Save up to 90% off in our Memorial Day Sale!

Make an Offer

Posted May 17, 2011

Hello, if you see an book that appeals to you but the price doesn't email us and we just might take your offer Thanks ahead of time for your offer.  Carey Stone Cottage Books

Read more


Stone Cottage Books

Stone Cottage Books

8901 N Marzane Rd, Markle, IN 46770 USA (260) 758-2746
Directions to Stone Cottage Books

We specialize in books about CRAFTS ART RELIGION PHYSICS MATHEMATICS HISTORY COLLECTIBLES ANTIQUES and much more

Located in rural Indiana, we take pride in answering all inquiries quickly. Stone Cottage Books fills and sends orders within 24 hours sometimes in as little as 1 hour, depending on the time of day recieved.

E-mail Stone Cottage Books

Overall seller rating:

Alibris seller since September 2002


Search for books from Stone Cottage Books » advanced search

Spotlight book from Stone Cottage Books

$720.00

add to wishlist

Tapis Roumains

by Henri, Ernest

Very Good. 1927 portfolio of 34 watercolor plates of tapistries displayed at the Musee D'Art Decoratifs in Paris text is French double wrapped in hard boards with ties and then again in heavy cloth library binding with ties withdrawn reference library.


used book

Waverly Novels 20 Volumes

by Scott, Sir Walter other copies of this book

price: $375.00

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bazin and Ellsworth, Boston

Description: Very Good. No date mid 1800s? Parker's edition a 27 volume set with volumes 3, 10, 12, 13, 14, 21, 27 missing brown leather bindings marble gilting on all edges and endpapers interiors clean volume 6 has some damage top of spine corners have very litle wear price is for all 20 vomes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

used book

The Nuremberg Chronicle more books like this

by Koberger, Anton other copies of this book

price: $345.00

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brussell and Brussell Inc., New York Date published: 1966

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 1966 oversized tight cream colored cloth hardcover dust jacket scuffed and chipped on edges previous owners' names under front cover interior clean "This facsimile of Hartman Schedel's Buch der Chroniken printed on the XXIII of December MCCCXCIII in Nuremberg by Anton Koberger published on the XXIII day December 1966 by Brussell and Brussell Inc. printed on rag paper specially manufactured by Curtis Paper Mills. This edition is limited to 1000 copies for America and ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

The Development of Modern Christianity Since 1500 used book

The Development of Modern Christianity Since 1500 more books like this

by Norwood, Frederick A. other copies of this book

price: $25.20

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Abingdon Press, New York Date published: 1956

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. Tight binding autographed by the author dust jacket is worn and torn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Lights of Two Centuries used book

Lights of Two Centuries more books like this

by Hale, E E other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Cloth Publisher: A S Barnes & Company, New York Date published: 1887

Description: Good. No Jacket. 1887 acceptagle green binding with black and gold decorations binding tight top and bottom of spine damaged ex-owner name under front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Tim's Friend Towser used book

Tim's Friend Towser more books like this

by Ardizzone, Edward other copies of this book

price: $16.20

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Z Walck Iinc, New York Date published: 1962

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 1962 heavy cloth pictorial binding of boy with dog on a ship solid copy withfrawn library. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

My Life Without God used book

My Life Without God more books like this

by Murray, William other copies of this book

price: $16.20

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc., New York Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780840759511 ISBN: 0840759517

Description: Good. No Jacket. 0840759517 ninth printing autographed by author. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Alice Adams used book

Alice Adams more books like this

by Tarkington, Booth other copies of this book

price: $30.96

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Groset & Dunlap, New York Date published: 1921

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 1921 Heavy pictorial library binding of a girl on a swing dust jacket picture glued on end papers binding tight a very nice copy slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

The Prairie used book

The Prairie more books like this

by Cooper, J. Fenimore other copies of this book

price: $23.40

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Donohue, Henneberry & Company, Chicago

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. No date clean tight maroon binding one of the front end papers missing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Something Wicked This Way Comes used book

Something Wicked This Way Comes more books like this

by Bradbury, Ray other copies of this book

price: $180.00

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date published: 1962

Description: Good. No Jacket. 1962 1st edition acceptable mustard binding with shelf wear top and bottom of spine ex-library with all the markings tear at the bottom of the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA


Get $300 in coupons and other goodies. Sign up for newsletter No, thank you.

You're signed up (and we you). Watch for our Welcome e-mail and your first coupon. Thanks!