Save up to 90% off in our Memorial Day Sale!

Stanza Books and Art

E-mail Stanza Books and Art

Overall seller rating:

Alibris seller since October 2004


Search for books from Stanza Books and Art » advanced search

Spotlight book from Stanza Books and Art

Miro: a Toute Epreuve Gravures Sur Bois De Joan Miro

by Paul Eluard, Text

Joan Miro. Folio, 22-page intro by Anne Hyde Greet, and unpaginated reproduction of "A Toute Epreuve" in paperback. French flaps. Near fine. Remainder marks on bottom and top edges. Faint crease at bottom corner of cover.


Ansel Adams used book

Ansel Adams more books like this

by Barry Pritzker, Text other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Crescent Books., New York Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517060346 ISBN: 0517060345

Description: Good in Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. 112 pp., over 80 photographs, hardcover in dj. Bumped at bottom corner of dj, hard cover and pages. A few creases on back of dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

Stanza Books and Art, ON, CANADA

Ansel Adams: Classic Images used book

Ansel Adams: Classic Images more books like this

by Ansel Adams, James Alinder & John Szarkowski, Text other copies of this book

price: $33.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: New York Graphic Society, Little Brown, Boston Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780821216293 ISBN: 0821216295

Description: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 111 pp., hardcover in dj in mylar. Including 76 illus. Owner's name inside. Near fine/near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Stanza Books and Art, ON, CANADA

Manzanar used book

Manzanar more books like this

by John Hersey, Text other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Times Books, New York Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780812917277 ISBN: 0812917278

Description: Ansel Adams. Very Good in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Stated first edition. Book appears unused, but has previous owner's gift inscription and front cloth cover is slightly warped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Stanza Books and Art, ON, CANADA

The Portfolios of Ansel Adams used book

The Portfolios of Ansel Adams more books like this

by Ansel Adams, John Szarkowski, Intro other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little, Brown,, Boston Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780821211229 ISBN: 0821211226

Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Unpaginated, paperwraps. 11th printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

Stanza Books and Art, ON, CANADA

Modern Architecture and Design an Alternative History used book

Modern Architecture and Design an Alternative History more books like this

by Bill Riseboro other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: MIT Press,, Cambridge MA Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780262680462 ISBN: 0262680467

Description: As New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

Stanza Books and Art, ON, CANADA

Josef Albers: Glass, Color, and Light used book

Josef Albers: Glass, Color, and Light more books like this

by Josef Albers other copies of this book

price: $53.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guggenheim Museum, Abrams, New York Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780810968646 ISBN: 0810968649

Description: As New in As New jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 152 pp., 56 colour plates and 19 b/w illus. Hardcover in dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

Stanza Books and Art, ON, CANADA

Basic 35 Mm Photo Guide for Beginning Photographers used book

Basic 35 Mm Photo Guide for Beginning Photographers more books like this

by Craig Alesse other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Amherst Media, Amherst NY Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780936262024 ISBN: 0936262028

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Unpaginated. Unused book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

Stanza Books and Art, ON, CANADA

Surrealist Art used book

Surrealist Art more books like this

by Sarane Alexandrian other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson,, London Date published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780500200971 ISBN: 0500200971

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 256 pp., illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Stanza Books and Art, ON, CANADA

Chinese Rugs: a Buyer's Guide used book

Chinese Rugs: a Buyer's Guide more books like this

by Lee Allane other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Thames & Hudson,, London Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780500015414 ISBN: 0500015414

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 144 pp., well illus. with diagrams, maps, and 42 colour plates. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

Stanza Books and Art, ON, CANADA


Get $300 in coupons and other goodies. Sign up for newsletter No, thank you.

You're signed up (and we you). Watch for our Welcome e-mail and your first coupon. Thanks!