Very Good in very good jacket. The binding on the book is tight and the pages are clean and bright. Previous owners name on front endpaper. Dustjacket shows moderate wear with no major rips, chips or tears, price clipped. Illustrated throughout with color photographs. Within 2 days. Satisfaction guaranteed!
Good in Good jacket. Some underlining, binding tight. Red cloth binding with black lettering on cover and spine in white dust jacket; pages are browning. Within 2 days. Satisfaction guaranteed!
Very Good in Good jacket. Hardcover with dust jacket; 211 pages. Includes bibliographical references. Uniform Title: [J? sus-Christ et la r? volution non violente. English]. Translated by Michael H. Shank and Marlin E. Miller. With introd. by Marlin E. Miller. Text clean, binding tight. Within 2 days. Satisfaction guaranteed!
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Abingdon Press
Date published: 1946
Description: Good. Signed. -Signed by Author-Paperback binding; price blacked out on front cover; later publication date than 1946, probably late 60's; General reading wear, yellowing of pages. Signed by author. Some dog earred pages and some 8-10 pages have pencil underlining. Within 2 days. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
Description: Good in Fair jacket. Book is nearly very good; binding is very good; no wear to cloth; some very minor soil of deckled edges; college stamp on both back endpapers, though no other evidence of ownership; dust jacket is fairly good (som edgewear) except for a large tear at the top of the spine that goes from front cover to back cover. Within 2 days. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Greenwood Press
Date published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780313229879ISBN:0313229872
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. The binding on the book is tight and the pages are clean and bright. No markings by previous owner. Dustjacket shows minimal wear with no rips, chips or tears. Within 2 days. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mars Hill College 1955
Description: Good. Yellow outside page edges due to age, 1955 co.; general wear; dust jacket has edgewear and some small tears. Price clipped. Within 2 days. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Louisiana State University Press
Date published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780807103692ISBN:0807103691
Description: Very Good. Hardcover binding; no dust jacket; Text is clean and bright. Cover is good and binding is tight. There is a minor stain on the spine toward the front cover. Very good condition. Within 2 days. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholars Press
Date published: 1986
ISBN-13:9781555400071ISBN:1555400078
Description: Acceptable. Binding is tight. Heavy underlining and notations. General wear. Previous owners name in front. Within 2 days. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780521373708ISBN:0521373700
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. The binding on the book is tight and the pages are clean and bright. Previous owners name on flyleaf. Dustjacket shows minimal wear with no rips, chips or tears. Within 2 days. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
Binding: Trade Cloth
Publisher: Helicon Press, Inc
Date published: 1965
Description: Acceptable in Fair jacket. Hardcover with dust jacket; Previous owner's name on front endpaper. Dustjacket has wear particularly at top of spine where a large chunk is hanging loose; there is also some soiling to the white dust jacket; price clipped; book has some water damage at the bottom edge; text is unaffected; binding at bottom edge is white from damage from spine around to back cover; text is unmarked. Within 2 days. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more