Spring Valley Books

E-mail Spring Valley Books

Overall seller rating:

Alibris seller since December 2000


Search for books from Spring Valley Books » advanced search

Spotlight book from Spring Valley Books

Frontiers of Astrophysics

by Eugene H. Avrett (Editor)

Harvard University Press, 1976. Hardcover, 554 pages. Light dust jacket edgewear. Very good condition book in very good dust jacket.


Christmas in the Heartland: Recipes, Decorations, and Traditions for Joyous Celebrations used book

Christmas in the Heartland: Recipes, Decorations, and Traditions for Joyous Celebrations more books like this

by Marcia Adams other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover.

Description: Clarkson Potter Publishers, 1992 (first edition). Hardcover, 164 pages. Fine condition book in near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

Spring Valley Books, PA, USA

Private Lies (First Edition) used book

Private Lies (First Edition) more books like this

by Warren Adler other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover.

Description: William Morrow & Company, 1991 (stated first edition). Hardcover, 308 pages. Light dust jacket edgewear. Near fine condition book in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Spring Valley Books, PA, USA

Pioneering With Fruits and Berries used book

Pioneering With Fruits and Berries more books like this

by George D. Aiken other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover.

Description: Stephen Daye Press, 1936. Hardcover, no dust jacket, 94 pages. Binding showing light wear at extremities. Contents clean throughout. Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Spring Valley Books, PA, USA

There Will Be Time used book

There Will Be Time more books like this

by Poul Anderson other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover.

Description: Nelson Doubleday, 1972 (book club edition). Hardcover, 181 pages. Spine slanted. Dust jacket edgewear. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

Spring Valley Books, PA, USA

Laboratory Manual for the Detection of Poisons and Powerful Drugs used book

Laboratory Manual for the Detection of Poisons and Powerful Drugs more books like this

by Wilhelm Autenrieth; William H. Warren other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover.

Description: P. Blakiston's Son & Company, 1915 (fourth edition). Hardcover, no dust jacket, 320 pages. Previous owners name on front endpaper. Contents clean throughout. Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller name and rating:

Spring Valley Books, PA, USA

Birds of Britain and Europe in Colour used book

Birds of Britain and Europe in Colour more books like this

by Dennis Avon; Tony Tilford other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover.

Description: Blandford Press, 1975. Hardcover, 176 pages. Near fine condition book in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Spring Valley Books, PA, USA

American Frontier Life: Early American Paintings and Prints used book

American Frontier Life: Early American Paintings and Prints

by Alan Axelrod (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Gramercy Books Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517687864 ISBN: 0517687860

Description: Portland House, 1989. Hardcover, 202 pages. Fine condition book in near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

Spring Valley Books, PA, USA

Lexicon of Psychiatry, Neurology, and the Neurosciences used book

Lexicon of Psychiatry, Neurology, and the Neurosciences more books like this

by Frank J. Ayd other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover.

Description: Williams & Wilkins, 1995. Softcover, 741 pages. One corner of front cover is folded. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

Spring Valley Books, PA, USA

Our Green and Living World: the Wisdom to Save It used book

Our Green and Living World: the Wisdom to Save It more books like this

by Edward S. Ayensu other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Smithsonian Books (DC) Date published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780895990167 ISBN: 0895990164

Description: Smithsonian Institution Press, 1984. Hardcover, 255 pages. Near fine condition book in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

Spring Valley Books, PA, USA


Get $300 in coupons and other goodies. Sign up for newsletter No, thank you.

You're signed up (and we you). Watch for our Welcome e-mail and your first coupon. Thanks!