Simply look for the Free Shipping truck next to
an item. The truck indicates an item is in the
Alibris warehouse and ready to ship. Select at
least $49 worth of items displaying a truck and
get free shipping to any US address.
Alibris is an online marketplace with over 10,000
independent sellers. When you select your items
from a single seller you'll get consolidated
shipping rates from that seller.
We have a 1600 sq ft. retail store open to the public Tue-Sat. We stock used, out of print and collectible books of all types. More information about the store is available on the website, www.topshelfbooks.org We accept returns for any reason, provided that the material is returned in same the condition as received. Returns must be postmarked within one week of receipt of item. Return shipping is borne by the buyer unless we determine that the return is a result of our error. Refunds of shipping costs are determined on a case by case basis.
by Ground Zero (Earl A. Molander And Roger C. Molander)
Near Fine. No Jacket. Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall; *** Excellent Condition! Binding tight, pages clean. no previous owner names. slight yellowing to pages; very little edgewear. ***
Very Good + No Jacket. Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall; *** Binding tight, pages clean. no previous owner names. light ink spots inside front cover; very little edgewear. ***
Near Fine. No Jacket. Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall; *** Excellent Condition! Binding tight, pages clean. no previous owner names. price sticker to back cover. ***
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: St Martins Pr
Date published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780312923655ISBN:0312923651
Description: Good. No Jacket. Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall; *** Good condition. Binding cracked at center. pages clean. no previous owner names. edgewear. small tear to front cover. creases, slight roll to spine. *** read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780440226468ISBN:0440226465
Description: Good + No Jacket. Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall; *** Good + condition. Binding no longer tight, but in tact. pages clean, except for small mark to top of first page. no previous owner names. creases to spine; very little edgewear. slight roll to spine. *** read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780440201953ISBN:0440201950
Description: Good + No Jacket. Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall; *** Good + condition. Binding cracked. pages clean. no previous owner names. small tear to back cover at spine. very light edgewear. *** read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780345361189ISBN:0345361180
Description: Very Good + No Jacket. Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall; *** Very Good + condition. Binding cracked at center, but in tact. pages clean. no previous owner names. very light edgewear; creases to spine. *** read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Kensington Pub Corp
Date published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780821747278ISBN:0821747274
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall; *** Very Good condition. Binding tight, pages clean. previous owner initial to first page. curl to front cover; light crease to spine. *** read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780345417060ISBN:0345417062
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall; *** Very Good condition. Binding tight, pages clean. no previous owner names. tear to first page. light edgewear. light crease to spine. *** read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Pub Group
Date published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780441552825ISBN:044155282X
Description: Very Good + No Jacket. Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall; *** Very Good + condition. Binding tight, pages clean. no previous owner names. very light edgewear. single crease to spine. *** read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780061054006ISBN:0061054003
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall; *** Excellent Condition! Binding tight, pages clean. no previous owner names. *** read more