Save up to $15 - get your promo code

Top Shelf Books Illinois

We have a 1600 sq ft. retail store open to the public Tue-Sat. We stock used, out of print and collectible books of all types. More information about the store is available on the website, www.topshelfbooks.org We accept returns for any reason, provided that the material is returned in same the condition as received. Returns must be postmarked within one week of receipt of item. Return shipping is borne by the buyer unless we determine that the return is a result of our error. Refunds of shipping costs are determined on a case by case basis.

E-mail Top Shelf Books Illinois

Overall seller rating:

Alibris seller since July 2003


Search for books from Top Shelf Books Illinois » advanced search

Spotlight book from Top Shelf Books Illinois

What About the Russians--and Nuclear War?

by Ground Zero (Earl A. Molander And Roger C. Molander)

Near Fine. No Jacket. Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall; *** Excellent Condition! Binding tight, pages clean. no previous owner names. slight yellowing to pages; very little edgewear. ***


The Serpent's Mark used book

The Serpent's Mark more books like this

by Duncan, Robert Lipscomb other copies of this book

price: $2.90

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780312923655 ISBN: 0312923651

Description: Good. No Jacket. Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall; *** Good condition. Binding cracked at center. pages clean. no previous owner names. edgewear. small tear to front cover. creases, slight roll to spine. *** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Divorce Can Be Murder used book

Divorce Can Be Murder more books like this

by Pade, Victoria other copies of this book

price: $2.90

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780440226468 ISBN: 0440226465

Description: Good + No Jacket. Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall; *** Good + condition. Binding no longer tight, but in tact. pages clean, except for small mark to top of first page. no previous owner names. creases to spine; very little edgewear. slight roll to spine. *** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Marriage Hearse used book

Marriage Hearse more books like this

by Duberstein, Larry other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780440201953 ISBN: 0440201950

Description: Good + No Jacket. Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall; *** Good + condition. Binding cracked. pages clean. no previous owner names. small tear to back cover at spine. very light edgewear. *** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Iron Tongue used book

Iron Tongue

by Vardeman, Robert E.; Proctor, Geo. W. other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Pub Group Date published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780441373666 ISBN: 0441373666

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall; *** Excellent Condition! Binding tight, pages clean. no previous owner names. slight yellowing inside front cover. very slight edgewear. *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Krispos Rising used book

Krispos Rising more books like this

by Turtledove, Harry other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780345361189 ISBN: 0345361180

Description: Very Good + No Jacket. Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall; *** Very Good + condition. Binding cracked at center, but in tact. pages clean. no previous owner names. very light edgewear; creases to spine. *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Filigree used book

Filigree more books like this

by Satinwood, Deborah other copies of this book

price: $2.90

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Kensington Pub Corp Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780821747278 ISBN: 0821747274

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall; *** Very Good condition. Binding tight, pages clean. previous owner initial to first page. curl to front cover; light crease to spine. *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Wit'Ch Fire used book

Wit'Ch Fire more books like this

by Clemens, James other copies of this book

price: $2.90

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345417060 ISBN: 0345417062

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall; *** Very Good condition. Binding tight, pages clean. no previous owner names. tear to first page. light edgewear. light crease to spine. *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

M.Y.T.H. Inc. in Action used book

M.Y.T.H. Inc. in Action more books like this

by Asprin, Robert L. other copies of this book

price: $2.90

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Pub Group Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780441552825 ISBN: 044155282X

Description: Very Good + No Jacket. Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall; *** Very Good + condition. Binding tight, pages clean. no previous owner names. very light edgewear. single crease to spine. *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Searoad used book

Searoad more books like this

by Le Guin, Ursula K. other copies of this book

price: $2.90

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780061054006 ISBN: 0061054003

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall; *** Excellent Condition! Binding tight, pages clean. no previous owner names. *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA


Get $300 in coupons and other goodies. Sign up for newsletter No, thank you.

You're signed up (and we you). Watch for our Welcome e-mail and your first coupon. Thanks!