Save up to 90% off in our Memorial Day Sale!
Time Traveler Books

Time Traveler Books

Specializing in first edition first printings

Time Traveler Books ... scouring the time continuum from the Singularity to the Big Bang for printed artifacts. We specialize in Science Fiction, Fantasy, Mystery and Literature. Selling online since 2004.

E-mail Time Traveler Books

Overall seller rating:

Alibris seller since January 2009


Search for books from Time Traveler Books » advanced search

Spotlight book from Time Traveler Books

The Eight

by Neville, Katherine

Fine. 0345419081. Unread copy; 1.4 x 7.9 x 5.2 Inches.


The Thousand Autumns of Jacob De Zoet a Novel used book

The Thousand Autumns of Jacob De Zoet a Novel more books like this

by Mitchell, David other copies of this book

price: $32.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: First US Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date published: 2010 ISBN-13: 9781400065455 ISBN: 1400065453

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 9781400065455. 1.6 x 9.3 x 6.4 Inches; 496 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

Time Traveler Books, PA, USA

The Windup Girl used book

The Windup Girl more books like this

by Bacigalupi, Paolo other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: 1st Softcover Edition; First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Night Shade Books, San Francisco Date published: 2010 ISBN-13: 9781597801584 ISBN: 1597801585

Description: Fine. 9781597801584. 1.1 x 9 x 6 Inches; 300 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

Time Traveler Books, PA, USA

The Short Victorious War used book

The Short Victorious War more books like this

by Weber, David other copies of this book

price: $85.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: 1st hardcover Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen, New York Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743435512 ISBN: 0743435516

Description: Fine. 9780743435512. No dustjacket as issued; pictoral cover.; Honor Harrington #3; 1.1 x 9.3 x 6.1 Inches; 352 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

Time Traveler Books, PA, USA

Iron Shadows used book

Iron Shadows more books like this

by Barnes, Steven other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TOR, New York Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312857080 ISBN: 031285708X

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 031285708X. Gift quality. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

Time Traveler Books, PA, USA

The Jaguar Hunter used book

The Jaguar Hunter more books like this

by Shepard, Lucius other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Four Walls/Eight Windows, New York Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781568581866 ISBN: 1568581866

Description: Very Good. 1568581866. Slight stain to front edge; otherwise appears unread with no crease to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Time Traveler Books, PA, USA

Stations of the Tide used book

Stations of the Tide more books like this

by Swanwick, Michael other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Avon, Dresden, Tennessee Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780380730452 ISBN: 0380730456

Description: Very Good. 0380730456. Remainder mark on bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Time Traveler Books, PA, USA

The Bones of Time used book

The Bones of Time more books like this

by Goonan, Kathleen Ann other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TOR, New York Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780312859169 ISBN: 0312859163

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0312859163. Some minor scuffing, otherwise fine.; Goonan's second novel about time travel in Hawaii. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Time Traveler Books, PA, USA

Dogland used book

Dogland more books like this

by Shetterly, Will other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TOR, New York Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312851712 ISBN: 0312851715

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0312851715. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Time Traveler Books, PA, USA

This Side of Judgment used book

This Side of Judgment more books like this

by Dunn, J.R. other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt, Orlando, Florida Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780151000760 ISBN: 015100076X

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 015100076X. Minor crinkle to front edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Time Traveler Books, PA, USA


Get $300 in coupons and other goodies. Sign up for newsletter No, thank you.

You're signed up (and we you). Watch for our Welcome e-mail and your first coupon. Thanks!