Text and Margin Booksellers

We specialize in signed first editions.

E-mail Text and Margin Booksellers

Overall seller rating:

Alibris seller since December 2012


Search for books from Text and Margin Booksellers » advanced search

Spotlight book from Text and Margin Booksellers

The Bedside Guardian 30

by Webb, W. L., Ed

Near Fine. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. First Printing.


Play the Monster Blind: Stories used book

Play the Monster Blind: Stories more books like this

by Coady, Lynn other copies of this book

price: $26.09

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Toronto, ON, Canada: Doubleday Canada, Limited, 2000 Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780385258678 ISBN: 0385258674

Description: Fine. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. Signed by Author. Light bump to spine base. Lightest of bumps to bottom of front board. DJ light edge wear, scoring and pressure marks to front gutter. Images available upon request. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

Text and Margin Booksellers, ON, CANADA

Canterbury Beach used book

Canterbury Beach more books like this

by Simpson, Anne other copies of this book

price: $20.10

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Toronto, ON, Canada: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 2001 Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780670894840 ISBN: 0670894842

Description: Very Fine. Hard Cover. Very Fine/Very Fine. First Edition. Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

Text and Margin Booksellers, ON, CANADA

Self: a Novel used book

Self: a Novel more books like this

by Martel, Yann other copies of this book

price: $326.19

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Toronto, ON, Canada: Alfred A. Knopf Canada, 1996 Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780394281605 ISBN: 0394281608

Description: Fine. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. Signed by Author. Bumped spine ends and shelf wear to base of spine. Light soiling to edges of page block and light bump to top of front board. DJ light edge wear and rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

Text and Margin Booksellers, ON, CANADA

The Black Swan (Daw Book Collectors Ser., Vol. 1120) used book

The Black Swan (Daw Book Collectors Ser., Vol. 1120) more books like this

by Lackey, Mercedes other copies of this book

price: $9.76

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : D A W Books, Incorporated Date published: 1999

Description: Fine. Hard Cover. Very Fine/Very Fine. First Edition. First Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

Text and Margin Booksellers, ON, CANADA

At First I Hope for Rescue used book

At First I Hope for Rescue more books like this

by Rubinsky, Holley other copies of this book

price: $7.66

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mississauga, ON, Canada: Random House of Canada, Limited, 1997 Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780676970579 ISBN: 0676970575

Description: Very Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. First Edition. Bumped upper rear corner. DJ light wear/rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Text and Margin Booksellers, ON, CANADA

By the Shore used book

By the Shore more books like this

by Craze, Galaxy other copies of this book

price: $7.56

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated, 1999 Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780871137463 ISBN: 0871137461

Description: Fine. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. First Printing. DJ price-clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

Text and Margin Booksellers, ON, CANADA

The Biographer's Tale used book

The Biographer's Tale more books like this

by Byatt, A. S. other copies of this book

price: $35.49

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: London, Co. Durham, United Kingdom: Chatto & Windus, 2000 Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780701171452 ISBN: 0701171456

Description: Fine. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. First Edition. Galley/Proof. "Uncorrected proof." read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

Text and Margin Booksellers, ON, CANADA

Corelli's Mandolin: a Novel used book

Corelli's Mandolin: a Novel more books like this

by De Bernieres, Louis other copies of this book

price: $99.62

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Pantheon Books, 1994 Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679763970 ISBN: 067976397X

Description: Fine. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. First Edition. Galley/Proof. Uncorrected proof. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

Text and Margin Booksellers, ON, CANADA

Unless: a Novel used book

Unless: a Novel more books like this

by Shields, Carol other copies of this book

price: $24.38

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Fourth Estate/HarperCollins Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780007154616 ISBN: 0007154615

Description: Near Fine. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. First US Edition. Galley/Proof. Uncorrected proof. Bump to spine base. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Text and Margin Booksellers, ON, CANADA


Get $300 in coupons and other goodies. Sign up for newsletter No, thank you.

You're signed up (and we you). Watch for our Welcome e-mail and your first coupon. Thanks!