Save up to 90% off in our Memorial Day Sale!
Up Center Books

Up Center Books

1011 W. 25th St., Norfolk, VA 23517 USA (757) 623-1119
Directions to Up Center Books

Up Center Books is a work-training program that helps rebuilds the lives of individuals facing significant employment barriers!

E-mail Up Center Books

Overall seller rating:

Alibris seller since March 2004


Search for books from Up Center Books » advanced search

Spotlight book from Up Center Books

Of Human Bondage

Acceptable. Books rated "Acceptable" may have significant wear & tear; may have significant amounts of underlining, highlighting, or notes; may have moderate stains, creases, or tears; may have cracked spines or loose pages; may have the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription; or may be library discards.


The Da Vinci Code used book

The Da Vinci Code more books like this

by Dan Brown other copies of this book

price: $0.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385504201 ISBN: 0385504209

Description: Good. jacket. 46-V 16-U (fg) Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller name and rating:

Up Center Books, VA, USA

Biology of Animals used book

Biology of Animals more books like this

other copies of this book

price: $5.18

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wm. C. Brown Publishing Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780697231208 ISBN: 0697231208

Description: Acceptable. 6TH EDITION. Books rated "Acceptable" may have significant wear & tear; may have significant amounts of underlining, highlighting, or notes; may have moderate stains, creases, or tears; may have cracked spines or loose pages; may have the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription; or may be library discards. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller name and rating:

Up Center Books, VA, USA

The Praise Singer used book

The Praise Singer more books like this

by Mary Renault other copies of this book

price: $1.52

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date published: 1978

Description: Good in Good jacket. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

Up Center Books, VA, USA

Geography: the World and Its People used book

Geography: the World and Its People more books like this

by McGraw-Hill other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: Student ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780028232911 ISBN: 0028232917

Description: Fair. Books rated "Acceptable" may have significant wear & tear; may have significant amounts of underlining, highlighting, or notes; may have moderate stains, creases, or tears; may have cracked spines or loose pages; may have the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription; or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller name and rating:

Up Center Books, VA, USA

The Memory Keeper's Daughter used book

The Memory Keeper's Daughter more books like this

by Kim Edwards other copies of this book

price: $0.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780143037149 ISBN: 0143037145

Description: 32-W (mb) Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller name and rating:

Up Center Books, VA, USA

Under the Tuscan Sun used book

Under the Tuscan Sun more books like this

by Frances Mayes other copies of this book

price: $0.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780767900386 ISBN: 0767900383

Description: 324-U. 200-Z a note from previous owner in this book. 29-X (mb fba) Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller name and rating:

Up Center Books, VA, USA

Whitethorn Woods used book

Whitethorn Woods more books like this

by Maeve Binchy other copies of this book

price: $0.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307265784 ISBN: 0307265781

Description: Good in Good jacket. 405-V Ex-library. 40-X Ex-library. (mb) 44-X Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller name and rating:

Up Center Books, VA, USA

The Perfect Fake used book

The Perfect Fake more books like this

by Barbara Parker other copies of this book

price: $0.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780525949862 ISBN: 0525949860

Description: Very Good in Very good condition jacket. Very good condition, dust-jacket in very good condition, 31z 48-Y. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Up Center Books, VA, USA

Caring for Your Baby and Young Child: Birth to Age 5 used book

Caring for Your Baby and Young Child: Birth to Age 5 more books like this

by American Academy Of Pediatrics other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780553379624 ISBN: 0553379623

Description: 42-V (jp FBA) 24-U (LC) Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller name and rating:

Up Center Books, VA, USA


Get $300 in coupons and other goodies. Sign up for newsletter No, thank you.

You're signed up (and we you). Watch for our Welcome e-mail and your first coupon. Thanks!