. Translated from the Spanish by Edith Grossman. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Very minor shelf wear to top edges of Dj., else fine. No marks, no tears, no chips, no inscriptions, not remainder, not price clipped. "This astonishing book by the Nobel laureate Gabriel Garcia Marquez chronicles the 1990 kidnappings of ten Colombian men and women-all journalists but one-by the Medellin drug boss Pablo ... read more
Edition: First Edition. First Printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Penguin, New York, .
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780670894482ISBN:0670894486
Description: Dust Jacket Included. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall. 372 pages. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Clean and tight. Light shelf wear, otherwise fine. Author's first novel. Stated First American Edition. Protected in Mylar cover. read more
Edition: First Edition. First Printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, .
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780553802207ISBN:0553802208
Description: Dust Jacket Included. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall. 277 pages. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. First Printing. "Tells the haunting story of a young man who narrowly survives a terrible car wreck that kills his little brother. Years later, the brothers' bond remains so strong that it transcends the normal boundaries separating life and death. " A very nice copy of the First Printing of the First Edition protected in a new Mylar cover. Collectible. read more
Edition: First Edition. First Printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, .
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780553801828ISBN:0553801821
Description: Dust Jacket Included. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall. 260 pages. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Author's first novel: "Written with tenderness, originality and insight, filled with old-fashioned warmth and newfangled humor, it is an extraordinary novel, a found treasure. " A very nice copy of the First Printing of the First Edition protected in a new Mylar cover. Collectible. read more