Save up to $15 - get your promo code
Southwest Florida Books

Southwest Florida Books

We process orders promptly and will mail your order within 24 hours.Greetings from Southwest Florida! When you deal with us you are always in contact with the owners and you can be assured of complete satisfaction with your purchases. We have over 25 years of experience in the book business, and we offer books that reflect this experience and knowledge.

E-mail Southwest Florida Books

Overall seller rating:

Alibris seller since December 2004


Search for books from Southwest Florida Books » advanced search

Spotlight book from Southwest Florida Books

Italiens Provinzen Und Ihre Kuche: Eine Reise Und 88 Rezepte

by Vollenweider, Alice

Very Good. Red cloth boards with tipped on title image and title. Decorative yellow endpapers. There is a little bit of soiling at the bottom of the front cover. Interior pages are perfect with no markings, folds or tears. Single owner since its purchase in 1996; it has never been read or used in the kitchen. Travel essay and 88 recipes. Contains black & white photographs. TEXT IS IN GERMAN.


Elite Forces: an Encyclopedia of the World's Most Formidable Secret Armies used book

Elite Forces: an Encyclopedia of the World's Most Formidable Secret Armies more books like this

by Bennett, Richard M. other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Virgin Pub Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781852279745 ISBN: 1852279745

Description: Like New. New and unread copy of the book. Interior pages bright and clean, no markings or inscriptions. No remainder mark on page block. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

Southwest Florida Books, FL, USA

Henry Art Gallery used book

Henry Art Gallery more books like this

by Ojeda, Oscar Riera, Editor other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rockport Publisher Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781564965356 ISBN: 156496535X

Description: Like New. New and unread copy of the book with only an hint of shelf wear to cover. No remainder marks on page block. Interior pages without handling marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

Southwest Florida Books, FL, USA

The Guide to Selecting Plays 1997-1999 used book

The Guide to Selecting Plays 1997-1999 more books like this

by Douglas Young other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 90th Revised edition. Revised. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Samuel French Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780573091438 ISBN: 0573091439

Description: Very Good. 89th edition. Book showing some normal signs of light use. Interior pages clean without markings or inscriptions to text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Southwest Florida Books, FL, USA

H.P. Lovecraft and Lovecraft Criticism: an Annotated Bibliography used book

H.P. Lovecraft and Lovecraft Criticism: an Annotated Bibliography more books like this

by Joshi, S. T. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kent State Univ Press Date published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780873382489 ISBN: 087338248X

Description: Very Good. Very nice copy with only a hint of shelf wear to cover. Interior pages & endpapers clean without markings or inscriptions. Spine is tight & square. Gilt title on spine bright & shiny. Will send photograph on request. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Southwest Florida Books, FL, USA

Mad Moon of Dreams used book

Mad Moon of Dreams more books like this

by Lumley, Brian other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. Paul Ganley Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780932445278 ISBN: 0932445276

Description: Like New. PB edition with dustwrapper. Minor shelf wear to DJ; interior pages crisp & clean without inscriptions or markings. Spine is uncreased. Looks & feels like book has never been read. Illustrated by Dave Carson. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

Southwest Florida Books, FL, USA

History of Witchcraft used book

History of Witchcraft more books like this

by Summers, Montague other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Citadel Press Date published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780806502090 ISBN: 0806502096

Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear to cover and page block. Interior pages clean without markings or underlinings to text. Spine is uncreased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

Southwest Florida Books, FL, USA

Scottish Ghost Stories used book

Scottish Ghost Stories more books like this

by O'Donnell, Elliott other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Revised edition. Revised. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jarrold Colour Publications Date published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780853069584 ISBN: 0853069581

Description: Like New. Nice copy with only a hint of shelf wear to cover. Interior pages clean and free of markings or inscriptions. Spine is uncreased. Illustrated by Tim Hunt. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

Southwest Florida Books, FL, USA

Thebes of the Hundred Gates used book

Thebes of the Hundred Gates more books like this

by Silverberg, Robert other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Axolotl Press/Pulphouse Publishing Date published: 1991

Description: Like New. Minor shelf wear to cover with a small area of slight discoloring at front edge. SIGNED & INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR on title page. No other markings and spine is uncreased. Feels like book has not been read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

Southwest Florida Books, FL, USA

A Calculus of Angels: Book Two of the Age of Unreason used book

A Calculus of Angels: Book Two of the Age of Unreason more books like this

by Keyes, J. Gregory; Keyes, Greg other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345406071 ISBN: 0345406079

Description: Like New. Nice copy with very minor all-around wear (light crease in first page). Looks and feels like book has never been read. No markings & spine is uncreased. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

Southwest Florida Books, FL, USA


Get $300 in coupons and other goodies. Sign up for newsletter No, thank you.

You're signed up (and we you). Watch for our Welcome e-mail and your first coupon. Thanks!