Save up to 90% off in our Memorial Day Sale!

sellerfromthewest

E-mail sellerfromthewest

Overall seller rating:

Alibris seller since June 2009


Search for books from sellerfromthewest » advanced search

Spotlight book from sellerfromthewest

Easy Card Magic By Longe, Bob

by Bob Longe

New. Clean new book, Ship within 2 business days with tracking number where available. Ship with tracking number where available. Ship with tracking number where available. Ship with tracking number where available. Ship with tracking number where available. Ship with tracking number where available.


The Siege of Haven [Paperback] By Cramer, John used book

The Siege of Haven [Paperback] By Cramer, John more books like this

by John Cramer other copies of this book

price: $26.40

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PublishAmerica Date published: 2006-03-27 ISBN-13: 9781413797091 ISBN: 1413797091

Description: Very Good. Clean text, good binding, Crease cover, Ship with tracking number where available. Ship with tracking number where available. Ship with tracking number where available. Ship with tracking number where available. Ship with tracking number where available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

sellerfromthewest, CA, USA

Corporate Training for Effective Performance (Evaluation in Education and Hum... used book

Corporate Training for Effective Performance (Evaluation in Education and Hum... more books like this

by Editor-Martin Mulder; Editor-W.J. Nijhof; Editor-Robert O. Brinkerhoff other copies of this book

price: $27.37

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Reprinted from Journal of Elec ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date published: 1995-10-31 ISBN-13: 9780792395997 ISBN: 0792395999

Description: Like New. Hardcover book is Brand New & beautiful in factory Seal. Ship within 2 business days with tracking number where available. Ship with tracking number where available. Ship with tracking number where available. Ship with tracking number where available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

sellerfromthewest, CA, USA

The Foundations of Management Knowledge (Routledge Advances in Management and... used book

The Foundations of Management Knowledge (Routledge Advances in Management and... more books like this

by Editor-Paul Jeffcutt other copies of this book

price: $97.84

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge Date published: 2003-11-04 ISBN-13: 9780415207782 ISBN: 0415207789

Description: Like New. Hardcover book is like new, very clean and beautiful. Ship within 2 business days with tracking number where available. Ship with tracking number where available. Ship with tracking number where available. Ship with tracking number where available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

sellerfromthewest, CA, USA

Beowulf: a Verse Translation [Import] [Paperback] By Frederick Rebsamen used book

Beowulf: a Verse Translation [Import] [Paperback] By Frederick Rebsamen more books like this

by Translator-Frederick Rebsamen other copies of this book

price: $4.94

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Icon Editions/HarperCollins Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780064302128 ISBN: 0064302121

Description: Like New. CLean New Book. Tiny shelf wear. We ship daily orders within 24 hours or one business day; with tracking number. Ship with tracking number where available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller name and rating:

sellerfromthewest, CA, USA

Home Coming By Bradshaw, John used book

Home Coming By Bradshaw, John more books like this

by John Bradshaw other copies of this book

price: $14.63

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Piatkus Books Date published: 1991-03-28 ISBN-13: 9780749910549 ISBN: 0749910542

Description: Very Good. Book is clean inside with vertical crease at cover. Ship within 1 business days with tracking number where available. Ship with tracking number where available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

sellerfromthewest, CA, USA

Don't Stop the Carnival: a Novel [Paperback] By Wouk, Herman used book

Don't Stop the Carnival: a Novel [Paperback] By Wouk, Herman more books like this

by Herman Wouk other copies of this book

price: $7.85

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date published: 1992-05-15 ISBN-13: 9780316955126 ISBN: 0316955124

Description: Very Good. Book is clean inside with minor shelf wear at cover. Ship within 1 business days with tracking number where available. Ship with tracking number where available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

sellerfromthewest, CA, USA

Your Four-Year-Old: Wild and Wonderful [Paperback] By Ames, Louise Bates used book

Your Four-Year-Old: Wild and Wonderful [Paperback] By Ames, Louise Bates more books like this

by Louise Bates Ames other copies of this book

price: $4.94

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780440506751 ISBN: 0440506751

Description: Very Good. Book is clean inside with minor shelf wear at cover. Ship within 1 business days with tracking number where available. Ship with tracking number where available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller name and rating:

sellerfromthewest, CA, USA

Data Smog: Surviving the Information Glut Revised and Updated Edition new book

Data Smog: Surviving the Information Glut Revised and Updated Edition more books like this

by David Shenk other copies of this book

price: $6.68

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date published: 1998-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780062515513 ISBN: 0062515519

Description: New. CLean New Book. Tiny shelf wear. Yellowish paper. We ship daily orders within 24 hours or one business day; with tracking number. Ship with tracking number where available. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller name and rating:

sellerfromthewest, CA, USA

San Francisco in a Teacup: a Guidebook for Tea Lovers By Hume, Ulrica new book

San Francisco in a Teacup: a Guidebook for Tea Lovers By Hume, Ulrica more books like this

by Ulrica Hume other copies of this book

price: $10.65

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Blue Circle Press Date published: 1999-03-04 ISBN-13: 9780966919301 ISBN: 0966919300

Description: New. CLean New Book. We ship daily orders within 24 hours or one business day; with tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller name and rating:

sellerfromthewest, CA, USA


Get $300 in coupons and other goodies. Sign up for newsletter No, thank you.

You're signed up (and we you). Watch for our Welcome e-mail and your first coupon. Thanks!