Simply look for the Free Shipping truck next to
an item. The truck indicates an item is in the
Alibris warehouse and ready to ship. Select at
least $49 worth of items displaying a truck and
get free shipping to any US address.
Alibris is an online marketplace with over 10,000
independent sellers. When you select your items
from a single seller you'll get consolidated
shipping rates from that seller.
We have a little bit of everything, but more movies than books at this point.
Our 16 year old son Shiloh is Autistic and is a Type 1 Diabetic. We devote most of these sales in order to help defray the cost of treatment for his conditions. We sell only from our own private collection.
by Park, Edwards, and Coonts, Stephen (Introduction by)
Phillips, William S. Very good in good dust jacket. DJ has tear/cut approximately 2" at bottom of spine, and DJ has scrapes at the top. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 172 p. Audience: General/trade. Signed by Pilot Paul Tibbets, pilot of the Enola Gay on page 64
Very good in very good dust jacket. Bottom of spine has 1/8" tear and bottom of jacket at spine has accompanying tear. Binding tight and firm. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.
Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. This book (not this copy) is considered the most valuable source of information for an armored vehicle crew by my own son, a U.S. Marine who manned an LAV (Light Armored Vehicle) during each of his 3 tours in Iraq, from the invasion on March 19th, 2003, through the cleanup and rebuilding in 2006. What he learned from the book helped him and his crew through many dangerous situations, including ...
Edition: Book Club Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: C.R. Gibson Company
Date published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780837850726ISBN:083785072X
Description: Marshall, Victoria. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Alice in Bibleland Storybooks. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780684873077ISBN:0684873079
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Remainder mark on bottom page edge. read more
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 630 p. Contains: Illustrations. Unauthorized NASCAR Fan Guide. Audience: General/trade. Very small dent at bottom front corner of book. read more
Format: DVD
Studio: Columbia TriStar
Date: September 16, 2003
UPC:043396014909
Description: Harry Dean Stanton, Adam Sandler, Jack Nicholson, Marisa Tomei, Luis Guzman, Allen Covert, Lynne Thigpen, Woody Harrelson; ... Very good in very good packaging. read more