Save up to $15 - get your promo code
Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller

Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller

1302 N 3rd St, Harrisburg, PA 17102 USA
Directions to Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller

E-mail Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller

Overall seller rating:

Alibris seller since May 2002


Search for books from Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller » advanced search

Spotlight book from Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller

Copper Empire: Mining and the Colonial State in Northern Rhodesia, C.1930-64...

FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear and a remainder mark to one edge. -NICE!


Greatest Hits: Original Stories of Hitmen, Hired Guns, and Private Eyes used book

Greatest Hits: Original Stories of Hitmen, Hired Guns, and Private Eyes more books like this

other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780786718481 ISBN: 078671848X

Description: GOOD. GOOD-This is a hurt paperback book with some tearing, scuffing, bumping, and creasing. Still, it is fully usable and the flaws are only cosmetic. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

The New Glucose Revolution: the Authoritative Guide to the Glycemic Index-T... used book

The New Glucose Revolution: the Authoritative Guide to the Glycemic Index-T... more books like this

other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marlowe & Company Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781569242582 ISBN: 1569242585

Description: GOOD. GOOD-This is a hurt paperback book with some tearing, scuffing, bumping, and creasing. Still, it is fully usable and the flaws are only cosmetic. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller name and rating:

Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Your Pregnancy Week By Week, 6th Edition used book

Your Pregnancy Week By Week, 6th Edition more books like this

by Curtis, Glade B.; Schuler, Judith other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Da Capo Lifelong Books Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780738211091 ISBN: 0738211095

Description: GOOD. GOOD-This is a hurt paperback book with some tearing, scuffing, bumping, and creasing. Still, it is fully usable and the flaws are only cosmetic. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller name and rating:

Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Skinny Bitch used book

Skinny Bitch more books like this

by Rory Freedman; Kim Barnouin other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780762424931 ISBN: 0762424931

Description: FAIR. ACCEPTABLE-This is a very damaged paperback; a READING COPY ONLY; do not purchase it if you are uncomfortable with significant tearing, scuffing, bumping, marking, taping, and creasing. The flaus are significant but do not render the book unusable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller name and rating:

Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Rick Steves' Great Britain 2006 used book

Rick Steves' Great Britain 2006 more books like this

by Steves, Rick other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: 2006 ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781566917254 ISBN: 1566917255

Description: GOOD. GOOD-This is a hurt paperback book with some tearing, scuffing, bumping, and creasing. Still, it is fully usable and the flaws are only cosmetic. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Bcam/Lacma/2008: the Broad Contemporary Art Museum at the Los Angeles County... used book

Bcam/Lacma/2008: the Broad Contemporary Art Museum at the Los Angeles County... more books like this

other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Los Angeles County Museum of Art Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780875871974 ISBN: 0875871976

Description: GOOD. JUMBO-GOOD-This is a hurt hardcover book with no dust jacket and some tearing, scuffing, bumping and creasing. Still, it is fully usable and the flaws are only cosmetic. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller name and rating:

Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

The Mammoth Book of Best New Erotica Vol. 5 used book

The Mammoth Book of Best New Erotica Vol. 5 more books like this

by Jakubowski, Maxim other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780786716975 ISBN: 0786716975

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller name and rating:

Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Blackwater: the Rise of the World's Most Powerful Mercenary Army used book

Blackwater: the Rise of the World's Most Powerful Mercenary Army more books like this

other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nation Books Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781560259794 ISBN: 1560259795

Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a remainder mark to one edge-GREAT! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller name and rating:

Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

An Unbroken Agony: Haiti, From Revolution to the Kidnapping of a President used book

An Unbroken Agony: Haiti, From Revolution to the Kidnapping of a President more books like this

other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Civitas Books Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780465070503 ISBN: 0465070507

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge. -Nice! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller name and rating:

Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA


Get $300 in coupons and other goodies. Sign up for newsletter No, thank you.

You're signed up (and we you). Watch for our Welcome e-mail and your first coupon. Thanks!