TranceWorks
Seller rating:
Alibris seller since March 1999
Search 16,526 books from this seller
EXPLORE THIS SELLER'S SPOTLIGHT ITEM
by Stephenson, Neal
First edition Trade Paper Very good 357 pp.
ENJOY THIS SELLER'S FEATURED ITEMS
by Stein, Gertrude
$5.40
add to wishlist
Wrappers Very Good 214 Soft cover.
by Barth, John
$6.50
add to wishlist
Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st edition. Cloth VG/VG 308 Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included.
I'M With the Band: Confessions of a Groupie
more books like this
by
Des Barres, Pamela
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Film Formation Film Properties and Film
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Morrow New York 1987
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780688066024
ISBN: 068806602X
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st edition. Cloth Very good in a good-to-very good dust jacket 304 Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
TranceWorks ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Memoirs of a Shy Pornographer
more books like this
by
Patchen, Kenneth
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New Directions
Date Published: 1945
Description: Near Very Good. Wrappers 242 Soft cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
TranceWorks ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Across the Frontiers
more books like this
by
Heisenberg, Werner
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper & Row 1974
ISBN-13: 9780060118242
ISBN: 0060118245
Description: Trade Paper Very good 229. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
TranceWorks ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Ulysses
more books like this
by
Joyce, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Modern Library 1946
Date Published: 1946
Description: Cloth Good to Very Good 765 Hardcover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
TranceWorks ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
A Year From Monday
more books like this
by
Cage, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wesleyan University
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13: 9780819560025
ISBN: 0819560022
Description: Good to Very Good. Softbound 167. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
TranceWorks ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Trance and Treatment: Clinical Uses of Hypnosis
more books like this
by
Spiegel, Herbert M.D. And David Spiegel M.D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: F F
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Basic Books 1978
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780465086870
ISBN: 046508687X
Description: Dust Jacket Included. 1st edition. Cloth VG/VG 382 Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
TranceWorks ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Psychology of Suggestion
more books like this
by
Sidis, Boris
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Appleton
Date Published: 1921
Description: Very good. Cloth Hardcover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
TranceWorks ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Magic for All Ages: 150 Easy to Perform Tricks
more books like this
by
Gibson, Walter
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wilshire 1980
Date Published: 1980
Description: Near Fine. Wrappers Near Fine 229 Soft Cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
TranceWorks ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Communication: the Social Matrix of Psychiatry
more books like this
by
Bateson, Gregory And Jurgen Reusch
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: H Hardcover
Publisher: Norton 1987
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780393023770
ISBN: 039302377X
Description: Very Good. J Dust Jacket Included. Very Good in a Very Good Dust Jacket Hard Cover. Dust Jacket Included. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
TranceWorks ,
CA,
USA
Reliability: