iSourceBooks
Overall seller rating:
Alibris seller since February 2011
Search for books from
iSourceBooks
» advanced search
Search 1,960 books, 98 movies, and 351 music items from this seller
Spotlight book from
iSourceBooks
by Burdett, John
Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. Like new
Featured books from
iSourceBooks
by Burdett, John
$19.95
add to wishlist
Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 295 p. Audience: General/trade. Like new
by Burdett, John
$6.95
add to wishlist
Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 350 p. Audience: General/trade. Like new
Bangkok Tattoo
more books like this
by
Burdett, John
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781400032914
ISBN: 1400032911
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Like new. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 301 p. Audience: General/trade. Like new read more
condition:
Book:
seller name and rating:
iSourceBooks ,
FL,
USA
Troubling the Angels: Women Living with HIV/AIDS
more books like this
by
Lather, Patti, and Lather, Patricia A, and Smithies, Chris
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Westview Press
Date published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780813390161
ISBN: 0813390168
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller name and rating:
iSourceBooks ,
FL,
USA
Aiga Professional Practices in Graphic Design Aiga Professional Practices in Graphic Design
more books like this
by
Crawford, Tad (Editor), and American Institute of Graphic Arts
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Allworth Press
Date published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781880559895
ISBN: 1880559897
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. Some highlighted sections 1st chapters. read more
condition:
Book:
seller name and rating:
iSourceBooks ,
FL,
USA
Strategies for Successful Writing: A Rhetoric, Research Guide, Reader and Handbook
more books like this
by
Von Der Osten, Robert, and Reinking, James A
other copies of this book
Edition: 7th ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780131891951
ISBN: 0131891952
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 752 p. Audience: General/trade. New, in original packaging read more
condition:
Book:
seller name and rating:
iSourceBooks ,
FL,
USA
Microsoft Project Version 2002 Inside Out
more books like this
by
Gill, Rod, and Stover, Teresa S, and Young, Sheri
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Microsoft Press
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780735611245
ISBN: 0735611246
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Inside Out (Microsoft). Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller name and rating:
iSourceBooks ,
FL,
USA
Defying Dixie: The Radical Roots of Civil Rights, 1919-1950
more books like this
by
Gilmore, Glenda Elizabeth, B.A., Ph.D.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780393062441
ISBN: 0393062449
Description: Very good in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 642 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller name and rating:
iSourceBooks ,
FL,
USA
What Made the South Different? : Essays and Comments
more books like this
by
Gispen, Kees, and Fields, Barbara (Editor), and Craton, Michael (Editor)
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: University Press of Mississippi
Date published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780878054558
ISBN: 0878054553
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 200 p. Audience: General/trade. some spots on page ends read more
condition:
Book:
seller name and rating:
iSourceBooks ,
FL,
USA
Conflict to Cooperation
more books like this
by
McDaniel, Garry, and Silverberg, Barry (Contributions by)
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: 1st World Library
Date published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780974562483
ISBN: 0974562483
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 164 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller name and rating:
iSourceBooks ,
FL,
USA
Mississippi Writers: Reflections of Childhood and Youth, Volume I
more books like this
by
Abbott, Dorothy R (Editor)
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: University Press of Mississippi
Date published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780878052325
ISBN: 0878052321
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 786 p. Center for the Study of Southern Culture Series, 1. Audience: General/trade. Some spots on page ends read more
condition:
Book:
seller name and rating:
iSourceBooks ,
FL,
USA