» advanced search

TranceWorks

Email this Seller Seller rating: High
Alibris seller since March 1999


SEARCH THIS SELLER'S STORE » advanced search

EXPLORE THIS SELLER'S SPOTLIGHT ITEM

The Big U

by Stephenson, Neal

First edition Trade Paper Very good 357 pp.


I'M With the Band: Confessions of a Groupie used book

I'M With the Band: Confessions of a Groupie more books like this

by Des Barres, Pamela other copies of this book

price: $43.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Film Formation Film Properties and Film Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow New York 1987 Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780688066024 ISBN: 068806602X

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st edition. Cloth Very good in a good-to-very good dust jacket 304 Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TranceWorks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Memoirs of a Shy Pornographer used book

Memoirs of a Shy Pornographer more books like this

by Patchen, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Directions Date Published: 1945

Description: Near Very Good. Wrappers 242 Soft cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TranceWorks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Across the Frontiers used book

Across the Frontiers more books like this

by Heisenberg, Werner other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper & Row 1974 ISBN-13: 9780060118242 ISBN: 0060118245

Description: Trade Paper Very good 229. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TranceWorks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Ulysses used book

Ulysses more books like this

by Joyce, James other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Library 1946 Date Published: 1946

Description: Cloth Good to Very Good 765 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TranceWorks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A Year From Monday used book

A Year From Monday more books like this

by Cage, John other copies of this book

price: $14.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wesleyan University Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780819560025 ISBN: 0819560022

Description: Good to Very Good. Softbound 167. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TranceWorks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Trance and Treatment: Clinical Uses of Hypnosis used book

Trance and Treatment: Clinical Uses of Hypnosis more books like this

by Spiegel, Herbert M.D. And David Spiegel M.D. other copies of this book

price: $33.45

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books 1978 Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780465086870 ISBN: 046508687X

Description: Dust Jacket Included. 1st edition. Cloth VG/VG 382 Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TranceWorks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Psychology of Suggestion used book

The Psychology of Suggestion more books like this

by Sidis, Boris other copies of this book

price: $276.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Appleton Date Published: 1921

Description: Very good. Cloth Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TranceWorks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Magic for All Ages: 150 Easy to Perform Tricks used book

Magic for All Ages: 150 Easy to Perform Tricks more books like this

by Gibson, Walter other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wilshire 1980 Date Published: 1980

Description: Near Fine. Wrappers Near Fine 229 Soft Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TranceWorks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Communication: the Social Matrix of Psychiatry used book

Communication: the Social Matrix of Psychiatry more books like this

by Bateson, Gregory And Jurgen Reusch other copies of this book

price: $74.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Norton 1987 Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780393023770 ISBN: 039302377X

Description: Very Good. J Dust Jacket Included. Very Good in a Very Good Dust Jacket Hard Cover. Dust Jacket Included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TranceWorks, CA, USA

Reliability: High